List of provinces

From Europa Universalis 4 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This article is considered accurate for the current version of the game.

This is the complete list of provinces in the game, as well as information regarding their owner, tax, manpower, religion, culture and trade goods as per the 1444 start. Note that later game starts may have significantly different information for each province. Hold Ctrl+F and type in the intended province instead of having to scroll through. There is also a map of province IDs.

List of provinces[edit]

ID Province name(1444) Type Continent Region Owner (1444) Base tax Base manpower Religion Culture Trade goods COT/Toll/Estuary Trade Node
1 Stockholm Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 5 3 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
2 Östergötland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 3 2 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
3 Småland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
4 Bergslagen Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
5 Värmland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
6 Skåne Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Denmark 6 5 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
7 Västergötland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 3 3 Catholic Swedish Grain Lübeck
8 Dalaskogen Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Copper Baltic Sea
9 Hälsingland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Fish Baltic Sea
10 Jämtland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fur Baltic Sea
11 Västerbotten Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 1 1 Catholic Swedish Fur Baltic Sea
12 Sjælland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 7 6 Catholic Danish Fish Toll Lübeck
13 Slesvig Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Holstein 4 3 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
14 Fyn Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 3 2 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
15 Midtjylland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 3 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
16 Bohuslän Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Norway 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish Lübeck
17 Akershus Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 3 3 Catholic Norwegian Fish Lübeck
18 Lappland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 1 1 Shamanist Sami Fur Baltic Sea
19 Österbotten Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 1 1 Catholic Finnish Fur Baltic Sea
20 Trøndelag Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
21 Hålogaland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
22 Eidsiva Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Naval Supplies North Sea
23 Bergenshus Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 3 2 Catholic Norwegian Naval Supplies COT North Sea
24 Agder Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
25 Gotland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Denmark 4 1 Catholic Swedish Wool Baltic Sea
26 Halland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Denmark 3 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
27 Finland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 3 2 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
28 Nyland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Finnish Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
29 Tavastland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 1 1 Catholic Finnish Fur Baltic Sea
30 Viborg Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Finnish Fur Novgorod
31 Savolax Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 1 1 Catholic Finnish Fur Novgorod
32 Kexholm Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region / Russian region Novgorod 1 1 Orthodox Finnish Fur Novgorod
33 Neva Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 1 Orthodox Finnish Fur Estuary Novgorod
34 Ingermanland Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 1 Orthodox Finnish Fur Novgorod
35 Ösel Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 1 1 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
36 Reval Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 3 2 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
37 Livland Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 3 3 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
38 Riga Land Europe The Baltics Riga 6 1 Catholic Prussian Naval Supplies Estuary Baltic Sea
39 Kurland Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 2 1 Catholic Old Prussian Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
40 Memel Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 3 4 Catholic Prussian Grain Baltic Sea
41 Ostpreussen Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 7 2 Catholic Prussian Naval Supplies Estuary Baltic Sea
42 Warmia Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 2 1 Catholic Prussian Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
43 Danzig Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 12 5 Catholic Prussian Grain COT,Estuary Baltic Sea
44 Hamburg Land Europe German region Hansa 10 5 Catholic Hannoverian Fish COT,Estuary Lübeck
45 Lübeck Land Europe German region Hansa 12 3 Catholic Hannoverian Naval Supplies COT Lübeck
46 Mecklenburg Land Europe German region Mecklenburg 5 3 Catholic Pommeranian Grain Lübeck
47 Vorpommern Land Europe German region Pomerania 6 4 Catholic Pommeranian Naval Supplies Lübeck
48 Hinterpommern Land Europe German region Pomerania 3 4 Catholic Pommeranian Fish Lübeck
49 Neumark Land Europe German region Teutonic Order 5 3 Catholic Saxon Grain Lübeck
50 Brandenburg Land Europe German region Brandenburg 7 5 Catholic Saxon Cloth Lübeck
51 Ruppin Land Europe German region Brandenburg 5 1 Catholic Saxon Grain Lübeck
52 Altmark Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Magdeburg 9 3 Catholic Saxon Cloth Lübeck
53 Lüneburg Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Lüneburg 5 2 Catholic Hannoverian Salt Lübeck
54 Stade Land Europe German region Bremen 8 4 Catholic Hannoverian Fish Lübeck
55 Oldenburg Land Europe German region Oldenburg 3 2 Catholic Hannoverian Salt Lübeck
56 Osnabrück Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Münster 4 2 Catholic Hannoverian Salt Frankfurt
57 Brunswick Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Brunswick 5 3 Catholic Hannoverian Iron Frankfurt
58 Anhalt Land Europe German region / Franconia Anhalt 3 2 Catholic Saxon Wool Lübeck
59 Wittenberg Land Europe German region Thuringia 5 2 Catholic Saxon Iron Lübeck
60 Oberlausitz Land Europe German region / Bohemian region Bohemia 4 1 Catholic Saxon Cloth Wien
61 Saxony Land Europe German region / Franconia Saxony 6 2 Catholic Saxon Iron Wien
62 Leipzig Land Europe German region / Franconia Saxony 5 2 Catholic Saxon Wool Frankfurt
63 Thüringen Land Europe German region / Franconia Thuringia 4 1 Catholic Saxon Cloth Frankfurt
64 Niederbayern Land Europe German region / Swabia Bavaria 6 1 Catholic Bavarian Grain Wien
65 München Land Europe German region / Swabia Bavaria 14 3 Catholic Bavarian Grain Wien
66 Bamberg Land Europe German region / Franconia Wurzburg 3 2 Catholic Bavarian Wine Frankfurt
67 Nürnberg Land Europe German region / Swabia Bavaria 12 3 Catholic Bavarian Wine Frankfurt
68 Memmingen Land Europe German region / Swabia Bavaria 6 3 Catholic Bavarian Cloth Frankfurt
69 Konstanz Land Europe German region / Swabia Wurttemberg 5 1 Catholic Bavarian Salt Frankfurt
70 Württemberg Land Europe German region / Swabia Wurttemberg 4 2 Catholic Bavarian Grain Frankfurt
71 Ansbach Land Europe German region / Swabia Ansbach 5 1 Catholic Bavarian Salt Frankfurt
72 Breisgau Land Europe German region / Swabia Baden 4 1 Catholic Rheinlaender Grain Frankfurt
73 Tirol Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 8 2 Catholic Austrian Gold Venice
74 Baden Land Europe German region / Swabia Baden 3 1 Catholic Rheinlaender Wine Frankfurt
75 Elsass Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Alsace 7 5 Catholic Rheinlaender Wine Frankfurt
76 Salzburg Land Europe German region Salzburg 10 4 Catholic Austrian Salt Wien
77 Heidelberg Land Europe German region / Swabia The Palatinate 6 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Wine Frankfurt
78 Mainz Land Europe German region / Franconia Mainz 6 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Grain Frankfurt
79 Würzburg Land Europe German region / Franconia Wurzburg 3 2 Catholic Bavarian Wine Frankfurt
80 Trier Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Trier 7 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Grain Frankfurt
81 Hessen Land Europe German region / Franconia / Westphalian region Hesse 6 2 Catholic Hessian Wool Frankfurt
82 Westfalen Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Cologne 5 1 Catholic Hessian Wool Frankfurt
83 Nassau Land Europe German region / Lotharingia / Westphalian region Hesse 2 1 Catholic Hessian Copper Frankfurt
84 Berg Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Cleves 4 1 Catholic Rheinlaender Cloth Frankfurt
85 Köln Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Cologne 8 3 Catholic Rheinlaender Grain Frankfurt
86 Münster Land Europe German region / Lotharingia / Westphalian region Münster 6 2 Catholic Hannoverian Cloth Frankfurt
87 Calais Land Europe French region / Gallia England 5 3 Catholic Cosmopolitane Fish Antwerpen
88 Artois Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Cloth Antwerpen
89 Picardie Land Europe French region / Gallia Burgundy 6 5 Catholic Cosmopolitane Grain Antwerpen
90 Vlaanderen Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 6 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth Antwerpen
91 Hainaut Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Cloth Antwerpen
92 Brabant Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 8 4 Catholic Flemish Cloth Antwerpen
93 Liège Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Liege 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Iron Antwerpen
94 Luxemburg Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 6 2 Catholic Wallonian Iron Antwerpen
95 Breda Land Europe The Low countries Burgundy 7 4 Catholic Dutch Cloth Antwerpen
96 Zeeland Land Europe The Low countries Burgundy 8 3 Catholic Dutch Salt Antwerpen
97 Holland Land Europe The Low countries Burgundy 8 5 Catholic Dutch Fish COT/Estuary Antwerpen
98 Utrecht Land Europe The Low countries Utrecht 7 3 Catholic Dutch Cloth Antwerpen
99 Gelre Land Europe The Low countries Gelre 6 3 Catholic Dutch Grain Antwerpen
100 Friesland Land Europe The Low countries Friesland 6 4 Catholic Dutch Fish Antwerpen
101 Liguria Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Genoa 10 5 Catholic Lombard Naval Supplies COT Genoa
102 Nice Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Savoy 4 2 Catholic Lombard Fish Genoa
103 Piedmont Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Savoy 7 3 Catholic Lombard Cloth Genoa
104 Lombardia Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Milan 14 7 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
105 Parma Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Milan 5 3 Catholic Lombard Wine Genoa
106 Modena Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Modena 5 2 Catholic Lombard Wine Genoa
107 Brescia Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Venice 8 4 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
108 Verona Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Venice 8 5 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
109 Mantua Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Mantua 9 4 Catholic Lombard Grain Venice
110 Trent Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia / Austrian region Austria 4 1 Catholic Austrian Iron Venice
111 Friuli Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Venice 4 2 Catholic Lombard Fish Venice
112 Venezia Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Venice 10 5 Catholic Lombard Cloth COT Venice
113 Ferrara Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Ferrara 6 2 Catholic Lombard Salt Estuary Venice
114 Romagna Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia The Papal State 6 4 Catholic Umbrian Salt Venice
115 Pisa Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Tuscany 6 3 Catholic Lombard Wine Genoa
116 Firenze Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Tuscany 12 6 Catholic Lombard Wine Genoa
117 Siena Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Siena 8 4 Catholic Lombard Cloth Genoa
118 Roma Land Europe Italian region The Papal State 12 8 Catholic Umbrian Grain Genoa
119 Ancona Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Urbino 5 4 Catholic Umbrian Wool Venice
120 Abruzzi Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 5 3 Catholic Umbrian Wine Venice
121 Napoli Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 9 7 Catholic Sicilian Wine Venice
122 Salento Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 1 2 Catholic Sicilian Salt Venice
123 Calabria Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 1 2 Catholic Sicilian Fish Tunis
124 Messina Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Aragon 6 5 Catholic Sicilian Fish Tunis
125 Palermo Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Aragon 8 6 Catholic Sicilian Wine Tunis
126 Malta Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Aragon 3 2 Catholic Maltese Fish Tunis
127 Sardinia Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Aragon 4 2 Catholic Lombard Copper Genoa
128 Kärnten Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 9 5 Catholic Austrian Iron Wien
129 Krain Land Europe German region / Western Balkans / Croatian region Austria 9 2 Catholic Austrian Grain Venice
130 Istria Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Venice 6 3 Catholic Croatian Wool Venice
131 Zagreb Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Hungary 2 1 Catholic Croatian Cloth Venice
132 Steiermark Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 6 3 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
133 Linz Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 6 4 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
134 Wien Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 14 7 Catholic Austrian Wine COT Wien
135 Sopron Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 5 2 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
136 Dalmatia Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Venice 5 3 Catholic Croatian Wool Venice
137 Ragusa Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Ragusa 5 3 Catholic Croatian Naval Supplies Ragusa
138 Zeta Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Serbia 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Fish Ragusa
139 Hum Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Bosnia 2 2 Orthodox Serbian Wool Ragusa
140 Bosnia Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Bosnia 3 2 Orthodox Serbian Wool Ragusa
141 Serbia Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Serbia 4 3 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
142 Corfu Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Corfu 4 1 Orthodox Greek Fish Ragusa
143 Albania Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Albania 1 1 Orthodox Albanian Wool Ragusa
144 Epirus Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Ottomans 2 2 Orthodox Greek Wool Ragusa
145 Morea Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Byzantium 3 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
146 Athens Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Athens 5 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Ragusa
147 Thessaly Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Ottomans 7 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Ragusa
148 Macedonia Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Ottomans 6 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Constantinople
149 Edirne Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Greece region Ottomans 6 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Constantinople
150 Tarnovo Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Bulgarian region Ottomans 5 3 Orthodox Bulgarian Iron Constantinople
151 Constantinople Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Greece region Byzantium 9 5 Orthodox Greek Grain COT, Toll Constantinople
152 Varasd Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Hungary 2 1 Catholic Croatian Cloth Wien
153 Pest Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 5 1 Catholic Hungarian Grain Krakow
154 Szepes Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 8 3 Catholic Hungarian Grain Krakow
155 Bekes Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Wine Krakow
156 Temes Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 2 2 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
157 Bihar Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 1 1 Catholic Hungarian Naval Supplies Krakow
158 Maros Land Europe Dacia / Hungarian region Hungary 2 1 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
159 Silistria Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Bulgarian region Ottomans 3 3 Orthodox Bulgarian Fish Constantinople
160 Oltenia Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Dacia Wallachia 3 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Ragusa
161 Muntenia Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Dacia Wallachia 6 3 Orthodox Romanian Grain Ragusa
162 Zemplen Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 2 2 Catholic Ruthenian Naval Supplies Krakow
163 Crete Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Venice 5 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Alexandria
164 Naxos Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Naxos 3 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Constantinople
165 Bern Land Europe Helvetia Switzerland 5 3 Catholic Rheinlaender Iron Frankfurt
166 Waldstätte Land Europe Helvetia Switzerland 4 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Iron Venice
167 Caux Land Europe French region / Gallia England 4 5 Catholic Normand Cloth Estuary Bordeaux
168 Normandie Land Europe French region / Gallia England 6 5 Catholic Normand Naval Supplies Bordeaux
169 Armor Land Europe French region / Breton region Brittany 5 5 Catholic Breton Cloth Bordeaux
170 Finistère Land Europe French region / Breton region Brittany 3 4 Catholic Breton Naval Supplies Bordeaux
171 Morbihan Land Europe French region / Breton region Brittany 4 4 Catholic Breton Fish Bordeaux
172 Loire Land Europe French region / Breton region Brittany 5 5 Catholic Breton Salt Estuary Bordeaux
173 Labourd Land Europe French region / Aquitania England 3 4 Catholic Basque Wine Bordeaux
174 Gascogne Land Europe French region / Aquitania England 6 5 Catholic Gascon Wine Estuary Bordeaux
175 Armagnac Land Europe French region / Aquitania Armagnac 5 4 Catholic Gascon Wool Bordeaux
176 Béarn Land Europe French region / Aquitania Foix 4 3 Catholic Gascon Wool Bordeaux
177 Maine Land Europe French region / Gallia Provence 6 4 Catholic Cosmopolitane Cloth Bordeaux
178 Anjou Land Europe French region / Gallia Provence 6 5 Catholic Cosmopolitane Cloth Bordeaux
179 Berry Land Europe French region / Gallia France 7 5 Catholic Cosmopolitane Wine Bordeaux
180 Poitou Land Europe French region / Aquitania France 6 5 Catholic Cosmopolitane Salt Bordeaux
181 Rethel Land Europe French region Burgundy 6 2 Catholic Wallonian Cloth Antwerpen
182 Vermandois Land Europe French region / Gallia France 5 4 Catholic Cosmopolitane Grain Antwerpen
183 Île-de-France Land Europe French region / Gallia France 15 8 Catholic Cosmopolitane Cloth COT Bordeaux
184 Orleanais Land Europe French region / Gallia Orleans 8 7 Catholic Cosmopolitane Grain Bordeaux
185 Nemours Land Europe French region / Gallia France 5 5 Catholic Cosmopolitane Grain Antwerpen
186 Champagne Land Europe French region / Gallia France 7 6 Catholic Cosmopolitane Wine Antwerpen
187 Barrois Land Europe French region / Lotharingia Provence 5 5 Catholic Burgundian Cloth Antwerpen
188 Metz Land Europe French region / Lotharingia Lorraine 6 5 Catholic Burgundian Iron Frankfurt
189 Lothringen Land Europe French region / Lotharingia Lorraine 6 6 Catholic Burgundian Iron Antwerpen
190 Bourbon Land Europe French region / Gallia Bourbonnais 5 4 Catholic Cosmopolitane Iron Bordeaux
191 Nevers Land Europe French region / Gallia Burgundy 6 4 Catholic Burgundian Grain Bordeaux
192 Bourgogne Land Europe French region / Gallia Burgundy 8 7 Catholic Burgundian Wine Antwerpen
193 Franche-Comté Land Europe French region / Gallia Burgundy 5 4 Catholic Burgundian Salt Antwerpen
194 Périgord Land Europe French region / Aquitania France 5 2 Catholic Aquitaine Iron Bordeaux
195 Limousin Land Europe French region / Occitania France 5 2 Catholic Aquitaine Grain Bordeaux
196 Toulouse Land Europe French region / Occitania France 7 5 Catholic Aquitaine Wine Bordeaux
197 Roussillon Land Europe Spanish region / French region / Occitania Aragon 4 4 Catholic Catalan Wine Genoa
198 Rouergue Land Europe French region / Occitania Armagnac 3 2 Catholic Occitain Wool Bordeaux
199 Auvergne Land Europe French region / Occitania Auvergne 3 2 Catholic Occitain Iron Bordeaux
200 Languedoc Land Europe French region / Occitania France 9 6 Catholic Occitain Wine Genoa
201 Provence Land Europe French region / Occitania Provence 9 7 Catholic Occitain Wine COT/Estuary Genoa
202 Avignon Land Europe French region / Occitania The Papal State 3 4 Catholic Occitain Cloth Genoa
203 Lyonnais Land Europe French region / Occitania France 7 8 Catholic Occitain Grain Antwerpen
204 Dauphiné Land Europe French region / Occitania France 6 5 Catholic Occitain Wool Genoa
205 Savoie Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Savoy 11 5 Catholic Lombard Cloth Genoa
206 Galicia Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 4 3 Catholic Galician Fish Bordeaux
207 Asturias Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 6 3 Catholic Castillian Salt Bordeaux
208 León Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 5 2 Catholic Castillian Grain Bordeaux
209 Vizcaya Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 3 2 Catholic Basque Iron Bordeaux
210 Navarra Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Navarra 3 2 Catholic Basque Iron Bordeaux
211 Pirineo Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 4 2 Catholic Catalan Wool Genoa
212 Girona Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 4 5 Catholic Catalan Fish Genoa
213 Barcelona Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 13 7 Catholic Catalan Wine COT Genoa
214 Aragón Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 7 5 Catholic Catalan Iron Genoa
215 Castilla La Vieja Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 4 2 Catholic Castillian Wool Bordeaux
216 Salamanca Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 6 7 Catholic Castillian Grain Bordeaux
217 Madrid Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 11 5 Catholic Castillian Wool Sevilla
218 Badajoz Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 5 4 Catholic Castillian Wool Sevilla
219 Toledo Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 8 4 Catholic Castillian Gold Sevilla
220 València Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 8 4 Catholic Catalan Wine Estuary Genoa
221 Murcia Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Castile 6 4 Catholic Andalucian Grain Sevilla
222 Almería Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Granada 2 2 Sunni Andalucian Grain Sevilla
223 Granada Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Granada 5 3 Sunni Andalucian Salt Sevilla
224 Andalucía Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Castile 8 4 Catholic Andalucian Wine COT,Estuary Sevilla
225 Córdoba Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Castile 5 2 Catholic Andalucian Wool Sevilla
226 Gibraltar Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Granada 5 2 Sunni Andalucian Fish Sevilla
227 Lisboa Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 10 3 Catholic Portuguese Fish COT,Estuary Sevilla
228 Beira Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 7 3 Catholic Portuguese Wine Sevilla
229 Alentejo Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 4 3 Catholic Portuguese Fish Sevilla
230 Algarve Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 7 4 Catholic Portuguese Fish Sevilla
231 Porto Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 10 5 Catholic Portuguese Wine Estuary Sevilla
232 Bragança Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 6 2 Catholic Portuguese Wine Sevilla
233 Cornwall Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Welsh region England 4 3 Catholic Welsh Copper London
234 Wessex Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia England 7 3 Catholic English Fish London
235 Kent Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Essex England 6 2 Catholic English Grain London
236 London Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Essex England 12 6 Catholic English Grain COT,Estuary London
237 Oxfordshire Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia England 7 3 Catholic English Grain London
238 Essex Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Essex England 8 4 Catholic English Cloth London
239 Gloucestershire Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia England 6 4 Catholic English Fish London
240 Marches Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia England 5 3 Catholic English Iron London
241 Glamorgan Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Welsh region England 4 2 Catholic Welsh Iron London
242 Gwynedd Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Welsh region England 3 1 Catholic Welsh Fish London
243 Lincoln Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia / Danelaw England 5 2 Catholic English Grain London
244 Lancashire Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Northumbria England 6 3 Catholic English Cloth London
245 Yorkshire Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Northumbria / Danelaw England 7 3 Catholic English Iron London
246 Northumberland Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Northumbria / Danelaw England 6 3 Catholic English Cloth London
247 Cumbria Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Northumbria England 3 1 Catholic English Fish London
248 Lothian Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Lowlands Scotland 7 3 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
249 Ayrshire Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Lowlands Scotland 4 2 Catholic Scottish Iron North Sea
250 Fife Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Lowlands Scotland 4 1 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
251 Aberdeen Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Lowlands Scotland 4 1 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
252 Highlands Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Highlands Scotland 2 1 Catholic Scottish Wool North Sea
253 Western Isles Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Highlands Scotland 1 1 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
254 Poznan Land Europe Wielkopolska Poland 6 5 Catholic Polish Salt Krakow
255 Kalisz Land Europe Wielkopolska Poland 4 3 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
256 Plock Land Europe Wielkopolska Mazovia 3 2 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
257 Warszawa Land Europe Wielkopolska Mazovia 7 4 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
258 Sieradz Land Europe Malopolska Poland 6 4 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
259 Sandomierz Land Europe Malopolska Poland 6 2 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
260 Lublin Land Europe Malopolska Poland 6 4 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
261 Ruthenia Land Europe Malopolska Poland 2 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Krakow
262 Krakow Land Europe Malopolska Poland 10 7 Catholic Polish Cloth COT Krakow
263 Ratibor Land Europe Bohemian region Silesia 3 2 Catholic Schlesian Wine Wien
264 Breslau Land Europe Bohemian region Bohemia 6 10 Catholic Schlesian Iron Wien
265 Moravia Land Europe Bohemian region Bohemia 6 5 Catholic Czech Grain Wien
266 Bohemia Land Europe Bohemian region Bohemia 13 7 Catholic Czech Cloth Wien
267 Böhmerwald Land Europe German region / Bohemian region Bohemia 3 1 Catholic Czech Naval Supplies Wien
268 Moldavia Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Dacia Moldavia 6 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Kiev
269 Podlasie Land Europe Wielkopolska Lithuania 6 4 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
270 Trakai Land Europe Lithuanian region Lithuania 4 2 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Kiev
271 Samogitia Land Europe Lithuanian region Lithuania 2 1 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Baltic Sea
272 Vilna Land Europe Lithuanian region Lithuania 7 5 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Kiev
273 Wenden Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 2 2 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
274 Pskov Land Europe Russian region Pskov 5 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
275 Polotsk Land Europe Belarus / Russian region Lithuania 4 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Iron Novgorod
276 Minsk Land Europe Belarus Lithuania 8 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Naval Supplies Kiev
277 Brest Land Europe Belarus Lithuania 3 4 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Krakow
278 Pinsk Land Europe Belarus Lithuania 3 2 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
279 Volhynia Land Europe Ukrainian region Lithuania 4 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
280 Kiev Land Europe Ukrainian region Lithuania 14 8 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
281 Podolia Land Europe Ukrainian region Poland 4 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
282 Yedisan Land Europe Russian region Crimea 5 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Estuary Kiev
283 Zaporozhia Land Europe Russian region Crimea 4 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Crimea
284 Crimea Land Europe Russian region Crimea 7 5 Sunni Tartar Salt Crimea
285 Kaffa Land Europe Russian region / Kaffa and Azow Genoa 5 5 Orthodox Greek Wine COT Crimea
286 Azov Land Europe Russian region / Kaffa and Azow Genoa 4 5 Sunni Tartar Salt Estuary Crimea
287 Kuban Land Europe Russian region Crimea 1 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Crimea
288 Lower Don Land Europe Russian region Crimea 4 5 Sunni Tartar Grain Crimea
289 Chernigov Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 6 4 Orthodox Ruthenian Iron Kiev
290 Poltava Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 8 5 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
291 Kharkov Land Europe Russian region Crimea 7 5 Sunni Tartar Iron Crimea
292 Mogilev Land Europe Belarus / Russian region Lithuania 3 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
293 Smolensk Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 4 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
294 Tver Land Europe Russian region Tver 6 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
295 Moskva Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 10 8 Orthodox Russian Grain COT Novgorod
296 Kaluga Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 2 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
297 Bryansk Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 4 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
298 Kursk Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 4 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
299 Voronezh Land Europe Russian region Golden Horde 4 5 Sunni Tartar Grain Crimea
300 Tula Land Europe Russian region Ryazan 3 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
301 Ryazan Land Europe Russian region Ryazan 6 5 Orthodox Russian Wool Kazan
302 Tambov Land Europe Russian region Golden Horde 6 5 Sunni Tartar Iron Astrakhan
303 Saratov Land Europe Russian region Golden Horde 6 5 Sunni Tartar Grain Astrakhan
304 Penza Land Europe Russian region Kazan 7 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Kazan
305 Perm Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Kazan 6 5 Shamanist Uralic Copper Kazan
306 Nizhny Novgorod Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 5 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
307 Vladimir Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 7 6 Orthodox Russian Iron Kazan
308 Yaroslavl Land Europe Russian region Yaroslavl 5 4 Orthodox Russian Iron Novgorod
309 Olonets Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 3 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
310 Novgorod Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 8 5 Orthodox Russian Fur COT Novgorod
311 Kholm Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 3 3 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
312 Beloozero Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 5 3 Orthodox Russian Naval Supplies COT Novgorod
313 Arkhangelsk Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 1 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea
314 Vologda Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 2 2 Orthodox Russian Naval Supplies Novgorod
315 Finnmark Land Europe Scandinavian region / Norwegian region Norway 1 1 Catholic Sami Fish North Sea
316 Izmit Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor Ottomans 5 2 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
317 Hüdavendigar Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor Ottomans 7 2 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
318 Izmir Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor Ottomans 7 2 Sunni Turkish Wine Constantinople
319 Mentese Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor Ottomans 4 2 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
320 Rhodes Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor The Knights 2 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Constantinople
321 Cyprus Land Europe Turkey / Asia minor Cyprus 8 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Alexandria
322 Kütahya Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 6 3 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
323 Konya Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 4 2 Sunni Turkish Salt Constantinople
324 Karaman Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Karaman 5 3 Sunni Turkish Wool Constantinople
325 Kastamonu Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Candar 4 3 Sunni Turkish Wine Constantinople
326 Ankara Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 5 3 Sunni Turkish Copper Constantinople
327 Adana Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ramazan 3 3 Sunni Turkish Fish Constantinople
328 Sinop Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Candar 3 3 Sunni Turkish Naval Supplies Constantinople
329 Sivas Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 3 4 Sunni Turkish Wool Constantinople
330 Trebizond Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Trebizond 3 2 Orthodox Greek Naval Supplies Crimea
331 Erzurum Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Aq Qoyunlu 3 3 Sunni Turkish Copper Crimea
332 Dulkadir Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Dulkadir 3 3 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
333 The Baleares Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 4 1 Catholic Catalan Fish Genoa
334 Tangiers Land Africa North Africa Morocco 8 2 Sunni Berber Fish COT Sevilla
335 Melilla Land Africa North Africa Morocco 5 2 Sunni Maghrebi Grain Sevilla
336 Tlemcen Land Africa North Africa Algiers 4 1 Ibadi Berber Wool Sevilla
337 Oran Land Africa North Africa Algiers 6 3 Sunni Berber Wine COT Sevilla
338 Al-Djazair Land Africa North Africa Algiers 7 2 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
339 Bejaia Land Africa North Africa Algiers 3 1 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
340 Constantine Land Africa North Africa Algiers 1 2 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
341 Tunis Land Africa North Africa Tunisia 4 1 Sunni Maghrebi Grain COT Tunis
342 Casablanca Land Africa North Africa Morocco 2 1 Sunni Berber Wool Sevilla
343 Fez Land Africa North Africa Morocco 7 3 Sunni Berber Grain Sevilla
344 Marrakech Land Africa North Africa Morocco 5 2 Sunni Maghrebi Wool COT Safi
345 Safi Land Africa North Africa Morocco 2 1 Sunni Maghrebi Wool Safi
346 Tafilalt Land Africa North Africa Morocco 2 1 Sunni Berber Wool Safi
347 Ifni Land Africa North Africa Morocco 1 1 Sunni Berber Fish Safi
348 Sus Land Africa North Africa Morocco 1 1 Sunni Berber Gold Safi
349 Figuig Land Africa North Africa Morocco 4 1 Ibadi Berber Wool Sevilla
350 Laghwat Land Africa North Africa Algiers 2 1 Ibadi Berber Iron Tunis
351 Biskra Land Africa North Africa Algiers 2 1 Ibadi Berber Iron Tunis
352 Gafsa Land Africa North Africa Tunisia 2 2 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
353 Djerba Land Africa North Africa Tunisia 2 1 Sunni Maghrebi Grain Tunis
354 Tripoli Land Africa North Africa Tripoli 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Ivory Tunis
355 Sirt Land Africa North Africa Tripoli 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Fish Tunis
356 Barqa Land Africa North Africa Tripoli 3 2 Sunni Berber Wool Tunis
357 Libya Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 2 Sunni Tuareg Wool Alexandria
358 Alexandria Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 7 5 Sunni Egyptian Spices COT Alexandria
359 Faiyum Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
360 Qena Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
361 Cairo Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 8 5 Sunni Egyptian Spices Alexandria
362 Rashid Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 6 4 Sunni Egyptian Fish Estuary Alexandria
363 Dumyat Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 4 2 Sunni Egyptian Fish Alexandria
364 Gaza Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 3 1 Sunni Egyptian Salt Alexandria
365 Sinai Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Salt Alexandria
366 The Canarias Land Europe Spanish region / Atlantic ocean islands Castile 3 1 Animist Berber Sugar Mauritanian Coast
367 The Azores Land Europe Atlantic ocean islands Portugal 3 1 Catholic Portuguese Unknown Sevilla
368 Madeira Land Europe Atlantic ocean islands Portugal 4 1 Catholic Portuguese Sugar Mauritanian Coast
369 Orkney Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Highlands Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
370 Reykjavik Land Europe Icelandic region Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
371 Akureyri Land Europe Icelandic region Norway 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
372 Ulster Land Europe British isles / Irish region Tyrone 4 2 Catholic Irish Grain London
373 Meath Land Europe British isles / Irish region England 5 3 Catholic Irish Grain London
374 Leinster Land Europe British isles / Irish region Leinster 4 2 Catholic Irish Fish London
375 Munster Land Europe British isles / Irish region Munster 4 2 Catholic Irish Fish London
376 Connaught Land Europe British isles / Irish region Connacht 2 1 Catholic Irish Fish London
377 Aleppo Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 7 6 Sunni Syrian Cloth COT Alexandria
378 Tarabulus Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 6 3 Sunni Syrian Cloth Alexandria
379 Judea Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 5 3 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
380 Al Karak Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 2 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
381 Hawran Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 2 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
382 Damascus Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 8 3 Sunni Syrian Grain Alexandria
383 Tabouk Land Asia Middle East Hedjaz 3 2 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
384 Medina Land Asia Middle East Hedjaz 2 2 Sunni Bedouin Spices Alexandria
385 Mecca Land Asia Middle East Hedjaz 2 3 Sunni Bedouin Spices Alexandria
386 Asir Land Asia Middle East Hedjaz 3 4 Sunni Bedouin Coffee Gulf of Aden
387 Mocha Land Asia Middle East Yemen 3 2 Sunni Bedouin Coffee Gulf of Aden
388 Aden Land Asia Middle East Yemen 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Spices COT Gulf of Aden
389 Hadhramaut Land Asia Middle East Yemen 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Gulf of Aden
390 Sana'a Land Asia Middle East Yemen 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Spices Gulf of Aden
391 Najran Land Asia Middle East Yemen 1 2 Sunni Bedouin Spices Gulf of Aden
392 Najd Land Asia Middle East Najd 2 2 Sunni Bedouin Coffee Basra
393 Jabal Shammar Land Asia Middle East Najd 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Cloth Basra
394 Al Hasa Land Asia Middle East Haasa 1 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
395 Qatar Land Asia Middle East Najd 2 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
396 Bahrain Land Asia Middle East Najd 1 2 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
397 Beni Yas Land Asia Middle East Najd 1 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
398 Qawasim Land Asia Middle East Oman 2 1 Ibadi Bedouin Wool Indus
399 Suhar Land Asia Middle East Oman 3 1 Ibadi Bedouin Wool Indus
400 Muscat Land Asia Middle East Oman 5 2 Ibadi Bedouin Spices COT Gulf of Aden
401 Dhofar Land Asia Middle East Oman 2 2 Ibadi Bedouin Spices Gulf of Aden
402 Mahra Land Asia Middle East Yemen 1 2 Sunni Bedouin Fish Gulf of Aden
403 Nizwa Land Asia Middle East Oman 2 1 Ibadi Bedouin Spices Gulf of Aden
404 Liwa Land Asia Middle East Najd 1 1 Shia Bedouin Spices Basra
405 Al Jawf Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 2 2 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
406 Badiyat Ash Sham Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 2 2 Sunni Syrian Grain Basra
407 Ar-Raqqah Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 4 2 Sunni Syrian Grain Persia
408 Basra Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 3 7 Sunni Mashriqi Spices Estuary Basra
409 Karbala Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 Shia Mashriqi Spices Basra
410 Iraq-i Arab Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 8 4 Shia Mashriqi Grain COT Persia
411 Mosul Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 4 3 Shia Mashriqi Grain Persia
412 Khuzestan Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 9 6 Shia Persian Grain Basra
413 Lorestan Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 3 2 Shia Persian Grain Persia
414 Hamadan Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 8 5 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
415 Shahrizor Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 2 3 Shia Mashriqi Grain Persia
416 Azerbaijan Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 8 4 Shia Azerbadjani Wool Persia
417 Gilan Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Qara Qoyunlu 4 2 Shia Persian Tea Persia
418 Kurdistan Land Asia Middle East Aq Qoyunlu 4 5 Sunni Azerbadjani Wool Crimea
419 Armenia Land Asia Middle East Aq Qoyunlu 4 5 Coptic Armenian Wool Persia
420 Qarabagh Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 Shia Azerbadjani Wool Persia
421 Shirvan Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 4 2 Shia Azerbadjani Wool Persia
422 Imereti Land Asia Middle East Georgia 4 5 Orthodox Georgian Wool Crimea
423 Kartli Land Europe Central Asia / Middle East Georgia 4 4 Orthodox Georgian Copper Persia
424 Ardabil Land Asia Middle East Qara Qoyunlu 3 2 Shia Azerbadjani Wool Persia
425 Dagestan Land Europe Central Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 Shia Azerbadjani Wool Astrakhan
426 Mazandaran Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Qara Qoyunlu 8 5 Shia Persian Spices COT Persia
427 Astarabad Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 6 2 Shia Persian Fish Persia
428 Iraq-e Ajam Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 8 5 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
429 Esfahan Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 5 4 Shia Persian Spices Basra
430 Fars Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 5 4 Shia Persian Spices Basra
431 Hormoz Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 9 4 Shia Persian Spices COT Indus
432 Kerman Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 2 2 Shia Persian Spices Basra
433 Yazd Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 1 1 Shia Persian Wool Persia
434 Kohistan Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Baluchistan 2 6 Sunni Baluchi Wool Indus
435 Sistan Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 2 3 Sunni Baluchi Wool Indus
436 Khorasan Land Asia Middle East / Persian region Timurids 4 2 Sunni East Persian Grain Persia
437 Kopet Dag Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Persia
438 Karakum Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Persia
439 Mangyshlak Land Asia Central Asia Nogai 2 1 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
440 Qaraqalpak Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 3 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
441 Khiva Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 3 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
442 Bukhara Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 5 5 Sunni Uzbehk Salt Samarkand
443 Ustyurt Land Asia Central Asia Nogai 2 1 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
444 Charjuy Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 2 2 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
445 Merv Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 2 2 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Samarkand
446 Herat Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 5 6 Sunni East Persian Wool Indus
447 Kandahar Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 3 5 Sunni East Persian Wool Indus
448 Gazni Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 3 4 Sunni East Persian Grain Indus
449 Ghor Land Asia Central Asia / Persian region Timurids 3 4 Sunni East Persian Wool Indus
450 Balkh Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 3 4 Sunni East Persian Wool Samarkand
451 Kabulistan Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 4 4 Sunni East Persian Wool Kashmir
452 Badakhshan Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 1 2 Sunni East Persian Wool Kashmir
453 Qarshi Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 2 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
454 Samarkand Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 7 8 Sunni Uzbehk Spices COT Samarkand
455 Kyzylkum Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 1 2 Sunni Khazak Salt Samarkand
456 Turkestan Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 1 1 Sunni Khazak Salt Samarkand
457 Tashkent Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 1 1 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
458 Kokand Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 2 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
459 Taraz Land Asia Central Asia Chagatai 1 1 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
460 Uzkend Land Asia Central Asia Chagatai 2 2 Sunni Kirgiz Wool Kashmir
461 Zhetysu Land Asia Central Asia Chagatai 4 2 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
462 Mingrelia Land Europe Central Asia Georgia 3 3 Orthodox Georgian Wine Crimea
463 Circassia Land Europe Central Asia Georgia 4 5 Orthodox Georgian Gold Astrakhan
464 Astrakhan Land Europe Central Asia Golden Horde 5 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Estuary Astrakhan
465 Nogay Land Asia Central Asia Nogai 2 2 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
466 Sarai Land Europe Central Asia Golden Horde 1 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
467 Borisoglebsk Land Europe Russian region / Central Asia Golden Horde 5 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
468 Manych Land Europe Central Asia Golden Horde 5 1 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
469 Ryn Land Europe Central Asia Nogai 3 2 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
470 Bayuly Land Asia Western Siberia Nogai 2 1 Sunni Tartar Wool Astrakhan
471 Alimuly Land Asia Western Siberia / Central Asia Nogai 2 2 Sunni Tartar Salt Samarkand
472 Zhetyru Land Asia Western Siberia / Central Asia Nogai 3 1 Sunni Tartar Wool Samarkand
473 Samara Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia / Central Asia Kazan 9 5 Sunni Tartar Gold Kazan
474 Yaik Land Europe Western Siberia / Central Asia Nogai 6 5 Sunni Tartar Iron Kazan
475 Bashkortostan Land Europe Western Siberia / Central Asia Kazan 7 5 Sunni Siberian Wool Kazan
476 Kypshak Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 1 4 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
477 Nadym Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 2 2 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
478 Argyn Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 2 2 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
479 Kerey Land Asia Western Siberia / Central Asia Uzbek 2 1 Sunni Khazak Wool Samarkand
480 Pegaya Orda Land Asia Western Siberia / Central Asia Unsettled 3 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Samarkand
481 Bermuda Land North America Atlantic ocean islands Unsettled 2 1 Unknown Chesapeake Bay
482 Bahamas Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 2 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
483 Turks Islands Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
484 Havana Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 7 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
485 Moron Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
486 Guantanamo Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
487 Jamaica Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
488 Les Cayes Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
489 Tortuga Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 4 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
490 Barahonas Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
491 Curaçao Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 4 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
492 Puerto Rico Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
493 St. Thomas Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 5 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
494 St. Kitts Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
495 Antigua Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
496 Guadeloupe Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
497 Dominica Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
498 Martinique Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
499 St. Lucia Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
500 St. Vincent Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
501 Barbados Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
502 Trinidad Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
503 Kutch Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Kathiawar 1 1 Hindu Gujarati Wool Indus
504 Lower Sind Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Sind 5 3 Sunni Sindhi Cotton Estuary Indus
505 Upper Sind Land Asia Indian region Sind 2 1 Sunni Sindhi Cotton Indus
506 Multan Land Asia Indian region Multan 5 2 Sunni Panjabi Cotton Indus
507 Punjab Land Asia Indian region Delhi 11 6 Hindu Panjabi Cloth Kashmir
508 Kashmir Land Asia Indian region Kashmir 3 1 Hindu Kashmiri Cloth Kashmir
509 Kangra Land Asia Indian region Kangra 1 1 Hindu Panjabi Cotton Kashmir
510 Sirhind Land Asia Indian region Delhi 7 4 Hindu Panjabi Cotton Kashmir
511 Garhwal Land Asia Indian region Kangra 1 1 Hindu Nepali Naval Supplies Kashmir
512 Jangladesh Land Asia Indian region Jangladesh 1 1 Hindu Rajput Wool Indus
513 Jaisalmer Land Asia Indian region Jaisalmer 1 1 Hindu Rajput Wool Indus
514 Marwar Land Asia Indian region Marwar 2 2 Hindu Rajput Wool Indus
515 Kathiawar Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Kathiawar 4 1 Hindu Gujarati Sugar Ceylon
516 Gujarat Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Gujarat 7 1 Hindu Gujarati Cloth Ceylon
517 Surat Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Gujarat 6 1 Hindu Gujarati Cloth Ceylon
518 Mewar Land Asia Indian region Mewar 4 2 Hindu Rajput Grain Indus
519 Dhundar Land Asia Indian region Dhundhar 3 2 Hindu Rajput Copper Indus
520 Mewat Land Asia Indian region Mewat 2 2 Hindu Rajput Cotton Indus
521 Rajkot Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Gujarat 5 1 Hindu Gujarati Cotton Indus
522 Upper Doab Land Asia Indian region Delhi 7 5 Hindu Kanauji Cloth COT Kashmir
523 Oudh Land Asia Indian region Jaunpur 6 4 Hindu Avadhi Cotton Kashmir
524 Central Doab Land Asia Indian region Delhi 11 7 Hindu Kanauji Cloth COT Indus
525 Gird Land Asia Indian region Gwalior 4 2 Hindu Kanauji Cloth Indus
526 Mandu Land Asia Indian region Malwa 6 2 Hindu Rajput Spices Ceylon
527 Khandesh Land Asia Indian region Khandesh 6 2 Hindu Marathi Cotton Ceylon
528 Hadoti Land Asia Indian region Mewar 2 2 Hindu Rajput Cotton Indus
529 North Konkan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Gujarat 6 2 Hindu Marathi Cloth Ceylon
530 Malvana Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Vijayanagar 3 1 Hindu Marathi Spices Ceylon
531 Kanara Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Vijayanagar 4 2 Hindu Marathi Spices Ceylon
532 Raichur Doab Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 4 3 Hindu Kannada Cloth Ceylon
533 Mysore Land Asia Indian region Vijayanagar 4 3 Hindu Kannada Iron Ceylon
534 Malabar Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Malabar 4 1 Hindu Malayalam Spices Ceylon
535 Kochin Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Kochin 3 1 Hindu Malayalam Spices COT Ceylon
536 Madurai Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Vijayanagar 7 3 Hindu Tamil Cloth Ceylon
537 Venad Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Venad 3 2 Hindu Malayalam Spices Ceylon
538 Kongu Land Asia Indian region Vijayanagar 4 2 Hindu Tamil Grain Ceylon
539 Tondainadu Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Orissa 5 3 Hindu Telegu Cloth Ceylon
540 Coromandel Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Vijayanagar 9 4 Hindu Tamil Cloth Ceylon
541 Vijayanagar Land Asia Indian region Vijayanagar 2 2 Hindu Kannada Grain Ceylon
542 Telingana Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 5 3 Hindu Telegu Cloth Ceylon
543 Kosta Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Orissa 6 3 Hindu Telegu Iron Ceylon
544 Ahmadnagar Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 5 2 Hindu Marathi Cotton Ceylon
545 Marathwada Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 6 2 Hindu Marathi Grain Ceylon
546 East Berar Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 3 2 Hindu Marathi Cotton Bengal
547 Bastar Land Asia Indian region Bastar 1 1 Hindu Oriya Ivory Bengal
548 West Berar Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 4 2 Hindu Marathi Copper Bengal
549 Kalingandhra Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Orissa 4 1 Hindu Telegu Cotton Bengal
550 Mahakoshal Land Asia Indian region Gondwana 2 1 Hindu Avadhi Naval Supplies Bengal
551 Mandla Land Asia Indian region Gondwana 3 1 Hindu Avadhi Grain Bengal
552 Rajabara Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Orissa 5 2 Hindu Oriya Cloth Bengal
553 Garjat Land Asia Indian region Garjat 2 1 Hindu Oriya Copper Bengal
554 Baisi Rajya Land Asia Indian region Nepal 2 1 Hindu Nepali Wool Kashmir
555 Jaunpur Land Asia Indian region Jaunpur 6 4 Hindu Bihari Cloth Bengal
556 Lower Doab Land Asia Indian region Jaunpur 6 4 Hindu Avadhi Cotton Bengal
557 Katmandu Land Asia Indian region Nepal 2 2 Hindu Nepali Naval Supplies Kashmir
558 Bihar Land Asia Indian region Jaunpur 5 5 Hindu Bihari Cloth Bengal
559 Bundelkhand Land Asia Indian region Bundelkhand 3 2 Hindu Avadhi Grain Bengal
560 Jharkhand Land Asia Indian region Garjat 3 3 Hindu Bengali Ivory Bengal
561 Bengal Delta Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Bengal 7 7 Hindu Bengali Cloth Estuary Bengal
562 Koch Land Asia Indian region Koch 2 2 Hindu Assamese Cotton Bengal
563 Gauda Land Asia Indian region Bengal 7 7 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
564 Dacca Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Bengal 6 6 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
565 Bhutan Land Asia Indian region Tibet 2 1 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Bengal
566 Assam Land Asia Indian region Assam 3 2 Hindu Assamese Tea Bengal
567 Silhet Land Asia Indian region Bengal 4 4 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
568 Chittagong Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Bengal 5 5 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
569 Bijapur Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 4 3 Hindu Kannada Grain Ceylon
570 Naga Land Asia Indian region Kachar 2 1 Hindu Chin Spices Bengal
571 Darrang Land Asia Indian region Assam 2 2 Hindu Assamese Spices Bengal
572 Ceylon Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indian region / Indian coast Ceylon 2 3 Buddhist Sinhala Spices COT Ceylon
573 Cachar Land Asia Indian region Kachar 1 1 Hindu Chin Grain Bengal
574 The Andamans Land Asia Indian ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Bengali Unknown Bengal
575 Makran Land Asia Persian region Baluchistan 1 4 Sunni Baluchi Wool Indus
576 Kalat Land Asia Persian region Baluchistan 2 3 Sunni Baluchi Wool Indus
577 Quetta Land Asia Persian region Baluchistan 3 4 Sunni Baluchi Grain Indus
578 Roh Land Asia Indian region Delhi 4 2 Sunni East Persian Grain Kashmir
579 Arakan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Arakan 4 3 Buddhist Burmese Wool Bengal
580 Chin Land Asia Shan 2 2 Animist Chin Naval Supplies Bengal
581 Sagaing Land Asia Shan 3 2 Buddhist Burmese Grain Bengal
582 Kachin Land Asia Shan 2 2 Animist Shan Grain Bengal
583 Hsenwi Land Asia Shan 1 1 Buddhist Shan Wool Bengal
584 Kyaukse Land Asia Shan 1 3 Buddhist Burmese Grain Bengal
585 Toungoo Land Asia Taungu 6 2 Buddhist Burmese Grain Bengal
586 Pegu Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Pegu 3 2 Buddhist Mon Spices Bengal
587 Keng Tung Land Asia Shan 2 1 Buddhist Shan Wool Bengal
588 Mongnai Land Asia Shan 2 3 Buddhist Shan Wool Bengal
589 Chiang Mai Land Asia Lan Na 2 3 Buddhist Northern Thai Wool Bengal
590 Moulmein Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Pegu 3 3 Buddhist Mon Spices Bengal
591 Tenasserim Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Pegu 4 2 Buddhist Mon Fish Siam
592 Ratchaburi Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 2 3 Buddhist Mon Fish Siam
593 Ligore Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 1 1 Buddhist Mon Fish Malacca
594 Pattani Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 3 2 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
595 Perak Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Malacca 2 2 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
596 Malacca Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / East-Asian COT Malacca 4 2 Sunni Malayan Spices COT Malacca
597 Johor Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Malacca 2 2 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
598 Pahang Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Malacca 2 2 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
599 Kelantan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 2 2 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
600 Ayutthaya Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 11 6 Buddhist Central Thai Tea COT Siam
601 Sukthothai Land Asia Sukhothai 2 1 Buddhist Northern Thai Grain Siam
602 Chiang Rai Land Asia Lan Na 3 2 Buddhist Northern Thai Wool Siam
603 Rayong Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Ayutthaya 2 2 Buddhist Central Thai Fish Siam
604 Udong Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Khmer 3 3 Buddhist Khmer Ivory Siam
605 Prey Nokor Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Khmer 7 4 Buddhist Khmer Spices Estuary Siam
606 Panduranga Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Champa 7 2 Hindu Cham Fish Siam
607 Vijaya Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Champa 5 3 Hindu Cham Fish Siam
608 Champassak Land Asia Lan Xang 2 2 Buddhist Lao Grain Siam
609 Siem Reap Land Asia Khmer 1 1 Buddhist Khmer Grain Siam
610 Thuan Hoa Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Dai Viet 3 2 Buddhist Vietnamese Fish Siam
611 Thakhek Land Asia Lan Xang 2 1 Buddhist Lao Grain Siam
612 Khorat Land Asia Khmer 5 3 Buddhist Khmer Grain Siam
613 Thang Long Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Dai Viet 11 6 Buddhist Vietnamese Naval Supplies Canton
614 Vientiane Land Asia Lan Xang 2 1 Buddhist Lao Grain Siam
615 Luang Prabang Land Asia Lan Xang 4 2 Buddhist Lao Wool Canton
616 Viet Bac Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Dai Viet 2 1 Buddhist Vietnamese Grain Canton
617 Aceh Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 4 3 Sunni Malayan Spices COT Malacca
618 Aru Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 3 2 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
619 Minangkabau Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 2 1 Sunni Malayan Naval Supplies Malacca
620 Siak Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 2 2 Sunni Malayan Naval Supplies Malacca
621 Benkulen Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 2 2 Sunni Malayan Grain Malacca
622 Palembang Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 2 2 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
623 Lampung Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Aceh 3 2 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
624 Banten Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Unsettled 6 4 Hindu Sulawesi Unknown Malacca
625 Priangan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Unsettled 2 2 Hindu Sulawesi Unknown Malacca
626 Mataram Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Majapahit 8 6 Hindu Sulawesi Spices Malacca
627 Blambangan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Majapahit 4 3 Hindu Sulawesi Cotton Malacca
628 Surabaya Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Majapahit 4 3 Hindu Sulawesi Cotton Malacca
629 Demak Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region Unsettled 5 3 Hindu Sulawesi Unknown Malacca
630 Sunda Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Indonesian region / East-Asian COT Unsettled 3 2 Hindu Sulawesi Unknown Malacca
631 Bali-Lombok Land Asia Indonesian region Majapahit 7 4 Hindu Sulawesi Coffee Malacca
632 Sumbawa Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 3 2 Animist Sulawesi Unknown Philippines
633 Flores Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 4 3 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
634 Sumba Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Sulawesi Unknown Philippines
635 Timor Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 3 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
636 Brunei Land Asia Indonesian region Brunei 8 6 Sunni Malayan Spices COT Malacca
637 Sabah Land Asia Indonesian region Brunei 3 3 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
638 Kutei Land Asia Indonesian region Brunei 4 3 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
639 Banjarmasin Land Asia Indonesian region Brunei 3 3 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca
640 Sukadane Land Asia Indonesian region Brunei 4 4 Sunni Malayan Naval Supplies Malacca
641 Makassar Land Asia Indonesian region Makassar 8 5 Sunni Sulawesi Spices COT Philippines
642 Bone Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 5 3 Animist Sulawesi Unknown Philippines
643 Pose Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 5 3 Animist Sulawesi Unknown Philippines
644 Menade Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 3 2 Animist Sulawesi Unknown Philippines
645 Buru Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 2 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
646 Ambom Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 2 2 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
647 Ceram Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
648 Halmahera Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
649 Ternate Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 2 2 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
650 Tidore Land Asia Indonesian region / Spice islands Unsettled 2 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
651 Sulu Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Filipino Unknown Philippines
652 Maguindanao Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
653 Tagoloan Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
654 Visayas Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 4 3 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
655 Palawan Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
656 Manila Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 4 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
657 Samtoy Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 4 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
658 Cagayan Land Asia Indonesian region Unsettled 3 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
659 Riau Land Asia Indonesian region Aceh 1 1 Sunni Sulawesi Fish Malacca
660 Xishuan Banna Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Buddhist Cantonese Wool Canton
661 Dali Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Buddhist Cantonese Tea Bengal
662 Yunnan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 6 2 Buddhist Cantonese Wool Canton
663 Wenshan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 2 5 Confucian Cantonese Tea Canton
664 Guangxi Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 1 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Canton
665 Jiangmen Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 7 3 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Estuary Canton
666 Hainan Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 6 3 Confucian Cantonese Fish Canton
667 Guangzhou Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast / East-Asian COT Ming 6 2 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware COT Canton
668 Macau Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 5 1 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Canton
669 Fuzhou Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 5 2 Confucian Chihan Spices Hangzhou
670 Ganzhou Land Asia Chinese region Ming 9 4 Confucian Chihan Chinaware Hangzhou
671 Changsha Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 3 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Hangzhou
672 Hunan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Canton
673 Tongren Land Asia Chinese region Ming 6 2 Confucian Cantonese Tea Canton
674 Guiyang Land Asia Chinese region Ming 7 3 Confucian Cantonese Iron Canton
675 Qujing Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 2 Confucian Cantonese Grain Canton
676 U-Tsang Land Asia Tibet 1 1 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Kashmir
677 Qamdo Land Asia Tibet 2 2 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Yumen
678 Kham Land Asia Tibet 1 1 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Yumen
679 Sichuan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Canton
680 Chongqing Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Canton
681 Yichuan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 9 5 Confucian Chihan Tea Hangzhou
682 Hanyang Land Asia Chinese region Ming 10 6 Confucian Chihan Chinaware Hangzhou
683 Nanchang Land Asia Chinese region Ming 8 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
684 Hangzhou Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Fish COT Hangzhou
685 Huai'an Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
686 Anqing Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 3 Confucian Chihan Tea Hangzhou
687 Zhoujiakou Land Asia Chinese region Ming 7 5 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
688 Kaifeng Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 4 Confucian Chihan Cloth Hangzhou
689 Hanzhong Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 3 Confucian Chihan Naval Supplies Hangzhou
690 Shandong Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
691 Jinan Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 12 5 Confucian Chihan Grain Estuary Hangzhou
692 Handan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 7 4 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
693 Taiyuan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
694 Luzhou Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Iron Hangzhou
695 Hebei Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 4 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Beijing
696 Baoding Land Asia Chinese region Ming 5 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Beijing
697 Datong Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Wool Beijing
698 Guyuan Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Yumen
699 Lanzhou Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Iron Yumen
700 Shaanxi Land Asia Chinese region Ming 9 6 Confucian Chihan Grain COT Hangzhou
701 Ordos Land Asia Mongolia Mongol Khanate 2 2 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
702 Ulanqab Land Asia Mongolia Mongol Khanate 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
703 Chengde Land Asia Chinese region Ming 11 3 Confucian Chihan Grain Beijing
704 Liaoxi Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 8 2 Confucian Manchu Grain Beijing
705 Dangla Land Asia Tibet 1 1 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Yumen
706 Amdo Land Asia Tibet 1 1 Buddhist Tibetan Wool Yumen
707 Yumen Land Asia Chinese region Ming 2 2 Confucian Chihan Grain COT Yumen
708 Gansu Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Wool Yumen
709 Alxa Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 3 2 Buddhist Mongol Wool Yumen
710 Hotan Land Asia Oirat Horde 2 2 Buddhist Mongol Wool Kashmir
711 Qarqan Land Asia Oirat Horde 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
712 Uighuristan Land Asia Chagatai 2 2 Sunni Mongol Grain Yumen
713 Kuruk Tag Land Asia Oirat Horde 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
714 Dzungaria Land Asia Central Asia Chagatai 3 2 Sunni Mongol Grain Samarkand
715 Ürümqi Land Asia Central Asia Chagatai 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
716 Tannu Tuva Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 1 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
717 Selenge Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 2 2 Buddhist Mongol Grain Yumen
718 Govi Altay Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Wool Yumen
719 Khangai Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Wool Yumen
720 Dorno Govi Land Asia Mongolia Oirat Horde 1 1 Buddhist Mongol Tea Yumen
721 Dornod Land Asia Mongolia Mongol Khanate 1 1 Buddhist Mongol Wool Yumen
722 Jurim Land Asia Mongolia Mongol Khanate 2 1 Buddhist Mongol Grain Beijing
723 Xilin Gol Land Asia Mongolia Mongol Khanate 2 3 Buddhist Mongol Wool Beijing
724 Hulunbuir Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 2 2 Confucian Manchu Grain Beijing
725 Hinggan Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 9 2 Confucian Manchu Cloth Beijing
726 Liaodong Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 5 3 Confucian Manchu Grain Beijing
727 Heilongjiang Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 4 6 Confucian Manchu Cloth Beijing
728 Sanxing Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 2 3 Confucian Manchu Fur Beijing
729 Wusuli Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 2 2 Confucian Manchu Fish Beijing
730 Haixi Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 6 7 Confucian Manchu Iron Beijing
731 Ninguta Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 3 2 Confucian Manchu Naval Supplies Beijing
732 Hamgyeong Land Asia Korean region Korea 3 2 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
733 Hwanghae Land Asia Korean region Korea 3 2 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
734 Gangwon Land Asia Korean region Korea 3 2 Confucian Korean Fish Nippon
735 Gyeonggi Land Asia Korean region Korea 4 2 Confucian Korean Grain Nippon
736 Gyeongsang Land Asia Korean region Korea 5 2 Confucian Korean Chinaware COT Nippon
737 Jeolla Land Asia Korean region Korea 3 2 Confucian Korean Chinaware Nippon
738 Taiwan Land Asia East-Asian trade ports / Chinese region Unsettled 4 1 Animist Chihan Unknown Canton
739 Kashgar Land Asia Chagatai 2 1 Sunni Mongol Wool Kashmir
740 Malwa Land Asia Indian region Malwa 4 1 Hindu Rajput Cotton Indus
741 Cumana Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Caribbean
742 Guayana Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Caribbean
743 Essequibo Land South America Amazonas Unsettled 1 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Caribbean
744 Demerara Land South America Amazonas Unsettled 1 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Caribbean
745 Suriname Land South America Amazonas Unsettled 1 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Brazil
746 Cayenne Land South America Amazonas Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Brazil
747 Tucujulandia Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
748 Grao Para Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 5 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
749 Maranhao Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
750 Alpercatas Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
751 Ceara Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 5 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
752 Oeiras Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
753 Rio Grande Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 5 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
754 Itamaraca Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
755 Pernambuco Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 6 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
756 Bahia Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
757 Ilheus Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
758 Goias Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
759 Diamentina Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 1 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
760 Porto Seguro Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 2 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
761 Espirito Santo Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 2 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
762 Sao Tome Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 2 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
763 Rio de Janeiro Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
764 Santo Amaro Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 2 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
765 Minas Gerais Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 4 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
766 Sao Vicente Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 6 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
767 Mato Grosso Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 5 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
768 Guayra Land South America Brazil region / Amazonas Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Brazil
769 Santana Land South America La Plata region / Brazil region Unsettled 4 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Brazil
770 Tape Land South America La Plata region / Brazil region Unsettled 3 1 Animist Teremembe Unknown Rio de La Plata
771 Patos Land South America La Plata region / Brazil region Unsettled 3 1 Animist Teremembe Unknown Rio de La Plata
772 Uruguay Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 6 1 Animist Teremembe Unknown Rio de La Plata
773 Banda Oriental Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 7 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
774 Mbaracayu Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Brazil
775 Xeres Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Mataco Unknown Peru
776 Itenines Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Teremembe Unknown Rio de La Plata
777 Parana Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 6 1 Animist Teremembe Unknown Rio de La Plata
778 Rio de la Plata Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 8 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Rio de La Plata
779 Serranos Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 4 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Rio de La Plata
780 Tehuelmapu Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
781 Patagonia Oriental Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
782 Tierra del Fuego Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
783 Patagonia Occidental Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
784 Huillimapu Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
785 Pehuenmapu Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Rio de La Plata
786 Salinas Grande Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 5 2 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
787 Picunmapu Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Rio de La Plata
788 Cuyo Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Rio de La Plata
789 Pampas Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 4 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
790 Chaco Austral Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 5 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
791 Catamarca Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
792 Copiapo Land South America The Andes Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
793 Atacama Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
794 Jujuy Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
795 Chichas Land South America The Andes Unsettled 6 1 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
796 Arica Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
797 Caracara Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
798 Charcas Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
799 Chaco Boreal Land South America La Plata region Unsettled 3 1 Animist Mataco Unknown Peru
800 Chiquitos Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
801 Caranga Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
802 Chuquiabo Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 2 Animist Inca Unknown Peru
803 Moxos Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Aimara Unknown Peru
804 Puno Land South America The Andes Inca 1 1 Animist Aimara Gold Peru
805 Arequipa Land South America The Andes Inca 3 1 Animist Inca Grain Peru
806 Nazca Land South America The Andes Inca 2 1 Animist Inca Fish Peru
807 Huamanga Land South America The Andes Inca 2 1 Animist Inca Grain Peru
808 Cuzco Land South America The Andes Inca 5 3 Animist Inca Gold Peru
809 Lima Land South America The Andes Inca 6 1 Animist Inca Fish Peru
810 Huancavelica Land South America The Andes Inca 3 1 Animist Inca Gold Peru
811 Tarma Land South America The Andes Inca 2 1 Animist Inca Gold Peru
812 Chanchan Land South America The Andes Chimu 2 1 Animist Inca Cocoa Panama
813 Cajamarca Land South America The Andes Inca 2 1 Animist Inca Cocoa Panama
814 Huanuco Land South America The Andes Inca 4 1 Animist Inca Grain Peru
815 Maynas Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
816 Tumbes Land South America The Andes Inca 1 2 Animist Inca Grain Panama
817 Cuenca Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
818 Canelos Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
819 Guayaquil Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 2 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
820 Quito Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
821 Quijos Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
822 Caqueta Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 1 Animist Inca Unknown Panama
823 Cauca Land South America The Andes Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
824 Mariquita Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
825 Bogota Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
826 Choco Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
827 Antioquía Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
828 Cartagena Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 7 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
829 Magdalena Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 6 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
830 Maracaibo Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 5 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
831 Caracas Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 4 1 Animist Amazonian Unknown Caribbean
832 Chiancon Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
833 Tunja Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
834 Barinas Land South America The Spanish Main Unsettled 2 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
835 Panama Land North America Central America / The Spanish Main Unsettled 5 1 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
836 Chorotega Land North America Central America / The Spanish Main Unsettled 3 1 Animist Carib Unknown Panama
837 Nicaragua Land North America Central America Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aztek Unknown Panama
838 Mosquito Land North America Central America Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aztek Unknown Panama
839 Pipil Land North America Central America Maya 2 1 Animist Mayan Cocoa Panama
840 Honduras Land North America Central America Maya 3 1 Animist Mayan Cocoa Panama
841 Guatemala Land North America Central America Maya 4 1 Animist Mayan Cocoa Mexico
842 Petén Land North America Central America Maya 2 1 Animist Mayan Cocoa Mexico
843 Belize Land North America Central America Maya 2 1 Animist Mayan Sugar Panama
844 Zapotec Land North America Central America Zapotec 2 1 Animist Zapotek Sugar Mexico
845 Campeche Land North America Central America Maya 4 1 Animist Mayan Sugar Mexico
846 Yucatàn Land North America Central America Maya 2 1 Animist Mayan Fish Mexico
847 Mixtec Land North America Central America Zapotec 3 1 Animist Zapotek Grain Mexico
848 Tohancapan Land North America Central America Zapotec 4 1 Animist Zapotek Sugar COT Mexico
849 Tlapanec Land North America Central America Zapotec 4 1 Animist Zapotek Fish Mexico
850 Tlaxcala Land North America Central America Zapotec 3 1 Animist Zapotek Sugar Mexico
851 Tarasco Land North America Central America Zapotec 3 1 Animist Zapotek Fish Mexico
852 Mexico Land North America Central America Aztec 9 2 Animist Aztek Gold Mexico
853 Huastec Land North America Central America Aztec 3 1 Animist Aztek Gold Mexico
854 Sayultecas Land North America Central America Unsettled 7 3 Animist Aztek Unknown Mexico
855 Huichol Land North America Central America Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aztek Unknown Mexico
856 Zacatecas Land North America Central America Unsettled 4 3 Animist Aztek Unknown Mexico
857 Guachichil Land North America Central America Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aztek Unknown Mexico
858 Tamaulipas Land North America Central America Unsettled 4 2 Animist Aztek Unknown Mexico
859 Sinaloa Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Mexico
860 Tepehuan Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
861 Coahuila Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
862 Yaqui Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Mexico
863 Suma Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
864 Concho Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
865 Cochimi Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Mexico
866 Guaycura Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Mexico
867 Mojave Land North America Western America Unsettled 2 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
868 Chumash Land North America Western America Unsettled 3 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
869 Salinan Land North America Western America Unsettled 4 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
870 Yorkuts Land North America Western America Unsettled 2 1 Animist Shoshone Unknown California
871 Pomo Land North America Western America Unsettled 5 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
872 Kalapuya Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 7 2 Animist Shoshone Unknown California
873 Chinook Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 3 1 Animist Shoshone Unknown California
874 Salish Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 5 1 Animist Shoshone Unknown California
875 Canyon Land North America Central America Navajo 1 1 Totemist Navajo Salt California
876 Yavapai Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
877 Pima Land North America Central America Pima 1 1 Totemist Piman Salt California
878 Navajo Land North America Central America Navajo 1 1 Totemist Navajo Salt California
879 Apache Land North America Central America Apache 1 1 Totemist Navajo Salt Mexico
880 Pueblo Land North America Central America Pueblo 1 1 Totemist Pueblo Salt Mexico
881 Piro Land North America Central America Unsettled 1 1 Animist Pueblo Unknown Mexico
882 Mescalero Land North America Central America Unsettled 2 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
883 Lipan Land North America Central America Unsettled 2 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
884 Karankawa Land North America Central America Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Estuary Mexico
885 Comanche Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Mississippi River
886 Waco Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
887 Tonkawa Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
888 Atakapa Land North America Great plains Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
889 Arapaho Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
890 Kiowa Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
891 Naisha Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
892 Wichita Land North America Great plains Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
893 Chitimacha Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Estuary Mississippi River
894 Caddo Land North America The Mississippi region Caddo 1 1 Totemist Caddo Cotton Mississippi River
895 Arkansas Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
896 Ozark Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
897 Quapaw Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
898 Kansas Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
899 Osage Land North America Great plains Osage 1 1 Totemist Osage Grain Mississippi River
900 Tamaroa Land North America Great plains Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
901 Pawnee Land North America Great plains Pawnee 2 1 Totemist Pawnee Grain Mississippi River
902 Missouri Land North America Great plains Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Mississippi River
903 Omaha Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
904 Nakota Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
905 Iowa Land North America Great plains Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Mississippi River
906 Lakota Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
907 Dakota Land North America Great plains Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
908 Minnesota Land North America Great plains Sioux 2 1 Totemist Dakota Grain Mississippi River
909 Mandan Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
910 Chippewa Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Cheyenne 1 1 Totemist Cheyenne Grain Hudson Bay
911 Menominee Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
912 Sauk Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Hudson Bay
913 Fox Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 2 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Mississippi River
914 Winnebago Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 2 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
915 Illinois Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Illiniwek 2 1 Totemist Illini Grain Mississippi River
916 Kaskaskia Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
917 Cahokia Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
918 Tennessee Land North America The Mississippi region Chickasaw 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
919 Chickasaw Land North America The Mississippi region Chickasaw 2 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
920 Choctaw Land North America The Mississippi region Choctaw 2 1 Totemist Choctaw Cotton Mississippi River
921 Bayougoula Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Mississippi River
922 Mobile Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 5 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Mississippi River
923 Pensacola Land North America Eastern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
924 Alabama Land North America Eastern America Creek 4 2 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
925 Tuskegee Land North America The Mississippi region Choctaw 4 2 Totemist Choctaw Cotton Mississippi River
926 Seminole Land North America Eastern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
927 Timucua Land North America Eastern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
928 Apalachee Land North America Eastern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
929 Yamasee Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 4 2 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
930 Muskogee Land North America Eastern America Creek 2 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
931 Chiaha Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Creek 1 1 Totemist Creek Fur Chesapeake Bay
932 Santee Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 2 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
933 Catawba Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Dakota Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
934 Shawnee Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
935 Cherokee Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Cherokee 2 1 Totemist Cherokee Naval Supplies Mississippi River
936 Cheraw Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Cherokee 3 1 Totemist Cherokee Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
937 Tuscarora Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 3 2 Totemist Iroquis Unknown Chesapeake Bay
938 Pamlico Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 4 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
939 Pennyrile Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Shawnee Grain Mississippi River
940 Kentucky Land North America The Mississippi region Shawnee 3 2 Totemist Shawnee Fur Mississippi River
941 Cumberland Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Mississippi River
942 Wea Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Illini Fur Mississippi River
943 Miami Land North America The Mississippi region Miami 1 1 Totemist Illini Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
944 Potawatomi Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Potawatomi 3 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
945 Michigan Land North America Northern America / The Mississippi region Fox 3 1 Totemist Chiwere Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
946 Wyandot Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
947 Erie Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 3 5 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
948 Ohio Land North America The Mississippi region Shawnee 2 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Mississippi River
949 Monacan Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Cherokee 2 1 Totemist Cherokee Naval Supplies Chesapeake Bay
950 Chesapeake Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 6 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
951 Kanawha Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Shawnee 2 1 Totemist Shawnee Iron Chesapeake Bay
952 Powhatan Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Powhatan 3 1 Totemist Powhatan Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
953 Conoy Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 2 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
954 Allegheny Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Susquehannock 2 2 Totemist Susquehannock Fur Chesapeake Bay
955 Susquehanna Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Susquehannock 6 2 Totemist Susquehannock Grain Chesapeake Bay
956 Lenape Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Lenape 5 1 Totemist Delaware Fur Chesapeake Bay
957 Delaware Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 3 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
958 Seneca Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Huron 1 1 Totemist Huron Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
959 Cayuga Land North America Eastern America Iroquois 1 1 Totemist Iroquis Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
960 Onondaga Land North America Eastern America Iroquois 3 2 Totemist Iroquis Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
961 Oneida Land North America Eastern America Iroquois 2 1 Totemist Iroquis Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
962 Unami Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
963 Mahican Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 4 2 Totemist Mahican Unknown Chesapeake Bay
964 Mohawk Land North America Eastern America Iroquois 3 2 Totemist Iroquis Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
965 Manhattan Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 6 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Estuary Chesapeake Bay
966 Nipmuc Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 2 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
967 Narraganset Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
968 Massachusetts Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 5 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
969 Pocumtuk Land North America Eastern America Mahican 2 4 Totemist Mahican Naval Supplies Chesapeake Bay
970 Pennacook Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
971 Abnaki Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Abenaki 3 2 Totemist Abenaki Naval Supplies Gulf of St. Lawrence
972 Nootka Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
973 Squamish Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
974 Kwakiutl Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
975 Tsimshian Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
976 Tlingit Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
977 Yakutat Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
978 Kenai Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
979 Aleut Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
980 Beothuk Land North America Northeastern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
981 Taqamkuk Land North America Northeastern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
982 Unamakik Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
983 Epekwitk Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
984 Acadia Land North America Northeastern America Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
985 Micmac Land North America Northern America Mikmaq 3 1 Totemist Mikmaq Fish Gulf of St. Lawrence
986 Kespek Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
987 Niagara Land North America Northern America Huron 4 2 Totemist Huron Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
988 Huron Land North America Northern America Huron 5 4 Totemist Huron Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
989 Ontario Land North America Northern America Unsettled 3 2 Totemist Huron Grain Gulf of St. Lawrence
990 Kwedech Land North America Northern America Unsettled 4 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
991 Ottawa Land North America Northern America Ottawa 2 1 Totemist Ottawa Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
992 Algonquin Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
993 Hochelega Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
994 Stadacona Land North America Northern America Unsettled 5 3 Totemist Huron Unknown Estuary Gulf of St. Lawrence
995 Atikamekw Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
996 Innu Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
997 Labrador Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
998 Ungava Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
999 Nunavik Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
1000 Cree Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1001 Sault Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
1002 Abitbi Land North America Northern America Cree 1 1 Totemist Cree Fur Hudson Bay
1003 Moose Cree Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1004 Attawapiskat Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1005 Swampy Cree Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1006 Chipewyan Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1007 Ojibwa Land North America Northern America Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Hudson Bay
1008 Winnipeg Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Nakota Unknown Hudson Bay
1009 Atikaki Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1010 Manitoba Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1011 Woods Cree Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1012 Satsuma Land Asia Japanese region Shimazu 4 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1013 Chungcheong Land Asia Korean region Korea 2 2 Confucian Korean Fish Nippon
1014 Bungo Land Asia Japanese region Otomo 4 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1015 Okinawa Land Asia Ryukyu 2 1 Animist Japanese Chinaware Hangzhou
1016 Nghe An Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Dai Viet 2 1 Buddhist Vietnamese Grain Canton
1017 Suo Land Asia Japanese region Ouchi 6 3 Shinto Japanese Chinaware Nippon
1018 Izumo Land Asia Japanese region Yamana 4 2 Shinto Japanese Iron Nippon
1019 Harima Land Asia Japanese region Yamana 2 1 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1020 Kyoto Land Asia Japanese region / East-Asian COT Japan 7 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1021 Settsu Land Asia Japanese region Hosokawa 6 4 Shinto Japanese Chinaware Nippon
1022 Amaravati Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Champa 3 2 Hindu Cham Grain Siam
1023 Echizen Land Asia Japanese region Shiba 3 2 Shinto Japanese Chinaware Nippon
1024 Echigo Land Asia Japanese region Uesugi 4 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1025 Dewa Land Asia Japanese region Shiba 2 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1026 Mutsu Land Asia Japanese region Date 2 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1027 Hitachi Land Asia Japanese region Uesugi 2 1 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1028 Musashi Land Asia Japanese region Japan 3 3 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1029 Kai Land Asia Japanese region Takeda 4 3 Shinto Japanese Gold Nippon
1030 Owari Land Asia Japanese region Shiba 5 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1031 Kamikawa Land Asia Japanese region Unsettled 1 1 Shinto Manchu Unknown Nippon
1032 The Kurils Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Animist Japanese Unknown Nippon
1033 Sakhalin Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shinto Manchu Unknown Beijing
1034 Kamchatka Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1035 Penzhina Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1036 Kolyma Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1037 Omolon Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1038 Anadyrsk Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1039 Verkhoyansk Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1040 Suntar Khayata Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1041 Gizhiga Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1042 Sakha Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1043 Okhotsk Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1044 Tauisk Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Beijing
1045 Yakut Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 3 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1046 Maya Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1047 Jugjur Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1048 Udskoye Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1049 Saghalian Oula Land Asia Manchuria Unsettled 1 2 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1050 Deren Land Asia Manchuria Unsettled 1 2 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1051 Aldan Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1052 Stanovoy Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 2 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1053 Jiagedaqi Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Beijing
1054 Mukhtuya Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1055 Kirenga Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1056 Barguzin Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Sunni Mongol Unknown Yumen
1057 Ude Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Mongol Unknown Yumen
1058 Nercha Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 4 1 Sunni Mongol Unknown Beijing
1059 East Tunguska Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1060 Irkutsk Land Asia Eastern Siberia Unsettled 3 1 Sunni Mongol Unknown Yumen
1061 West Tunguska Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1062 Angara Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 5 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1063 Sayan Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Sunni Mongol Unknown Yumen
1064 Tomsk Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 4 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1065 Kuznetsk Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1066 Altai Land Asia Central Asia Oirat Horde 2 2 Buddhist Mongol Salt Yumen
1067 Turukhan Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 3 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1068 Ket Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 4 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Yumen
1069 Surgut Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Siberian Unknown Kazan
1070 Narim Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 1 1 Sunni Siberian Unknown Samarkand
1071 Irtesh Land Asia Western Siberia Uzbek 5 1 Sunni Siberian Grain Samarkand
1072 Obdorsk Wasteland Asia Western Siberia Kazan
1073 Berezov Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Kazan
1074 Sibir Land Asia Western Siberia Uzbek 2 1 Sunni Siberian Fur Kazan
1075 Tyumen Land Asia Western Siberia Uzbek 6 4 Sunni Siberian Fur Kazan
1076 Kurgan Land Asia Western Siberia Uzbek 3 2 Sunni Siberian Fur Kazan
1077 Solikamsk Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Perm 2 1 Shamanist Uralic Salt Kazan
1078 Tura Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 4 2 Shamanist Uralic Unknown Kazan
1079 Viatka Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Muscowy 2 1 Orthodox Russian Copper Kazan
1080 Pelym Land Asia Western Siberia Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Uralic Unknown Kazan
1081 Simbirsk Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Kazan 4 2 Sunni Tartar Iron Kazan
1082 Kazan Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Kazan 5 2 Sunni Tartar Iron Kazan
1083 Vetluga Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 1 2 Orthodox Russian Naval Supplies Kazan
1084 Wadjuk Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1085 Paredarerme Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 1 3 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1086 Kaurna Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1087 Woiworung Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1088 Wergaia Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1089 Wiradjuri Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1090 Eora Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 4 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1091 Kamilaroi Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 4 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1092 Bundjalung Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 4 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1093 Barunggam Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 4 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1094 Gubbi Gubbi Land Oceania Australian coast Unsettled 4 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1095 Falklands Land South America Atlantic ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Unknown Rio de La Plata
1096 Cape Verde Land Africa Atlantic ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Unknown Mauritanian Coast
1097 Fernando Po Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 2 1 Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1098 St. Helena Land Africa Atlantic ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Ivory Coast
1099 Socotra Land Africa Indian ocean islands Yemen 2 1 Coptic Bedouin Fish Gulf of Aden
1100 Mahe Land Africa Indian ocean islands Unsettled 2 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1101 Diego Garcia Land Africa Indian ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Ceylon
1102 Mauritius Land Africa Mascarene islands Unsettled 5 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1103 Bourbon Land Africa Mascarene islands Unsettled 5 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1104 Eiriksfjord Land North America Greenland region Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
1105 Vestbygden Land North America Greenland region Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
1106 Whangarei Land Oceania New Zealand region Unsettled 7 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1107 Taranaki Land Oceania New Zealand region Unsettled 5 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1108 Wairoa Land Oceania New Zealand region Unsettled 6 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1109 Timaru Land Oceania New Zealand region Unsettled 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1110 Rio de Oro Land Africa North Africa / West African coast Unsettled 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Mauritanian Coast
1111 Arguin Land Africa North Africa / West African coast Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Mauritanian Coast
1112 Trarza Land Africa North Africa / West African coast Unsettled 1 1 Animist Senegambian Unknown Mauritanian Coast
1113 Cayor Land Africa North Africa / West African coast Mali 2 2 Animist Senegambian Slaves Mauritanian Coast
1114 Gabu Land Africa North Africa / West African coast Mali 3 2 Animist Senegambian Ivory Mauritanian Coast
1115 Brakna Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Mauritanian Coast
1116 Wolof Land Africa Central Africa Mali 3 2 Animist Senegambian Slaves Mauritanian Coast
1117 Futa Jallon Land Africa Central Africa Mali 5 3 Animist Mali Ivory Ivory Coast
1118 Sierra Leone Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 2 1 Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1119 Grain Coast Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 1 1 Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1120 Bambuk Land Africa Central Africa Mali 8 2 Animist Mali Gold Ivory Coast
1121 Bure Land Africa Central Africa Mali 8 2 Animist Mali Gold Ivory Coast
1122 Konian Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1123 Segu Land Africa North Africa Mali 4 2 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1124 Wasuju Land Africa Central Africa Mali 3 8 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1125 Worodugu Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 2  ? Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1126 Ivory Coast Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 1 1 Animist Aka Unknown Ivory Coast
1127 Tuat Land Africa North Africa Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Safi
1128 Taudeni Land Africa North Africa Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Safi
1129 Azawad Land Africa North Africa Unsettled 2  ? Sunni Tuareg Unknown Safi
1130 Tadmekka Land Africa North Africa Songhai 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Salt Timbuktu
1131 Massina Land Africa North Africa Mali 3 1 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1132 Timbuktu Land Africa North Africa Mali 14 2 Sunni Mali Salt COT Timbuktu
1133 Gao Land Africa North Africa Songhai 7 2 Animist Mali Grain Timbuktu
1134 Jenne Land Africa Central Africa Mali 5 3 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1135 Yatenga Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Mali Unknown Ivory Coast
1136 Gurma Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Mali Unknown Ivory Coast
1137 Wagadugu Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Mali Unknown Ivory Coast
1138 Kumasi Land Africa Central Africa Ashanti 5 1 Animist Ashanti Gold Ivory Coast
1139 Gold Coast Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Aka Unknown COT Ivory Coast
1140 Abomey Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 2 1 Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1141 Whydah Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 3 1 Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1142 Dendi Land Africa Central Africa Songhai 2 1 Sunni Mali Grain Timbuktu
1143 Borgu Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Mali Unknown Ivory Coast
1144 Oyo Land Africa Central Africa Oyo 2 1 Animist Yorumba Grain Ivory Coast
1145 Nupe Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1146 Ife Land Africa Central Africa Oyo 1 1 Animist Yorumba Grain Ivory Coast
1147 Benin Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Benin 5 3 Animist Yorumba Ivory Estuary Ivory Coast
1148 Gobir Land Africa Central Africa Hausa 2 3 Sunni Mali Salt Timbuktu
1149 Katsina Land Africa Central Africa Hausa 2 3 Sunni Mali Grain Timbuktu
1150 Zamfara Land Africa Central Africa Hausa 2 1 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1151 Bonny Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Hausa 2 2 Animist Ashanti Slaves Ivory Coast
1152 Idah Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1153 Pindinga Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Ivory Coast
1154 Zazzau Land Africa Central Africa Hausa 2 3 Animist Mali Grain Ivory Coast
1155 Kano Land Africa Central Africa Hausa 3 5 Sunni Mali Grain Timbuktu
1156 Damagaram Land Africa Central Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 Sunni Mali Salt Timbuktu
1157 Borno Land Africa Central Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 Sunni Mali Grain Timbuktu
1158 Kanem Land Africa Central Africa Kanem Bornu 1 2 Sunni Mali Wool Timbuktu
1159 Bagirmi Land Africa Central Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 Animist Mali Ivory Timbuktu
1160 Mandara Land Africa Central Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 Animist Mali Grain Timbuktu
1161 Bauchi Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Mali Unknown Timbuktu
1162 Wukari Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Ivory Coast
1163 Calabar Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Hausa 1 1 Animist Ashanti Slaves Ivory Coast
1164 Cameroon Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1165 Gabon Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1166 Loango Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast / Kongo Kongo 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Ivory Congo
1167 Luanda Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast / Kongo Unsettled 4 2 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1168 Ovimbundu Land Africa Central Africa / West African coast / Kongo Unsettled 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1169 Anziku Land Africa Central Africa / Kongo Kongo 3 5 Shamanist Aka Slaves Congo
1170 Kongo Land Africa Central Africa / Kongo Kongo 10 6 Shamanist Kongolese Grain COT Congo
1171 Ndongo Land Africa Central Africa / Kongo Kongo 4 5 Shamanist Kongolese Slaves Congo
1172 Benguela Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 4 2 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1173 Damaraland Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Congo
1174 Greater Namaqualand Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1175 Lesser Namaqualand Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1176 Roggeveld Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 3 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1177 Cape Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 7 1 Animist Bantu Unknown COT Cape of Good Hope
1178 Great Karoo Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 4 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1179 Little Karoo Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 4 2 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1180 Xhosa Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1181 Natal Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1182 Delagoa Bay Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 4  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1183 Inhambane Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 4  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Zanzibar
1184 Zimbabwe Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 4 2 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1185 Butua Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 3 1 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1186 Sofala Land Africa South Africa Sofala 2 2 Animist Bantu Gold Zanzibar
1187 Urungwe Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 2 2 Animist Shona Ivory Zanzibar
1188 Massapa Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 2 1 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1189 Barwe Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 3 1 Animist Shona Grain Zanzibar
1190 Zumbo Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1191 Tete Land Africa South Africa Mutapa 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1192 Quelimane Land Africa South Africa Sofala 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1193 Menabe Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1194 Boina Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 2  ? Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1195 Mozambique Land Africa Central Africa Kilwa 3 2 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1196 Kilwa Land Africa Central Africa Kilwa 3 2 Sunni Swahili Gold Zanzibar
1197 Ujiji Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 2 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Zanzibar
1198 Tabora Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 2 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Zanzibar
1199 Bagamoyo Land Africa Central Africa Kilwa 1 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1200 Tanga Land Africa Central Africa Mombasa 1 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1201 Zanzibar Land Africa Central Africa Kilwa 2 1 Ibadi Swahili Slaves COT Zanzibar
1202 Mombasa Land Africa Central Africa Mombasa 4 2 Sunni Swahili Ivory COT Zanzibar
1203 Malindi Land Africa Central Africa Malindi 2 1 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
1204 Lamu Land Africa Central Africa Malindi 3 1 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
1205 Mogadishu Land Africa Central Africa Mogadishu 1 1 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
1206 Majerteen Land Africa Central Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 Sunni Somali Unknown Gulf of Aden
1207 Ogaden Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Somali Unknown Gulf of Aden
1208 Haud Land Africa Central Africa Adal 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
1209 Berbera Land Africa Central Africa Adal 1 1 Sunni Somali Slaves Gulf of Aden
1210 Dawaro Land Africa Central Africa Ethiopia 1 2 Coptic Ethiopian Coffee Gulf of Aden
1211 Harer Land Africa Central Africa Adal 2 2 Sunni Somali Coffee Gulf of Aden
1212 Zeila Land Africa Central Africa Adal 1 1 Sunni Somali Slaves Gulf of Aden
1213 Shewa Land Africa Central Africa Ethiopia 2 3 Coptic Ethiopian Grain Gulf of Aden
1214 Danakil Land Africa Central Africa Ethiopia 2 2 Sunni Somali Salt Gulf of Aden
1215 Tajura Land Africa Central Africa Adal 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
1216 Nuba Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Alexandria
1217 Fazughli Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 2 Animist Nubian Unknown Gulf of Aden
1218 Sidamo Land Africa North Africa Ethiopia 3 2 Animist Ethiopian Gold Gulf of Aden
1219 Darfur Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Alexandria
1220 Bayuda Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Alexandria
1221 Kordofan Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Alexandria
1222 Gezira Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 2 Animist Nubian Unknown Gulf of Aden
1223 Gojjam Land Africa North Africa Ethiopia 2 2 Coptic Ethiopian Grain Gulf of Aden
1224 Gonder Land Africa North Africa Ethiopia 2 2 Coptic Ethiopian Coffee Gulf of Aden
1225 Butana Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 2 Coptic Nubian Unknown Gulf of Aden
1226 Beja Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Gulf of Aden
1227 Tigray Land Africa North Africa Ethiopia 2 3 Animist Ethiopian Grain Gulf of Aden
1228 Dongola Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Coptic Nubian Unknown Alexandria
1229 Berber Land Africa North Africa / Sudan Unsettled 1 1 Coptic Nubian Unknown Gulf of Aden
1230 Massawa Land Africa North Africa Ethiopia 2 1 Sunni Ethiopian Slaves Gulf of Aden
1231 Aswan Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Gulf of Aden
1232 Suakin Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 2 1 Sunni Nubian Slaves Gulf of Aden
1233 Kharga Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
1234 Qasr Ibrim Land Africa North Africa The Mamluks 2 3 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
1235 Guam Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown
1236 Rabaul Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
1237 Papua Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
1238 Solomon Islands Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1239 Vanuatu Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1240 Hawaii Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1241 Kiribati Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1242 Fiji Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1243 Samoa Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 2 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1244 Tahiti Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1245 Irian Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown
1246 Aorangi Land Oceania New Zealand region Unsettled 2 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1247 Corsica Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Genoa 3 2 Catholic Lombard Naval Supplies Genoa
1248 Maldives Land Asia Indian ocean islands Unsettled 2 1 Sunni Malayalam Fish Ceylon
1249 Yola Land Africa Central Africa Unsettled 1  ? Animist Bantu Unknown Ivory Coast
1250 Vänern Water
1251 Vättern Water
1252 Gulf of Bothnia Water
1253 Ålands Hav Water
1254 Gulf of Finland Water
1255 Western Baltic Water Water
1256 Gulf of Riga Water
1257 Southern Baltic Water Water
1258 Öresund Water
1259 Kattegat Water
1260 Peipsi Järv Water
1261 Ladoga Water
1262 Onega Water
1263 Barents Water Water
1264 Lofoten Water Water
1265 Northern Norwegian Water Water
1266 Southern Norwegian Water Water
1267 Skagerrak Water
1268 Helgoland Bight Water
1269 Coast of Holland Water
1270 Dogger Bank Water
1271 Straits of Dover Water
1272 The Channel Water
1273 Land's End Water
1274 Coast of Brittany Water
1275 Quiberon Bay Water
1276 Cote D'Argent Water Europe Bordeaux
1277 Bay of Biscay Water
1278 Cantabrian Water Water
1279 Tyne Water
1280 Firth of Forth Water
1281 Coast of Shetlands Water Europe
1282 Moray Firth Water
1283 North Channel Water
1284 Irish Water Water
1285 St. George's Channel Water
1286 Donegal Bay Water
1287 Dingle Bay Water
1288 Celtic Water Water
1289 Western Approaches Water
1290 Finisterre Bay Water
1291 Lusitanian Water Water
1292 Gulf of Cadiz Water
1293 Straits of Gibraltar Water Europe
1294 Gulf of Almeria Water
1295 Gulf of Valencia Water
1296 Gulf of Lion Water
1297 Cote D'Azur Water Europe Genoa
1298 Ligurian Water Water
1299 Gulf of Mallorca Water
1300 Western Mediterranean Water
1301 Barbary Coast Water
1302 Cape Bon Water
1303 Tyrrenean Water Water
1304 Bay of Napoli Water
1305 Gulf of Gabes Water
1306 Malta Channel Water
1307 Straits of Messina Water
1308 Gulf of Venice Water Europe Venice
1309 Adriatic Water Water
1310 Straits of Otranto Water
1311 Gulf of Taranto Water
1312 Ionian Water Water
1313 Gulf of Sirte Water
1314 Gulf of Tobruk Water
1315 Bay of Alexandria Water
1316 Palestinian Coast Water
1317 Gulf of Cyprus Water
1318 Water of Crete Water
1319 Aegean Water Water
1320 Water of Marmara Water Europe Constantinople
1321 Gulf of Varna Water
1322 Gulf of Odessa Water Crimea
1323 Water of Azov Water Europe Crimea
1324 Eastern Black Water Water
1325 Lake Balaton Water
1326 Caspian Water Water
1327 Aral Water Water
1328 Gulf of Suez Water
1329 Red Water Water
1330 Bab el Mandeb Water
1331 Gulf of Aden Water Gulf of Aden
1332 Water of Oman Water
1333 Mascate Coast Water
1334 Straits of Hormuz Water
1335 Persian Gulf Water Asia Basra
1336 Coast of Makran Water
1337 Coast of Gujarat Water
1338 Laquedive Islands Water
1339 Coast of Malabar Water
1340 Comorin Cape Water Asia Ceylon
1341 Coast of Coromandel Water
1342 Coast of Orissa Water
1343 Ganges Delta Water Asia
1344 Akyab Bay Water
1345 Irrawady Delta Water
1346 Andaman Water Water
1347 Mergui Archipelago Water
1348 Straits of Malacca Water
1349 Nicobar Isles Water
1350 Coast of Aceh Water
1351 Coast of Sumatra Water
1352 Christmas Island Water
1353 Coast of Java Water
1354 Coast of Surabaya Water
1355 Straits of Lombok Water
1356 Timor Water Water
1357 The Moluccas Water
1358 Java Water Water
1359 Straits of Makassar Water
1360 Karimata Strait Water
1361 Straits of Johor Water Asia
1362 Malayan Water Water
1363 Coast of Sarawak Water
1364 Mekong Delta Water
1365 Gulf of Siam Water Asia Siam
1366 Cam Ranh Bay Water
1367 South China Water Water
1368 Coast of Brunei Water
1369 Coast of Annam Water
1370 Gulf of Tonkin Water Canton
1371 Guangzhou Bay Water Asia
1372 Taiwan Strait Water
1373 Yang Tse Delta Water
1374 Yellow Water Water
1375 Korea Bay Water
1376 South Korean Water Water Asia Nippon
1377 North Korean Water Water
1378 Coast of Olga Water
1379 Tatar Straits Water
1380 Amur Estuary Water
1381 Bay of Ayan Water
1382 Bay of Komenskoie Water
1383 Coast of Kamchatka Water
1384 Okhotsk Water Water
1385 Coast of Sakhalin Water
1386 Soya Strait Water
1387 Tsugaru Strait Water
1388 Yamato Basin Water
1389 Amakusa Water Water
1390 Seto Inland Water Water
1391 Tokai Water Water
1392 Ryukyu Islands Water
1393 Luzon Strait Water
1394 Paracel Islands Water
1395 Manila Bay Water
1396 Coast of Luzon Water
1397 Gulf of Leyte Water
1398 Sulu Water Water
1399 Water of Celebes Water
1400 Water of Ternete Water Asia
1401 Water of Banda Water
1402 Maguindanao Coast Water
1403 Palau Islands Water
1404 Biak Bay Water
1405 Villain Strait Water
1406 Trobrian Islands Water
1407 Torres Strait Water
1408 Arafuam Water Water
1409 Kolepom Bay Water
1410 Gulf of Carpentaria Water
1411 Great Barrier Reef Water
1412 Capricorn Bay Water Australia
1413 Cape Howe Water
1414 Bass Strait Water
1415 Kangaroo Island Water
1416 Great Australian Bight Water
1417 Cape Leuwiin Water
1418 Shark Bay Water
1419 Northwest Cape Water
1420 King Sound Water
1421 Tasman Water Water
1422 Southern Tasman Water Water
1423 Cook Strait Water
1424 Northern Tasman Water Water
1425 Three Kings Islands Water
1426 Coast of New Zealand Water
1427 Canterbury Bight Water
1428 Water of Antarctica Water
1429 New Caledonian Water Water
1430 Coral Water Water
1431 Western Fidji Basin Water
1432 Solomon Water Water
1433 Nauru Island Water
1434 Melanesia Water Water
1435 Yap Islands Water
1436 Philippine Water Water
1437 Northern Philippine Water Water
1438 Tinian Water Water
1439 Iwo Jima Water Water
1440 Sanriku Coast Water
1441 Kuril Islands Water
1442 Bay of Uka Water
1443 Bay of Oljut Water
1444 Bay of Anadyr Water
1445 Bering Water Water
1446 Horn of Africa Water
1447 Coast of Pepper Water
1448 Zanzibar Strait Water Zanzibar
1449 Mozambique Channel Water
1450 Diego Suarez Bay Water
1451 Western Arabian Water Water
1452 Eastern Arabian Water Water
1453 The Seychelles Water
1454 Coast of Tamatave Water
1455 The Mascareignes Water
1456 Gulf of Zambeze Water
1457 Coast of Natal Water
1458 Coast of Transkei Water
1459 Coast of Ciskei Water
1460 Cape of Good Hope Water Cape of Good Hope
1461 Coast of Namibia Water
1462 Coast of Angola Water
1463 Gulf of Kongo Water Congo
1464 Coast of Cameroon Water
1465 Gulf of Nigeria Water
1466 Ivory Coast Water Ivory Coast
1467 Gold Coast Water
1468 Coast of Gambia Water
1469 Coast of Guinea Water
1470 Mauretanian Coast Water Mauritanian Coast
1471 Canarian Water Water
1472 Coast of Morocco Water
1473 Jan Mayen Water Water
1474 Spitzberg Water Water
1475 Icelandic Water Water
1476 Shetland Straits Water
1477 Coast of Iceland Water
1478 Northeastern Atlantic Water
1479 Rockall Water
1480 Denmark Strait Water
1481 Eastern Coast of Greenland Water
1482 Western Coast of Greenland Water
1483 Labrador Strait Water
1484 Baffin Bay Water
1485 Hudson Straits Water
1486 James Bay Water Hudson Bay
1487 Western Hudson Bay Water
1488 Eastern Hudson Bay Water
1489 Foxe Basin Water
1490 Gulf of St. Lawrence Water Gulf of St. Lawrence
1491 Cabot Strait Water
1492 Bay of Fundy Water
1493 Strait of Belle Isle Water
1494 Fortune Bay Water
1495 Notre Dame Bay Water
1496 Labrador Water Water
1497 Greenland Water Water
1498 Northern Atlantic Water
1499 Massachusetts Bay Water
1500 Chesapeake Bay Water Chesapeake Bay
1501 Cape Hatteras Water
1502 Coast of Carolina Water
1503 Coast of Florida Water Brazil
1504 Water of Sargassos Water
1505 Florida Straits Water
1506 Apalachee Bay Water
1507 Mobile Bay Water
1508 Galveston Bay Water
1509 Tampico Bay Water
1510 Yucatàn Water Water
1511 Gulf of Mexico Water
1512 Yucatàn Channel Water
1513 Belize Bay Water
1514 Moscitos Coast Water
1515 Gulf of Darien Water
1516 Jamaica Channel Water Caribbean
1517 Central Caribbean Water
1518 Northwestern Caribbean Water
1519 Venezuelan Gulf Water
1520 Venezuelan Water Water
1521 Eastern Caribbean Water
1522 Windward Islands Water
1523 Lesser Antilles Water
1524 Turks & Caicos Water Water
1525 Coast of Cuba Water
1526 Coast of Hispaniola Water
1527 Guyana Coast Water
1528 Bay of Belem Water
1529 Amazonas Gulf Water
1530 Coast of Brazil Water
1531 Coast of Recife Water South America
1532 Coast of Pernambuc Water
1533 Todos Santos Bay Water
1534 Rio de Janeiro Water
1535 Baia Parangua Water
1536 Rio De La Plata Water Rio de La Plata
1537 Bahia Blanca Water
1538 Coast of Patagonia Water
1539 Magellan Strait Water
1540 South Chilean Coast Water
1541 Coast of Chile Water
1542 Atacama Coast Water
1543 Arica Gulf Water
1544 Arequipa Bay Water South America Peru
1545 Coast of Peru Water
1546 Guayaguil Bay Water
1547 Coast of Ecuador Water
1548 Gulf of Panama Water
1549 Bay of Costa Rica Water
1550 Acapulco Bay Water
1551 Manzazilla Bay Water Mexico
1552 Mazatlan Bay Water
1553 Gulf of California Water
1554 Coast of Baja Water
1555 Coast of California Water
1556 Santa Catalina Islands Water
1557 Coast of Oregon Water
1558 Coast of Columbia Water
1559 Hecate Strait Water
1560 Kodiak Island Water
1561 Coast of Alaska Water
1562 Kuskowim Bay Water
1563 Hatton Bank Water Western Europe
1564 Eastern Gibbs Fracture Water
1565 Western Gibbs Fracture Water
1566 Iberian Shelf Water Western Europe
1567 Water of Azores Water
1568 Corner Watermounts Water
1569 Sable Island Bank Water
1570 New England Watermounts Water
1571 Blake Plateau Water
1572 West Bermuda Water Water
1573 East Bermuda Water Water
1574 Antilles Current Water
1575 Northern Guiana Basin Water
1576 Guiana Basin Water
1577 Southern Guiana Basin Water
1578 Canary Approach Water
1579 Cap Verde Approach Water
1580 Central North Atlantic Water
1581 North Equatorial Current Water
1582 West Sargasso Water Water
1583 Sargasso Water Water
1584 Romanche Gap Water
1585 East Guinea Basin Water
1586 West Guinea Basin Water
1587 Coast of Falklands Water
1588 New Georgia Islands Water
1589 Brazil-Malvinas Confluence Zone Water
1590 South Brazil Current Water
1591 Brazil Current Water
1592 Western South Atlantic Current Water
1593 Eastern South Atlantic Current Water
1594 South Sandwich Islands Water
1595 East of Magellans Water
1596 North Brazil Current Water
1597 South Equatorial Current Water
1598 Central South Atlantic Water
1599 Trindade Island Water
1600 South St Helena Water
1601 North Benguela Current Water
1602 South Benguela Current Water
1603 Bouvet Island Water
1604 Eastern South Atlantic Current Water
1605 South Atlantic Current Water
1606 Tristan da Cunha Islands Water
1607 South Atlantic Raging Fifties Water
1608 South Atlantic Water
1609 South Atlantic Roaring Forties Water
1610 Cape of Storms Water
1611 Gulf of Bengal Water
1612 Northern Bay of Bengal Water
1613 Southern Bay of Bengal Water
1614 Ceylon Water Water
1615 Coast of Maldives Water
1616 North Indian Ocean Water
1617 Mascarene Plateau Water
1618 Western Equatorial Counter Current Water
1619 Equatorial Counter Current Water
1620 Central Indian Ocean Water
1621 Chagos Archipelago Water
1622 Eastern Equatorial Counter Current Water
1623 Ninetyeast Ridge Water
1624 Cocos Islands Water
1625 Marion Island Water
1626 Natal Basin Water
1627 Taolagnaro Bay Water
1628 Crozet Islands Water
1629 Crozet Basin Water
1630 Madagascar Basin Water
1631 Kerguelen Islands Water
1632 Heard and McDonald Islands Water
1633 South Indian Ocean Water
1634 Indian Ocean Raging Fifties Water
1635 South Australian Basin Water
1636 Southwestern Indian Ridge Water
1637 St Paul and Amsterdam Islands Water
1638 Southeastern Indian Ridge Water
1639 Southern West Australian Current Water
1640 West Australian Current Water
1641 East Indian Ocean Water
1642 Wallaby Plateau Water
1643 Northern West Australian Current Water
1644 West Australian Basin Water
1645 Eastern Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current Water
1646 Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current Water
1647 Western Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current Water
1648 Lake Tchad Water
1649 Lake Victoria Water
1650 Lake Tangayika Water
1651 Lake Malawi Water
1652 White Water Water Europe White Sea
1653 Lake Balchasj Water
1654 Lake Bajkal Water
1655 Poyang Lake Water
1656 Lake Titicaca Water
1657 Lake Nicaragua Water
1658 Lake Okeechobee Water
1659 Lake Ontario Water
1660 Lake Erie Water
1661 Lake Huron Water
1662 Lake Michigan Water
1663 Lake Superior Water
1664 Lake Nipigon Water
1665 Lake Winnipeg Water
1666 Kamtchatka Basin Water
1667 Komandorskie Islands Water
1668 Attu and Kiska Islands Water
1669 Kamtchatka Current Water
1670 Maug Island Water
1671 Japan Current Water
1672 Western Pacific Water
1673 Micronesia Water Water
1674 Carolinas Islands Water
1675 Bikini Island Water
1676 Melanesian Basin Water
1677 Pribilov Island Water
1678 Tchouktchs Water Water
1679 Bowers Ridge Water
1680 Aleuts Basin Water
1681 Unalaska Islands Water
1682 Gulf of Alaska Water
1683 Andreanov Islands Water
1684 Northern California Current Water
1685 Umnak Island Water
1686 Eastern North Pacific Drift Water
1687 California Current Water
1688 Murray Fracture Zone Water
1689 North Pacific Drift Water
1690 Western North Pacific Drift Water
1691 Wake Island Water
1692 Midway Island Water
1693 Molokai Fracture Zone Water
1694 Southern California Current Water
1695 Revilla Gigedo Islands Water
1696 Clarion Fracture Zone Water
1697 Coast of Hawaii Water
1698 Marshall Islands Water
1699 Central Pacific Basin Water
1700 Cocos Ridge Water
1701 Guatemala Basin Water
1702 Galapagos Islands Water
1703 Nazca Ridge Water
1704 San Felix Island Water
1705 Juan Fernandez Islands Water
1706 Pacific Ocean Water
1707 Clipperton Island Water
1708 Eastern Equatorial Pacific Counter Current Water
1709 Peru Current Water
1710 Humboldt Current Water
1711 Equatorial Pacific Counter Current Water
1712 South Equatorial Pacific Current Water
1713 Easter Island Water
1714 North Equatorial Pacific Current Water
1715 Eastern Equatorial Pacific Current Water
1716 Clipperton Fracture Zone Water
1717 Southern Humboldt Current Water
1718 Mornington Abyssal Plain Water
1719 South Pacific Raging Fifties Water
1720 South Pacific Water
1721 South Pacific Roaring Forties Water
1722 Chatham island Water
1723 Bounty Island Water
1724 Fiji Basin Water
1725 East of New Hebrides Water
1726 Samoa Islands Water
1727 Tonga Islands Water
1728 Society Islands Water
1729 Tubuai Islands Water
1730 East Pacific Ridge Water
1731 Pitcairn Island Water
1732 Kiribati Islands Water
1733 Phoenix Islands Water
1734 Gilbert Islands Water
1735 Palmyra Island Water
1736 Western Equatorial Pacific Counter Current Water
1737 Kirimati Island Water
1738 Carolina and Flint islands Water
1739 Tuamotu Islands Water
1740 Marquises Islands Water
1741 Tiki Basin Water
1742 Limburg Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 6 4 Catholic Flemish Iron Antwerpen
1743 Cambray Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 5 2 Catholic Wallonian Grain Antwerpen
1744 Antwerpen Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 8 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth COT Antwerpen
1745 Cantabria Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 6 3 Catholic Castillian Naval Supplies Bordeaux
1746 Burgos Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 5 2 Catholic Castillian Wool Bordeaux
1747 Caceres Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Castile 3 2 Catholic Castillian Wool Sevilla
1748 Jaén Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Castile 4 2 Catholic Andalucian Wool Sevilla
1749 Cadiz Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region / Andalusia Castile 6 3 Catholic Andalucian Naval Supplies Sevilla
1750 Alicante Land Europe Iberian Peninsula / Spanish region Aragon 7 3 Catholic Catalan Wine Sevilla
1751 Ceuta Land Africa North Africa Portugal 8 2 Sunni Berber Fish Sevilla
1752 Rzhev Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 5 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
1753 Kostroma Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 4 2 Orthodox Russian Wool Kazan
1754 Murom Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 4 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
1755 Ustyug Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea
1756 Bessarabia Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Dacia Moldavia 6 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Estuary Constantinople
1757 Oberpfalz Land Europe German region / Swabia The Palatinate 7 4 Catholic Bavarian Iron Frankfurt
1758 Hannover Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Brunswick 7 4 Catholic Hannoverian Cloth Frankfurt
1759 Potsdam Land Europe German region Brandenburg 6 4 Catholic Saxon Iron Lübeck
1760 Koblenz Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Trier 6 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Grain Frankfurt
1761 Pfalz Land Europe German region / Lotharingia The Palatinate 7 3 Catholic Rheinlaender Wine Frankfurt
1762 Kassel Land Europe German region / Westphalian region Hesse 3 2 Catholic Hessian Grain Frankfurt
1763 Niederlausitz Land Europe German region / Bohemian region Bohemia 4 1 Catholic Saxon Grain Wien
1764 Burgas Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Bulgarian region Ottomans 5 2 Orthodox Bulgarian Grain Constantinople
1765 Sofia Land Europe Eastern Balkans / Bulgarian region Ottomans 4 2 Orthodox Bulgarian Copper Constantinople
1766 Kosovo Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Serbia 3 2 Orthodox Serbian Wool Ragusa
1767 Slavonia Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Hungary 3 2 Catholic Croatian Cloth Ragusa
1768 Lienz Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 5 2 Catholic Austrian Iron Wien
1769 Görz Land Europe German region / Western Balkans / Croatian region Austria 7 2 Catholic Austrian Iron Venice
1770 Ostmarch Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 6 6 Catholic Austrian Wine Wien
1771 Erz Land Europe German region / Bohemian region Bohemia 6 3 Catholic Czech Iron Wien
1772 Pozsony Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 8 4 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
1773 Achaea Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Byzantium 3 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
1774 Treviso Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Venice 9 4 Catholic Lombard Fish Venice
1775 Holstein Land Europe German region Holstein 5 5 Catholic Hannoverian Fish Lübeck
1776 Karelia Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 1 1 Orthodox Karelian Copper White Sea
1777 Kola Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 1 1 Orthodox Sami Fur White Sea
1778 Kasimov Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 4 5 Sunni Tartar Wool Kazan
1779 Rub' al Khali Wasteland Asia Basra
1780 Komi Wasteland Europe White Sea
1781 Western Siberia Wasteland Europe Yumen
1782 Central Siberia Wasteland Europe Yumen
1783 Eastern Siberia Wasteland Europe Beijing
1784 Tian Shan Wasteland Asia
1785 Pamir Wasteland Asia Kashmir
1786 Takla Makan Wasteland Asia
1787 Himalaya Wasteland Asia Kashmir
1788 Arunachal Wasteland Asia Bengal
1789 Maoke Wasteland Oceania Australia
1790 Western Australia Wasteland Oceania Australia
1791 Central Australia Wasteland Oceania Australia
1792 Antananarivo Land Africa South Africa Unsettled 1 1 Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1793 El Djouf Wasteland Africa Safi
1794 Central Sahara Wasteland Africa Timbuktu
1795 East Sahara Wasteland Africa Alexandria
1796 Central Africa Wasteland Africa Congo
1797 Inner Kongo Wasteland Africa Congo
1798 Uganda Wasteland Africa Zanzibar
1799 Malawi Wasteland Africa Zanzibar
1800 Zambia Wasteland Africa Congo
1801 Kalahari Wasteland Africa Cape of Good Hope
1802 Northern Amazonas Wasteland South America Panama
1803 Southern Amazonas Wasteland South America Brazil
1804 Greenland Wasteland North America Hudson Bay
1805 Québec Wasteland North America Hudson Bay
1806 Weagamow Wasteland North America Hudson Bay
1807 Baffin Wasteland North America Hudson Bay
1808 Great Basin Wasteland North America California
1809 Só'taeo'o Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
1810 Alaska Wasteland North America California
1811 Nunavut Wasteland North America Hudson Bay
1812 Northwest Territories Wasteland North America California
1813 Saskatchewan Land North America Northern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1814 Columbia Wasteland North America California
1815 Ayeyarwady Land Asia East-Asian trade ports Pegu 3 2 Buddhist Mon Grain Bengal
1816 Beijing Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 7 5 Confucian Chihan Spices COT Beijing
1817 Nan Land Asia Ayutthaya 1 1 Buddhist Northern Thai Grain Siam
1818 Chikuzen Land Asia Japanese region Ouchi 4 2 Shinto Japanese Chinaware COT Nippon
1819 Tosa Land Asia Japanese region Hosokawa 2 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1820 Awa Land Asia Japanese region Hosokawa 4 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1821 Nanjing Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast / East-Asian COT Ming 9 7 Confucian Chihan Chinaware Estuary Hangzhou
1822 Suzhou Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 7 3 Confucian Chihan Cloth Hangzhou
1823 Stung Treng Land Asia Lan Xang 1 1 Buddhist Khmer Grain Siam
1824 Wenzhou Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Fish Hangzhou
1825 Aki Land Asia Japanese region Hosokawa 2 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1826 Lika Land Europe Western Balkans / Croatian region Hungary 1 1 Catholic Croatian Cloth Venice
1827 Raska Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Serbia 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
1828 Donji Kraji Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Bosnia 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Wool Venice
1829 Xiamen Land Asia Chinese region / Chinese coast Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Fish Hangzhou
1830 Tajima Land Asia Japanese region Yamana 2 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1831 Travunia Land Europe Western Balkans / Serbian region Bosnia 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Wool Ragusa
1832 Yamato Land Asia Japanese region Hatakeyama 2 1 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1833 Jiujiang Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
1834 Dorpat Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 3 2 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
1835 Mino Land Asia Japanese region Japan 5 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1836 Nanyang Land Asia Chinese region Ming 3 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
1837 Etchu Land Asia Japanese region Hatakeyama 4 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1838 Hefei Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 2 Confucian Chihan Grain Hangzhou
1839 Suruga Land Asia Japanese region Imagawa 4 3 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1840 Guilin Land Asia Chinese region Ming 4 1 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Canton
1841 Marienburg Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 4 2 Catholic Prussian Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
1842 Narva Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 1 1 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
1843 Kozuke Land Asia Japanese region Uesugi 2 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1844 Xiankhouang Land Asia Lan Xang 2 1 Buddhist Lao Grain Canton
1845 Pyongan Land Asia Korean region Korea 2 1 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
1846 Amasya Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 4 3 Sunni Turkish Iron Constantinople
1847 Shiribeshi Land Asia Japanese region Unsettled 1 1 Shinto Manchu Unknown Nippon
1848 Hamid Land Europe Turkey / Anatolia Ottomans 4 3 Sunni Turkish Grain Constantinople
1849 Hammah Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 2 1 Sunni Syrian Grain Alexandria
1850 Khanka Land Asia Manchuria Manchu 3 3 Confucian Manchu Fish Beijing
1851 Coimbra Land Europe Iberian Peninsula Portugal 6 3 Catholic Portuguese Grain Sevilla
1852 Tokachi Land Asia Japanese region Unsettled 1 1 Shinto Manchu Unknown Nippon
1853 Monastir Land Europe Western Balkans / Greece region Ottomans 6 2 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
1854 Negev Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Salt Alexandria
1855 Sidon Land Asia Middle East The Mamluks 5 2 Catholic Syrian Naval Supplies Alexandria
1856 Abkhazia Land Europe Central Asia Georgia 2 2 Orthodox Georgian Wine Crimea
1857 Lauenburg Land Europe German region Lauenburg 3 2 Catholic Hannoverian Salt Lübeck
1858 Stettin Land Europe German region Pomerania 6 2 Catholic Pommeranian Naval Supplies Estuary Lübeck
1859 Chelmno Land Europe Wielkopolska Teutonic Order 3 2 Catholic Polish Cloth Baltic Sea
1860 Norfolk Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia / Danelaw England 3 2 Catholic English Iron London
1861 Derby Land Europe British isles / Great Britain region / Mercia England 3 2 Catholic English Iron London
1862 Cremona Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Milan 6 3 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
1863 Graz Land Europe German region / Austrian region Austria 6 3 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
1864 Somogy Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 3 1 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
1865 Ghent Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 8 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth Antwerpen
1866 Namur Land Europe The Low countries / Spanish Netherlands Burgundy 7 3 Catholic Wallonian Iron Antwerpen
1867 Vaud Land Europe Helvetia Savoy 3 2 Catholic Burgundian Wool Genoa
1868 Augsburg Land Europe German region / Swabia Augsburg 8 4 Catholic Bavarian Grain Wien
1869 Zürich Land Europe Helvetia Switzerland 4 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Wool Frankfurt
1870 St Gallen Land Europe Helvetia Switzerland 3 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Wool Frankfurt
1871 Wallis Land Europe Helvetia Savoy 3 1 Catholic Burgundian Wool Genoa
1872 Ulm Land Europe German region / Swabia Ulm 8 4 Catholic Bavarian Grain Frankfurt
1873 Graubünden Land Europe Helvetia Switzerland 3 1 Catholic Rheinlaender Wool Venice
1874 Bremen Land Europe German region Hansa 8 4 Catholic Hannoverian Fish Estuary Lübeck
1875 Cuneo Land Europe Italian region / Lombardia Savoy 5 5 Catholic Lombard Grain Genoa
1876 Frankfurt Land Europe German region / Franconia Frankfurt 8 4 Catholic Rheinlaender Salt COT Frankfurt
1877 Charolais Land Europe French region / Gallia Burgundy 3 2 Catholic Burgundian Grain Antwerpen
1878 Aachen Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Aachen 7 2 Catholic Rheinlaender Cloth Antwerpen
1879 Alençon Land Europe French region / Gallia France 6 4 Catholic Cosmopolitane Iron Bordeaux
1880 Sundgau Land Europe German region / Lotharingia Austria 6 6 Catholic Rheinlaender Iron Antwerpen
1881 St. Martin Land North America The Caribbean Unsettled 6 1 Animist Arawak Unknown Caribbean
1882 Annaba Land Africa North Africa Algiers 1 2 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
1883 Western Finish Lakes Water
1884 East Finish Lakes Water
1885 Central Finish Lakes Water
1886 Storavan Water
1887 Storsjön Water
1888 Kara Water Water
1889 Lake Geneva Water
1890 Bodensee Water
1891 Tuz Gölü Water
1892 Lake Van Water
1893 Lake Daryacheh Water
1894 Sevan Lake Water
1895 Lake Taihu Water
1896 Lake Hongze Water
1897 Dongting Water
1898 Tonie Sap Lake Water
1899 Tana Lake Water
1900 Lake Turkana Water Zanzibar
1901 Lake Volta Water
1902 Lake Poopo Water
1903 Lake Champlain Water
1904 Lac Saint Jean Water
1905 Lac Manicouagan Water
1906 Lac Michikamau Water
1907 Lac Bienville Water
1908 Lac Al Eau Claire Water
1909 Lac Minto Water
1910 La Grande Riviere Water
1911 Lake Island Water
1912 Lake Reindeer Water
1913 Wollaston Lake Water
1914 Great Slave Lake Water
1915 Lake Athabasca Water
1916 Dubawni Lake Water
1917 Yathkyed Lake Water
1918 Kasba Lake Water
1919 Nueltin Lake Water
1920 Wholdaia Lake Water
1921 Peter Pond Lake Water
1922 Great salt Lake Water
1923 Williston Lake Water
1924 Greenland Tip Water
1925 Storebælt Water
1926 Northern Baltic Water Water Europe
1927 Eastern Baltic Water Water
1928 Western Water of Åland Water
1929 Western Norwegian Water Water
1930 Åland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Finnish region Sweden 1 1 Catholic Swedish Fish Baltic Sea
1931 East Frisia Land Europe German region East Frisia 2 3 Catholic Hannoverian Salt Estuary Antwerpen
1932 Gulf of Satalia Water
1933 Bari Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 2 1 Catholic Sicilian Fish Venice
1934 Lucania Land Europe Italian region / Two Scicilies Naples 1 1 Catholic Sicilian Wine Tunis
1935 Semigallia Land Europe The Baltics Livonian Order 1 1 Catholic Old Prussian Naval Supplies Baltic Sea
1936 Kovno Land Europe Lithuanian region Lithuania 2 1 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Baltic Sea
1937 Grodno Land Europe Lithuanian region Lithuania 3 4 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
1938 Wizna Land Europe Wielkopolska Mazovia 2 1 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
1939 Leczyca Land Europe Malopolska Poland 3 2 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
1940 Belz Land Europe Malopolska Mazovia 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Krakow
1941 Turov Land Europe Belarus Lithuania 1 2 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
1942 Zhytomyr Land Europe Ukrainian region Lithuania 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1943 Bratslav Land Europe Ukrainian region Lithuania 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1944 Cherkasy Land Europe Ukrainian region Lithuania 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1945 Novgorod-Seversky Land Europe Russian region Lithuania 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Iron Kiev
1946 Desh Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 4 2 Hindu Marathi Grain Ceylon
1947 Carnatic Land Asia Indian region Vijayanagar 5 2 Hindu Tamil Spices Ceylon
1948 Bidar Land Asia Indian region Bahmanis 2 2 Hindu Kannada Grain Ceylon
1949 Rayalaseema Land Asia Indian region Vijayanagar 3 2 Hindu Telegu Grain Ceylon
1950 Meghalaya Wasteland Asia Bengal
1951 Hunyad Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 3 1 Catholic Hungarian Salt Ragusa
1952 Maramaros Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 1 1 Orthodox Ruthenian Naval Supplies Krakow
1953 Szabolcs Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 2 1 Catholic Hungarian Naval Supplies Krakow
1954 Torontal Land Europe Hungarian region Hungary 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
1955 Kholmogory Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 1 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea
1956 Suzdal Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 3 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
1957 Galich Land Europe Russian region Muscowy 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Kazan
1958 Kargopol Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 1 Orthodox Russian Naval Supplies White Sea
1959 Torzhok Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 3 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
1960 Ostrov Land Europe Russian region Pskov 2 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
1961 Ladoga Land Europe Russian region Novgorod 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
1962 Kudymkar Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Perm 1 1 Shamanist Uralic Fur Kazan
1963 Cherdyn Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Perm 2 1 Shamanist Uralic Salt Kazan
1964 Ust-Sysolsk Land Europe Russian region Perm 1 1 Orthodox Uralic Fur White Sea
1965 Buzuluk Land Europe Western Siberia / Central Asia Nogai 6 5 Sunni Tartar Iron Kazan
1966 Chelyaba Land Europe Western Siberia / Central Asia Uzbek 3 2 Sunni Siberian Fur Kazan
1967 Khujand Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 2 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
1968 Kulob Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 2 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
1969 Sozak Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 1 1 Sunni Khazak Salt Samarkand
1970 Syghnak Land Asia Central Asia Uzbek 1 1 Sunni Khazak Salt Samarkand
1971 Tsaritsyn Land Europe Central Asia Golden Horde 6 5 Sunni Tartar Grain Astrakhan
1972 Udmurtia Land Europe Russian region / Western Siberia Kazan 2 2 Shamanist Uralic Iron Kazan
1973 Urgench Land Asia Central Asia Timurids 3 3 Sunni Uzbehk Wool Samarkand
1974 Yedishkul Land Europe Russian region Crimea 3 2 Sunni Tartar Salt Crimea
1975 North Water Water North Sea
1976 Dead Water Water
1977 Mälaren Water
1978 The Shetlands Land Europe Shetland and Faroarna Norway 1 0.5 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
1979 Färöarna Land Europe Shetland and Faroarna Norway 1 0.5 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
1980 Water of Japan Water
1981 Bornholm Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 1 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1982 Blekinge Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Denmark 2 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1983 Lolland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 2 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1984 Nordjylland Land Europe Scandinavian region / Danish region Denmark 2 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
1985 Närke Land Europe Scandinavian region / Swedish region Sweden 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
1986 New Caledonia Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1987 Society Islands Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1988 Rapanui Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Peru
1989 Tonga Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1990 Tuvalu Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1991 Gilbert Islands Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1992 Nauru Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1993 Marshall Islands Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1994 Wake Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1995 Micronesia Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1996 Palau Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown
1997 Midway Land Oceania Pacific ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown California
1998 Christmas Island Land Oceania Indian ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Malacca
1999 Cocos Island Land Oceania Indian ocean islands Unsettled 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Malacca
2000 Qinghai Lake Water
2001 Siling Lake Water
2002 Galápagos Islands Land South America The Andes Unsettled 1 2 Animist Guajiro Unknown Panama
2003 Ktunaxa Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
2004 Niitsitapi Land North America Great plains Blackfoot 1 1 Totemist Cheyenne Fur Hudson Bay
2005 Asinaan Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cheyenne Unknown Hudson Bay
2006 Apsáalooke Land North America Great plains Comanche 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Fur Mississippi River
2007 Arikara Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2008 Yankton Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2009 Teton Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2010 Connecticut Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Pequot 5 2 Totemist Peqot Grain Chesapeake Bay
2011 Shenandoah Land North America Eastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 3 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2012 Arsigantegok Land North America Northern America Unsettled 3 2 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2013 Kennebec Land North America Northeastern America / The thirteen colonies Unsettled 3 2 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2014 Natchitoches Land North America The Mississippi region Unsettled 2 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
2015 Nipigon Land North America Northern America Ojibwe 3 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Hudson Bay
2016 Bungi Land North America Northern America / Great plains Assiniboine 1 1 Totemist Nakota Fur Hudson Bay
2017 Nehiyawewin Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2018 Tsuutina Land North America Great plains Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown Hudson Bay
2019 Nimiipu Land North America Northwestern America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
2020 Bannock Land North America Great plains Shoshone 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Fur California
2021 Miwok Land North America Western America Unsettled 4 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
2022 Haida Land North America Unsettled 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
2023 Munsee Land North America Eastern America Unsettled 2 2 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2024 Ajuuraan Land Africa Central Africa Ajuuraan 1 2 Sunni Somali Grain Gulf of Aden
2025 South Georgia Water South America Rio de La Plata
Province mechanics
Management
CapitalCoreCultureReligionRebellionList of provinces