List of provinces

From Europa Universalis 4 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is the complete list of provinces in the game, as well as information regarding their owner, tax, manpower, religion, culture and trade goods as per the 1444 start. Note that later game starts may have significantly different information for each province. Hold Ctrl+F and type in the intended province instead of having to scroll through. There is also a map of province IDs.

List of provinces[edit]

ID Name(1444) Area Region Superregion Continent Owner (1444) BT BP BM Religion Culture Trade goods Trade node Permanent modifiers
1 Stockholm Svealand Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 5 5 3 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
2 Östergötland Götaland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 3 3 2 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
3 Småland Götaland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Swedish Naval supplies Baltic Sea
4 Bergslagen Svealand Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
5 Värmland Svealand Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
6 Skåne Skåneland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 6 6 5 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
7 Västergötland Götaland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 3 3 3 Catholic Swedish Grain Lübeck
8 Dalaskogen Svealand Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 2 Catholic Swedish Copper Baltic Sea Stora Kopparberget
9 Hälsingland Norrland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Swedish Fish Baltic Sea
10 Jämtland Norrland Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fur Baltic Sea
11 Västerbotten Norrland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Catholic Swedish Fur Baltic Sea
12 Sjælland Denmark Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 7 7 6 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck Sound Toll
13 Slesvig Jutland Scandinavia Europe Europe Holstein 4 4 3 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
14 Fyn Denmark Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 3 3 2 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
15 Midtjylland Jutland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 3 3 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
16 Bohuslän Eastern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 2 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish Lübeck
17 Akershus Eastern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 3 3 3 Catholic Norwegian Fish Lübeck
18 Lappland Norrland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Shamanist Sami Fur Baltic Sea
19 Österbotten Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Catholic Swedish Fur Baltic Sea
20 Trøndelag Northern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 2 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
21 Hålogaland Northern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
22 Eidsiva Eastern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Naval supplies North Sea
23 Bergenshus Western Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 3 3 2 Catholic Norwegian Naval supplies North Sea Coastal Center of Trade
24 Agder Western Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 2 2 2 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
25 Gotland Götaland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 4 4 1 Catholic Swedish Wool Baltic Sea
26 Halland Skåneland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 3 3 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
27 Finland Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 3 3 2 Catholic Swedish Grain Baltic Sea
28 Nyland Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Finnish Naval supplies Baltic Sea
29 Tavastland Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Catholic Finnish Fur Baltic Sea
30 Viborg Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Finnish Fur Novgorod
31 Savolax Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Catholic Finnish Fur Novgorod
32 Kexholm Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 1 1 1 Orthodox Karelian Fur Novgorod
33 Neva Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 1 Orthodox Karelian Fur Novgorod Neva Estuary
34 Ingermanland Estonia Baltic Europe Novgorod 2 2 1 Orthodox Karelian Fur Novgorod
35 Ösel Curonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 1 1 1 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
36 Reval Estonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 4 4 2 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
37 Livland Livonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 4 4 3 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
38 Riga Livonia Baltic Europe Riga 5 5 1 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea Daugava Estuary
39 Goldingen Curonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 4 3 1 Catholic Latvian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
40 Memel East Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 5 5 4 Catholic Prussian Grain Baltic Sea Neman Estuary
41 Königsberg East Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 7 7 3 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
42 Warmia West Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 5 5 2 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
43 Danzig West Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 7 7 2 Catholic Prussian Grain Baltic Sea Vistula Estuary / Coastal Center of Trade
44 Hamburg Holstein Germany Europe Europe The Hansa 7 7 5 Catholic Westphalian Fish Lübeck Elbe Estuary / Coastal Center of Trade
45 Lübeck Mecklenburg Germany Europe Europe The Hansa 7 7 3 Catholic Westphalian Naval supplies Lübeck Coastal Center of Trade
46 Rostock Mecklenburg Germany Europe Europe Mecklenburg 4 4 2 Catholic Pomeranian Naval supplies Lübeck
47 Stralsund Vorpommern Germany Europe Europe Pomerania 3 3 2 Catholic Pomeranian Fish Lübeck
48 Kolberg Hinterpommern Germany Europe Europe Pomerania 3 3 2 Catholic Pomeranian Fish Lübeck
49 Neumark Neumark Germany Europe Europe Teutonic Order 3 3 3 Catholic Saxon Grain Lübeck
50 Berlin Mittelmark Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 4 4 4 Catholic Saxon Cloth Lübeck
51 Ruppin Mittelmark Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Grain Saxony
52 Magdeburg Northern Saxony Germany Europe Europe Magdeburg 4 4 2 Catholic Saxon Cloth Saxony
53 Lüneburg Lower Saxony Germany Europe Europe Lüneburg 3 3 2 Catholic Westphalian Salt Lübeck
54 Stade Weser Germany Europe Europe Verden 3 3 4 Catholic Westphalian Fish Lübeck
55 Oldenburg Weser Germany Europe Europe Oldenburg 3 2 2 Catholic Westphalian Salt Lübeck
56 Osnabrück Westphalia Germany Europe Europe Münster 2 2 2 Catholic Westphalian Salt Rheinland
57 Brunswick Lower Saxony Germany Europe Europe Brunswick 4 4 3 Catholic Westphalian Iron Saxony
58 Anhalt Northern Saxony Germany Europe Europe Anhalt 2 2 2 Catholic Saxon Wool Saxony
59 Wittenberg South Saxony Germany Europe Europe Saxony 4 4 2 Catholic Saxon Wool Saxony
60 Oberlausitz South Saxony Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Cloth Saxony
61 Dresden South Saxony Germany Europe Europe Saxony 5 5 2 Catholic Saxon Iron Saxony
62 Leipzig Thuringia Germany Europe Europe Saxony 4 4 2 Catholic Saxon Wool Saxony
63 Thüringen Thuringia Germany Europe Europe Saxony 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Dyes Saxony
64 Landshut Lower Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Bavaria 5 5 2 Catholic Bavarian Salt Wien
65 München Upper Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Bavaria 6 6 3 Catholic Bavarian Grain Wien
66 Bamberg Franconia Germany Europe Europe Wurzburg 2 2 2 Catholic Franconian Wine Saxony
67 Nürnberg Franconia Germany Europe Europe Nuremberg 8 8 3 Catholic Franconian Wine Wien
68 Memmingen Upper Swabia Germany Europe Europe Memmingen 5 5 3 Catholic Swabian Cloth Wien
69 Oberschwaben Upper Swabia Germany Europe Europe Ravensburg 5 5 1 Catholic Swabian Cloth Rheinland
70 Württemberg Lower Swabia Germany Europe Europe Wurttemberg 3 3 2 Catholic Swabian Grain Rheinland
71 Ansbach Lower Swabia Germany Europe Europe Ansbach 3 3 1 Catholic Franconian Salt Wien
72 Breisgau Upper Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Baden 2 2 1 Catholic Swabian Grain Rheinland
73 Tirol Tirol Germany Europe Europe Austria 4 4 2 Catholic Austrian Gold Venice
74 Baden Upper Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Baden 2 2 1 Catholic Swabian Wine Rheinland
75 Elsass Upper Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Alsace 4 4 5 Catholic Swabian Wine Rheinland
76 Salzburg Upper Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Salzburg 6 6 4 Catholic Austrian Salt Wien
77 Heidelberg Palatinate Germany Europe Europe The Palatinate 4 4 2 Catholic Rhenish Wine Rheinland
78 Mainz Palatinate Germany Europe Europe Mainz 5 5 2 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland
79 Würzburg Franconia Germany Europe Europe Wurzburg 2 2 2 Catholic Franconian Wine Rheinland
80 Trier Lower Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Trier 5 5 2 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland
81 Hessen Hesse Germany Europe Europe Hesse 4 4 2 Catholic Rhenish Wool Rheinland
82 Westfalen Westphalia Germany Europe Europe Cologne 3 3 1 Catholic Westphalian Wool Rheinland
83 Nassau Hesse Germany Europe Europe Nassau 2 2 1 Catholic Rhenish Copper Rheinland
84 Berg North Rhine Germany Europe Europe Cleves 3 3 1 Catholic Rhenish Cloth Rheinland
85 Köln North Rhine Germany Europe Europe Cologne 6 6 3 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland Inland Center of Trade
86 Münster Westphalia Germany Europe Europe Münster 4 4 2 Catholic Westphalian Cloth Rheinland
87 Calais Flanders Low Countries Europe England 5 5 3 Catholic Flemish Fish English Channel
88 Artois Picardy France Europe Europe Burgundy 6 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Cloth English Channel
89 Picardie Picardy France Europe Europe Burgundy 6 6 5 Catholic Francien Grain English Channel
90 Vlaanderen Flanders Low Countries Europe Flanders 6 6 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth English Channel
91 Hainaut Wallonia Low Countries Europe Burgundy 6 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Cloth Champagne
92 Brabant Brabant Low Countries Europe Brabant 8 8 4 Catholic Flemish Cloth Champagne
93 Liège Liege Low Countries Europe Liege 6 6 3 Catholic Wallonian Iron Champagne
94 Luxemburg Liege Low Countries Europe Burgundy 6 6 2 Catholic Wallonian Iron Champagne
95 Breda Brabant Low Countries Europe Brabant 7 7 4 Catholic Dutch Cloth English Channel
96 Zeeland Netherlands Low Countries Europe Holland 8 8 3 Catholic Dutch Salt English Channel
97 Holland Netherlands Low Countries Europe Holland 8 8 5 Catholic Dutch Fish English Channel Coastal Center of Trade / Rhine Estuary
98 Utrecht Netherlands Low Countries Europe Utrecht 7 7 3 Catholic Dutch Cloth English Channel
99 Gelre Frisia Low Countries Europe Gelre 6 6 3 Catholic Dutch Grain English Channel
100 Friesland Frisia Low Countries Europe Friesland 6 6 4 Catholic Dutch Fish English Channel
101 Genoa Liguria Italy Europe Europe Genoa 10 10 5 Catholic Ligurian Cloth Genoa Coastal Center of Trade
102 Nice Liguria Italy Europe Europe Savoy 4 4 2 Catholic Ligurian Fish Genoa
103 Piedmont Piedmont Italy Europe Europe Savoy 7 7 3 Catholic Piedmontese Wine Genoa
104 Milan Lombardy Italy Europe Europe Milan 11 11 8 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
105 Parma Emilia-Romagna Italy Europe Europe Milan 6 6 4 Catholic Romagnan Grain Genoa
106 Modena Emilia-Romagna Italy Europe Europe Ferrara 5 5 2 Catholic Romagnan Grain Venice
107 Brescia Lombardy Italy Europe Europe Venice 8 8 4 Catholic Lombard Cloth Venice
108 Verona Venetia Italy Europe Europe Venice 8 8 5 Catholic Venetian Grain Venice
109 Mantua Lombardy Italy Europe Europe Mantua 9 9 4 Catholic Romagnan Grain Venice
110 Trent Tirol Germany Europe Europe Austria 4 4 1 Catholic Austrian Iron Venice
111 Friuli Venetia Italy Europe Europe Venice 6 6 2 Catholic Venetian Wine Venice
112 Venezia Venetia Italy Europe Europe Venice 10 12 5 Catholic Venetian Cloth Venice Coastal Center of Trade
113 Ferrara Emilia-Romagna Italy Europe Europe Ferrara 6 6 2 Catholic Romagnan Salt Venice Po Estuary
114 Romagna Emilia-Romagna Italy Europe Europe The Papal State 6 6 4 Catholic Romagnan Salt Venice
115 Pisa Tuscany Italy Europe Europe Tuscany 6 6 3 Catholic Tuscan Wine Genoa
116 Firenze Tuscany Italy Europe Europe Tuscany 10 12 6 Catholic Tuscan Wine Genoa Inland Center of Trade
117 Siena Tuscany Italy Europe Europe Siena 8 8 4 Catholic Tuscan Cloth Genoa
118 Roma Central Italy Italy Europe Europe The Papal State 10 10 8 Catholic Umbrian Grain Genoa Religious Center
119 Ancona Central Italy Italy Europe Europe The Papal State 5 5 4 Catholic Umbrian Fish Venice
120 Abruzzi Naples Italy Europe Europe Naples 5 5 3 Catholic Neapolitan Wine Venice
121 Napoli Naples Italy Europe Europe Naples 9 9 7 Catholic Neapolitan Grain Genoa
122 Salento Apulia Italy Europe Europe Naples 3 3 2 Catholic Neapolitan Wine Venice
123 Calabria Calabria Italy Europe Europe Naples 2 2 2 Catholic Sicilian Fish Genoa
124 Messina Sicily Italy Europe Europe Aragon 6 6 5 Catholic Sicilian Fish Genoa
125 Palermo Sicily Italy Europe Europe Aragon 8 8 4 Catholic Sicilian Wine Genoa
126 Malta Sicily Italy Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 2 Catholic Maltese Fish Tunis
127 Sassari Corsica & Sardinia Italy Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 2 Catholic Sardinian Fish Genoa
128 Kärnten Inner Austria Germany Europe Europe Austria 6 6 5 Catholic Austrian Iron Wien
129 Krain Carniola Germany Europe Europe Austria 7 7 2 Catholic Austrian Grain Venice
130 Istria Carniola Germany Europe Europe Venice 2 3 3 Catholic Croatian Salt Venice
131 Zagreb Croatia Balkans Europe Hungary 3 3 1 Catholic Croatian Cloth Venice
132 Steiermark Inner Austria Germany Europe Europe Austria 5 5 3 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
133 Linz Austria Proper Germany Europe Europe Austria 5 5 4 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
134 Wien Austria Proper Germany Europe Europe Austria 7 7 7 Catholic Austrian Wine Wien Inland Center of Trade
135 Sopron Transdanubia Carpathia Europe Hungary 5 5 2 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
136 Dalmatia East Adriatic Balkans Europe Venice 6 4 3 Catholic Croatian Wool Venice
137 Ragusa East Adriatic Balkans Europe Ragusa 5 6 3 Catholic Croatian Naval supplies Ragusa Coastal Center of Trade
138 Zeta Serbia Balkans Europe Serbia 2 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Fish Ragusa
139 Hum Bosnia Balkans Europe Bosnia 3 3 2 Catholic Serbian Wool Ragusa
140 Bosnia Bosnia Balkans Europe Bosnia 3 3 1 Orthodox Serbian Salt Ragusa
141 Serbia Serbia Balkans Europe Serbia 5 4 3 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
142 Corfu Northern Greece Balkans Europe Corfu 4 4 1 Orthodox Greek Fish Ragusa
143 Albania Macedonia Balkans Europe Albania 4 3 2 Orthodox Albanian Wool Ragusa
144 Epirus Northern Greece Balkans Europe Ottomans 2 2 2 Orthodox Greek Wool Ragusa
145 Morea Morea Balkans Europe Byzantium 3 3 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
146 Athens Morea Balkans Europe Athens 4 4 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Ragusa
147 Thessaly Northern Greece Balkans Europe Ottomans 6 6 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Ragusa
148 Macedonia Macedonia Balkans Europe Ottomans 6 6 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Constantinople
149 Edirne Thrace Balkans Europe Ottomans 7 7 2 Orthodox Greek Grain Constantinople
150 Tarnovo Bulgaria Balkans Europe Ottomans 6 6 3 Orthodox Bulgarian Iron Constantinople
151 Constantinople Thrace Balkans Europe Byzantium 9 9 5 Orthodox Greek Grain Constantinople Coastal Center of Trade / Bosphorus Sound Toll
152 Varasd Croatia Balkans Europe Hungary 5 3 1 Catholic Croatian Cloth Wien
153 Pest Transdanubia Carpathia Europe Hungary 7 6 3 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
154 Érsekújvár Slovakia Carpathia Europe Hungary 4 4 2 Catholic Hungarian Copper Wien
155 Bekes Alföld Carpathia Europe Hungary 4 3 3 Catholic Hungarian Wine Wien
156 Temes Transylvania Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
157 Bihar Transylvania Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 2 2 Catholic Hungarian Naval supplies Wien
158 Maros Transylvania Carpathia Europe Hungary 4 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
159 Silistria Bulgaria Balkans Europe Ottomans 4 4 4 Orthodox Bulgarian Fish Constantinople
160 Oltenia Wallachia Carpathia Europe Wallachia 4 4 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Ragusa
161 Tîrgoviste Wallachia Carpathia Europe Wallachia 6 6 4 Orthodox Romanian Grain Ragusa
162 Zemplen Slovakia Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 2 2 Catholic Ruthenian Naval supplies Krakow
163 Crete Western Aegean Balkans Europe Venice 5 5 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Alexandria
164 Naxos Western Aegean Balkans Europe Naxos 2 2 2 Orthodox Greek Wine Constantinople
165 Bern Romandie Germany Europe Europe Switzerland 5 5 3 Catholic Swiss Iron Rheinland
166 Waldstätte Switzerland Germany Europe Europe Switzerland 4 4 2 Catholic Swiss Iron Venice
167 Caux Normandy France Europe Europe England 4 4 5 Catholic Norman Cloth English Channel Seine Estuary
168 Normandie Normandy France Europe Europe England 6 6 5 Catholic Norman Naval supplies English Channel
169 Armor Brittany France Europe Europe Brittany 5 5 5 Catholic Breton Cloth Bordeaux
170 Finistère Brittany France Europe Europe Brittany 3 3 4 Catholic Breton Naval supplies Bordeaux
171 Morbihan Brittany France Europe Europe Brittany 4 4 4 Catholic Breton Fish Bordeaux
172 Nantes Brittany France Europe Europe Brittany 5 5 5 Catholic Breton Salt Bordeaux Loire Estuary
173 Labourd Pyrenees France Europe Europe England 3 3 4 Catholic Basque Wine Bordeaux
174 Gascogne Guyenne France Europe Europe England 8 8 5 Catholic Gascon Wine Bordeaux Gironde Estuary
175 Armagnac Pyrenees France Europe Europe France 5 5 4 Catholic Gascon Wool Bordeaux
176 Béarn Pyrenees France Europe Europe France 4 4 3 Catholic Gascon Wool Bordeaux
177 Maine Loire France Europe Europe Provence 6 6 4 Catholic Francien Cloth Champagne
178 Anjou Loire France Europe Europe Provence 6 6 5 Catholic Francien Cloth Bordeaux
179 Berry Loire France Europe Europe France 7 7 5 Catholic Francien Wine Bordeaux
180 Poitou Guyenne France Europe Europe France 6 6 5 Catholic Francien Salt Bordeaux
181 Rethel Wallonia Low Countries Europe Nevers 6 6 2 Catholic Wallonian Cloth Champagne
182 Vermandois Picardy France Europe Europe France 5 5 4 Catholic Francien Grain Champagne
183 Paris Seine France Europe Europe France 10 10 8 Catholic Francien Cloth Champagne
184 Orleanais Loire France Europe Europe France 8 8 7 Catholic Francien Grain Champagne
185 Nemours Seine France Europe Europe France 5 5 5 Catholic Francien Grain Champagne
186 Champagne Seine France Europe Europe France 7 7 6 Catholic Francien Wine Champagne Inland Center of Trade
187 Barrois Lorraine France Europe Europe Provence 5 5 5 Catholic Burgundian Cloth Champagne
188 Metz Lorraine France Europe Europe Lorraine 6 6 5 Catholic Burgundian Iron Rheinland
189 Lothringen Lorraine France Europe Europe Lorraine 6 6 6 Catholic Burgundian Iron Rheinland
190 Bourbon Massif Central France Europe Europe France 5 5 4 Catholic Francien Iron Bordeaux
191 Nevers Burgundy France Europe Europe Nevers 6 6 4 Catholic Burgundian Grain Champagne
192 Bourgogne Burgundy France Europe Europe Burgundy 8 8 7 Catholic Burgundian Wine Champagne
193 Franche-Comté Burgundy France Europe Europe Burgundy 5 5 4 Catholic Burgundian Salt Champagne
194 Périgord Guyenne France Europe Europe France 5 5 2 Catholic Aquitanian Iron Bordeaux
195 Limousin Massif Central France Europe Europe France 5 5 2 Catholic Aquitanian Grain Bordeaux
196 Toulouse Languedoc France Europe Europe France 6 6 5 Catholic Aquitanian Wine Bordeaux
197 Roussillon Catalonia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 4 4 4 Catholic Catalan Wine Genoa
198 Rouergue Massif Central France Europe Europe France 3 3 2 Catholic Occitan Wool Bordeaux
199 Auvergne Massif Central France Europe Europe France 3 3 2 Catholic Occitan Iron Bordeaux
200 Languedoc Languedoc France Europe Europe France 6 6 6 Catholic Occitan Cloth Genoa
201 Provence Provence France Europe Europe Provence 7 7 5 Catholic Occitan Wine Genoa Rhône Estuary
202 Avignon Provence France Europe Europe The Papal State 3 3 4 Catholic Occitan Cloth Genoa
203 Lyonnais Savoy France Europe Europe France 6 6 8 Catholic Occitan Grain Genoa Inland Center of Trade
204 Dauphiné Savoy France Europe Europe France 5 5 5 Catholic Occitan Wool Genoa
205 Savoie Savoy France Europe Europe Savoy 9 9 5 Catholic Piedmontese Cloth Genoa
206 Galicia Asturias Iberia Europe Europe Castile 3 3 3 Catholic Galician Fish Sevilla
207 Asturias Asturias Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 5 3 Catholic Leonese Salt Sevilla
208 León Leon Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 5 2 Catholic Leonese Grain Sevilla
209 Vizcaya Asturias Iberia Europe Europe Castile 2 2 2 Catholic Basque Iron Bordeaux
210 Navarra Aragon Iberia Europe Europe Navarra 3 2 2 Catholic Basque Iron Bordeaux
211 Pirineo Aragon Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 3 2 2 Catholic Aragonese Wool Genoa
212 Girona Catalonia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 3 Catholic Catalan Fish Genoa
213 Barcelona Catalonia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 6 6 3 Catholic Catalan Wine Genoa
214 Zaragoza Aragon Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 6 6 5 Catholic Aragonese Iron Genoa
215 Castilla La Vieja Castille Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 3 2 Catholic Castilian Wool Sevilla
216 Salamanca Leon Iberia Europe Europe Castile 6 6 7 Catholic Leonese Grain Sevilla
217 Madrid Castille Iberia Europe Europe Castile 6 6 5 Catholic Castilian Cloth Sevilla
218 Badajoz Leon Iberia Europe Europe Castile 4 4 4 Catholic Castilian Wool Sevilla
219 Toledo Toledo Iberia Europe Europe Castile 6 6 4 Catholic Castilian Iron Sevilla
220 València Valencia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 6 5 3 Catholic Catalan Cloth Genoa Coastal Center of Trade
221 Murcia Toledo Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 4 5 Catholic Andalusian Grain Sevilla
222 Almería Upper Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Granada 2 2 2 Sunni Andalusian Grain Sevilla
223 Granada Upper Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Granada 6 6 3 Sunni Andalusian Salt Sevilla
224 Sevilla Lower Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Castile 7 7 4 Catholic Andalusian Wine Sevilla Guadiana Estuary / Coastal Center of Trade
225 Córdoba Lower Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Castile 4 4 2 Catholic Andalusian Wool Sevilla
226 Gibraltar Lower Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Granada 2 2 2 Sunni Andalusian Fish Sevilla
227 Lisboa Alentejo Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 7 7 3 Catholic Portuguese Fish Sevilla Tagus Estuary / Coastal Center of Trade
228 Beira Beiras Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 5 5 3 Catholic Portuguese Wine Sevilla
229 Alentejo Alentejo Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 5 4 3 Catholic Portuguese Fish Sevilla
230 Algarve Alentejo Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 4 4 4 Catholic Portuguese Fish Sevilla
231 Porto Beiras Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 7 7 5 Catholic Portuguese Wine Sevilla Douro Estuary
232 Bragança Beiras Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 5 5 2 Catholic Portuguese Wine Sevilla
233 Cornwall Wales Britain Europe Europe England 4 5 3 Catholic Welsh Copper English Channel
234 Wessex Wessex Britain Europe Europe England 6 6 3 Catholic English Fish English Channel
235 Kent Wessex Britain Europe Europe England 5 6 2 Catholic English Grain English Channel
236 London East Anglia Britain Europe Europe England 8 8 6 Catholic English Grain English Channel Thames Estuary / Coastal Center of Trade
237 Oxfordshire Mercia Britain Europe Europe England 6 5 3 Catholic English Grain English Channel
238 Essex East Anglia Britain Europe Europe England 7 8 4 Catholic English Cloth English Channel
239 Gloucestershire Wessex Britain Europe Europe England 5 5 4 Catholic English Iron English Channel
240 Marches Mercia Britain Europe Europe England 4 4 3 Catholic English Cloth English Channel
241 Glamorganshire Wales Britain Europe Europe England 3 3 2 Catholic Welsh Iron English Channel
242 Gwynedd Wales Britain Europe Europe England 2 2 1 Catholic Welsh Fish English Channel
243 Lincolnshire Mercia Britain Europe Europe England 4 4 2 Catholic English Cloth English Channel
244 Lancashire Northumbria Britain Europe Europe England 5 5 3 Catholic English Wool North Sea
245 Yorkshire Northumbria Britain Europe Europe England 6 7 3 Catholic English Cloth North Sea
246 Northumberland Northumbria Britain Europe Europe England 5 5 3 Catholic English Cloth North Sea
247 Cumbria Northumbria Britain Europe Europe England 2 2 1 Catholic English Wool North Sea
248 Lothian Lowlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 7 7 3 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea Coastal Center of Trade
249 Ayrshire Lowlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 4 4 2 Catholic Scottish Iron North Sea
250 Fife Lowlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 5 5 2 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
251 Aberdeenshire Lowlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 4 4 2 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
252 Highlands Highlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 2 2 2 Catholic Scottish Wool North Sea
253 Western Isles Highlands Britain Europe Europe Scotland 1 1 1 Catholic Scottish Fish North Sea
254 Poznan Wielkopolska Poland Europe Poland 6 6 5 Catholic Polish Salt Krakow
255 Kalisz Wielkopolska Poland Europe Poland 4 4 3 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
256 Plock Mazovia Poland Europe Mazovia 4 4 2 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
257 Warszawa Mazovia Poland Europe Mazovia 8 8 4 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
258 Sieradz Wielkopolska Poland Europe Poland 5 5 4 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
259 Sandomierz Malopolska Poland Europe Poland 6 6 2 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
260 Lublin Malopolska Poland Europe Poland 6 6 4 Catholic Polish Cloth Krakow
261 Halicz Red Ruthenia Poland Europe Poland 3 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Krakow
262 Krakow Malopolska Poland Europe Poland 8 8 7 Catholic Polish Salt Krakow Inland Center of Trade
263 Ratibor Silesia Germany Europe Europe Silesia 3 3 2 Catholic Silesian Wine Krakow
264 Breslau Silesia Germany Europe Europe Silesia 6 6 4 Catholic Silesian Iron Krakow
265 Moravia Bohemia Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 6 6 5 Catholic Czech Grain Wien
266 Prague Bohemia Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 8 8 5 Catholic Czech Cloth Saxony Inland Center of Trade
267 Plzen Erzgebirge Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 5 5 1 Catholic Czech Naval supplies Saxony
268 Moldavia Moldavia Carpathia Europe Moldavia 6 5 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Krakow
269 Podlasie Mazovia Poland Europe Lithuania 6 6 4 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
270 Trakai Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 4 4 2 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Kiev
271 Samogitia Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 2 2 1 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Baltic Sea
272 Vilna Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 6 6 4 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Kiev
273 Latgalia Livonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 2 2 2 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
274 Pskov Pskov Russia Europe Pskov 5 5 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
275 Polotsk White Ruthenia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 4 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Iron Novgorod
276 Minsk White Ruthenia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 6 6 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Naval supplies Kiev
277 Brest Pripyat Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 4 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Krakow
278 Pinsk Pripyat Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 2 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
279 Volhynia Podolia Volhynia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 4 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
280 Kiev West Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 10 10 8 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev Inland Center of Trade
281 Podolia Podolia Volhynia Ruthenia Europe Poland 4 4 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
282 Yedisan Yedisan Crimea Europe Lithuania 4 4 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Wool Crimea Dnestr Estuary
283 Zaporozhia Zaporizhia Crimea Europe Lithuania 3 3 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Wool Kiev
284 Crimea Crimea Crimea Europe Crimea 6 6 4 Sunni Crimean Salt Crimea
285 Caffa Crimea Crimea Europe Genoa 5 5 5 Orthodox Pontic Wine Crimea Coastal Center of Trade
286 Azov Azov Crimea Europe Genoa 3 3 3 Sunni Crimean Slaves Crimea Don Estuary
287 Kuban Azov Crimea Europe Crimea 3 3 3 Sunni Crimean Wool Crimea
288 Lower Don Lower Don Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 2 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
289 Chernigov East Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 7 6 4 Orthodox Ruthenian Iron Kiev
290 Poltava East Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 5 5 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
291 Kharkov Sloboda Ukraine Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 4 Orthodox Ruthenian Iron Kiev
292 Mogilev White Ruthenia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 5 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
293 Smolensk Smolensk Russia Europe Lithuania 4 4 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
294 Tver Moscow Russia Europe Tver 6 6 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
295 Moskva Moscow Russia Europe Muscovy 10 10 8 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod Inland Center of Trade
296 Kaluga Smolensk Russia Europe Muscovy 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
297 Bryansk Smolensk Russia Europe Lithuania 4 4 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
298 Kursk Sloboda Ukraine Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 5 4 5 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
299 Voronezh Sloboda Ukraine Ruthenia Europe Golden Horde 3 3 2 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
300 Tula Ryazan Russia Europe Ryazan 3 3 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kiev
301 Ryazan Ryazan Russia Europe Ryazan 6 6 5 Orthodox Russian Wool Kazan
302 Tambov Tambov Russia Europe Golden Horde 3 3 3 Sunni Mishar Iron Astrakhan
303 Saratov Saratov Central Asia Europe Golden Horde 3 3 3 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
304 Penza Tambov Russia Europe Kazan 3 3 2 Sunni Kazani Wool Kazan
305 Perm Kama Russia Europe Kazan 3 3 3 Shamanist Uralic Copper Kazan
306 Nizhny Novgorod Galich Russia Europe Muscovy 5 5 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan Inland Center of Trade
307 Vladimir Moscow Russia Europe Muscovy 7 7 6 Orthodox Russian Iron Kazan
308 Yaroslavl Moscow Russia Europe Yaroslavl 5 5 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
309 Olonets Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
310 Novgorod Novgorod Russia Europe Novgorod 7 7 5 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod Inland Center of Trade
311 Kholm Pskov Russia Europe Novgorod 3 3 3 Orthodox Russian Naval supplies Novgorod
312 Beloozero Beloozero Russia Europe Muscovy 4 4 3 Orthodox Russian Naval supplies Novgorod
313 Arkhangelsk Pomor Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 1 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea Coastal Center of Trade
314 Vologda Beloozero Russia Europe Muscovy 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Iron Novgorod
315 Finnmark Northern Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Sami Fish North Sea
316 Kocaeli Hüdavendigar Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 3 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
317 Hüdavendigar Hüdavendigar Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 7 7 4 Sunni Turkish Silk Constantinople Coastal Center of Trade
318 Sugla Aydin Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 5 5 3 Sunni Turkish Salt Constantinople
319 Mentese Aydin Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 3 3 3 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
320 Rhodes Eastern Aegean Anatolia Near East Europe The Knights 4 4 3 Orthodox Greek Fish Constantinople
321 Cyprus Aleppo Anatolia Near East Europe Cyprus 6 6 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Aleppo
322 Kütahya Hüdavendigar Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 6 6 4 Sunni Turkish Cloth Constantinople
323 Konya Karaman Anatolia Near East Europe Karaman 5 5 5 Sunni Turkish Salt Constantinople
324 Karaman Karaman Anatolia Near East Europe Karaman 6 6 5 Sunni Turkish Wool Constantinople
325 Kastamonu Kastamonu Anatolia Near East Europe Candar 3 3 3 Sunni Turkish Copper Constantinople
326 Ankara Hüdavendigar Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 3 Sunni Turkish Copper Constantinople
327 Adana Aleppo Anatolia Near East Europe Ramazan 4 4 4 Sunni Turkish Cotton Aleppo
328 Sinop Kastamonu Anatolia Near East Europe Candar 3 3 2 Sunni Turkish Naval supplies Constantinople
329 Sivas Rum Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 4 Sunni Turkish Wool Constantinople
330 Trebizond Erzurum Anatolia Near East Europe Trebizond 4 4 4 Orthodox Pontic Naval supplies Crimea
331 Erzurum Erzurum Anatolia Near East Europe Qara Qoyunlu 4 4 4 Sunni Turkish Grain Aleppo
332 Marash Dulkadir Anatolia Near East Europe Dulkadir 5 5 4 Sunni Turkish Cotton Aleppo
333 The Baleares Catalonia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 2 2 1 Catholic Catalan Fish Genoa
334 Tangiers North Morocco Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 3 3 1 Sunni Moroccan Cloth Sevilla Coastal Center of Trade
335 Melilla Fez Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 3 3 1 Sunni Berber Fish Sevilla
336 Tlemcen Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 5 5 3 Sunni Berber Cloth Safi Coastal Center of Trade
337 Oran Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 2 2 1 Sunni Algerian Cloth Safi
338 Mitidja Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 5 5 3 Sunni Algerian Grain Tunis
339 Kabylia Kabylia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 3 3 2 Sunni Berber Iron Tunis
340 Constantine Kabylia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 3 3 2 Sunni Berber Grain Tunis
341 Tunis Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 6 6 2 Sunni Tunisian Cloth Tunis Coastal Center of Trade
342 Gharb North Morocco Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 4 4 2 Sunni Moroccan Grain Safi
343 Fez Fez Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 4 4 2 Sunni Moroccan Cloth Safi
344 Marrakech Marrekesh Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 5 5 2 Sunni Moroccan Sugar Safi
345 Abda Marrekesh Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 1 1 1 Sunni Moroccan Sugar Safi
346 Tafilalt Tafilalt Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 4 4 2 Sunni Moroccan Gold Safi Inland Center of Trade
347 Ifni Sus Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 1 1 1 Sunni Berber Fish Safi
348 Sus Sus Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 5 5 2 Sunni Berber Sugar Safi
349 Figuig Fez Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 2 2 1 Sunni Berber Grain Safi
350 Laghouat North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Mzab 1 1 1 Sunni Algerian Wool Tunis
351 Aures Kabylia Maghreb Africa Africa Touggourt 1 1 1 Sunni Berber Wool Tunis
352 Gafsa North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Djerid 2 2 1 Sunni Tunisian Salt Tunis
353 Tataouine Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Grain Tunis
354 Tripoli Tripolitania Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 2 2 1 Sunni Tunisian Cloth Tunis
355 Sirt Tripolitania Maghreb Africa Africa Fezzan 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Fish Tunis
356 Benghazi Cyrenaica Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Egyptian Wool Tunis
357 Darnah Cyrenaica Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
358 Alexandria Gharbia Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 7 7 5 Sunni Egyptian Spices Alexandria Coastal Center of Trade
359 Faiyum Central Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 3 3 2 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
360 Qena Upper Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
361 Cairo Central Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 9 9 8 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
362 Rosetta Gharbia Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 5 5 3 Sunni Egyptian Fish Alexandria The Nile Estuary
363 Damietta Sharqiya Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 4 4 2 Sunni Egyptian Fish Alexandria
364 Gaza Palestine Mashriq Near East Africa Mamluks 3 3 2 Sunni Syrian Salt Alexandria
365 Sinai Sharqiya Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Salt Alexandria
366 The Canarias Macaronesia Iberia Europe Europe Castile 3 3 1 Catholic Castilian Sugar Safi
367 The Azores Macaronesia Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 3 3 1 Catholic Portuguese Unknown Sevilla
368 Madeira Macaronesia Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 4 4 1 Catholic Portuguese Sugar Safi
369 Orkney Highlands Britain Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
370 Reykjavik Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
371 Akureyri Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
372 Ulster Ireland Britain Europe Europe Tyrone 4 4 2 Catholic Irish Grain North Sea
373 Meath Ireland Britain Europe Europe England 5 5 3 Catholic Irish Grain North Sea
374 Leinster Ireland Britain Europe Europe Leinster 4 4 2 Catholic Irish Fish North Sea
375 Munster Ireland Britain Europe Europe Munster 4 4 2 Catholic Irish Fish North Sea
376 Connaught Ireland Britain Europe Europe Connacht 2 2 1 Catholic Irish Fish North Sea
377 Aleppo Aleppo Anatolia Near East Asia Mamluks 7 7 4 Sunni Syrian Silk Aleppo Inland Center of Trade
378 Tarabulus Syria Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 6 6 4 Sunni Syrian Grain Aleppo
379 Jerusalem Palestine Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 5 5 3 Sunni Syrian Grain Alexandria
380 Al Karak Palestine Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Grain Alexandria
381 Ajlun Palestine Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Syrian Grain Aleppo
382 Damascus Syria Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 8 8 6 Sunni Syrian Iron Aleppo
383 Tabuk Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 2 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
384 Medina Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 3 3 2 Sunni Bedouin Cloth Alexandria
385 Mecca Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 4 4 4 Sunni Bedouin Spices Alexandria Religious Center
386 Asir Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Coffee Gulf of Aden
387 Mokha Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 3 3 2 Sunni Yemeni Coffee Gulf of Aden
388 Aden Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 2 2 2 Sunni Yemeni Spices Gulf of Aden Coastal Center of Trade
389 Kinda Hadramut Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Sunni Yemeni Sugar Gulf of Aden
390 Sana'a Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 2 2 2 Shia Yemeni Wool Gulf of Aden
391 Najran Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Shia Yemeni Coffee Gulf of Aden
392 Al-Arid Najd Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Basra
393 Jabal Shammar Najd Arabia Near East Asia Shammar 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Grain Basra
394 Al-Qatif Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Haasa 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Fish Basra
395 Qatar Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Najd 2 2 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
396 Bahrain Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 2 Shia Bedouin Fish Basra
397 Bani Yas Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Hormuz
398 Qawasim Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 2 2 1 Ibadi Bedouin Wool Hormuz
399 Suhar Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 3 3 1 Ibadi Omani Wool Hormuz
400 Muscat Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 4 4 2 Ibadi Omani Spices Hormuz Coastal Center of Trade
401 Dhofar Hadramut Arabia Near East Asia Oman 1 1 1 Ibadi Omani Spices Gulf of Aden
402 Mahra Hadramut Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Sunni Yemeni Fish Gulf of Aden
403 Nizwa Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 2 2 1 Ibadi Omani Wool Hormuz
404 Liwa Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Hormuz
405 Tadmor Rakka Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Syrian Wool Aleppo
406 As Sahiliyah Al Jazira Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Sunni Mashriqi Wool Aleppo
407 Ar Raqqa Rakka Mashriq Near East Asia Aq Qoyunlu 4 4 2 Sunni Syrian Cotton Aleppo
408 Basra Basra Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 5 Sunni Mashriqi Salt Basra Euphrates Estuary
409 Hillah Iraq Arabi Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Mashriqi Wool Basra
410 Baghdad Iraq Arabi Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 7 7 5 Shia Mashriqi Cloth Basra Inland Center of Trade
411 Mosul South Kurdistan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 4 4 4 Sunni Kurdish Cloth Persia
412 Khuzestan Basra Mashriq Near East Asia Timurids 6 6 3 Shia Mashriqi Sugar Basra
413 Khorramabad Luristan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 2 Shia Persian Grain Basra
414 Hamadan Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
415 Shahrizor South Kurdistan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 3 Sunni Kurdish Grain Persia
416 Tabriz Azerbaijan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 6 6 3 Shia Azerbaijani Silk Persia Inland Center of Trade
417 Gilan Tabarestan Persia Persia Asia Tabarestan 4 4 3 Shia Mazandarani Silk Persia
418 Diyarbakir North Kurdistan Anatolia Near East Asia Aq Qoyunlu 4 4 3 Sunni Kurdish Copper Aleppo
419 Yerevan Armenia Caucasia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 3 Coptic Armenian Wine Aleppo
420 Ganja Shirvan Caucasia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 1 1 1 Shia Azerbaijani Cotton Persia
421 Shirvan Shirvan Caucasia Near East Asia Shirvan 2 2 2 Shia Azerbaijani Silk Persia Kura Estuary
422 Imereti Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 3 3 3 Orthodox Georgian Cloth Crimea
423 Kartli Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 4 4 3 Orthodox Georgian Dyes Crimea
424 Ardabil Azerbaijan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Azerbaijani Dyes Persia
425 Dagestan Shirvan Caucasia Near East Europe Shirvan 3 3 1 Shia Dagestani Fish Astrakhan
426 Mazandaran Tabarestan Persia Persia Asia Tabarestan 7 7 4 Shia Mazandarani Silk Persia Inland Center of Trade
427 Qumis Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Shia Khorasani Dyes Persia
428 Teheran Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 5 5 4 Shia Persian Silk Persia
429 Isfahan Isfahan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 4 Shia Persian Spices Persia
430 Dashtistan Farsistan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 4 4 2 Shia Persian Silk Basra
431 Mogostan Kerman Persia Persia Asia Timurids 5 5 2 Shia Persian Spices Hormuz
432 Kerman Kerman Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Shia Persian Dyes Hormuz
433 Yazd Isfahan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Zoroastrian Persian Wool Persia
434 Quhistan Makran Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 2 2 3 Sunni Baluchi Wool Hormuz
435 Zaranj Sistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Khorasani Wool Hormuz
436 Birjand Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Sunni Khorasani Cotton Persia
437 Kopet Dag Transcaspia Central Asia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Persia
438 Karakum Transcaspia Central Asia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Persia
439 Mangyshlak Transcaspia Central Asia Asia Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Nogai Fish Astrakhan
440 Qaraqalpak Khiva Central Asia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Sunni Uzbek Wool Samarkand
441 Khiva Khiva Central Asia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Sunni Uzbek Wool Samarkand
442 Bukhara Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Timurids 5 5 5 Sunni Uzbek Salt Samarkand
443 Ustyurt Transcaspia Central Asia Asia Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Grain Astrakhan
444 Charjuy Merv Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Sunni Uzbek Wool Samarkand
445 Merv Merv Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 2 Sunni Turkmeni Cotton Samarkand
446 Herat Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 5 5 4 Sunni Khorasani Wool Samarkand
447 Kandahar Ghor Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Afghan Cotton Kashmir
448 Gazni Kabulistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Afghan Grain Kashmir
449 Ghor Ghor Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 4 Sunni Afghan Wool Samarkand
450 Balkh Balkh Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Sunni Afghan Cotton Samarkand
451 Kabul Kabulistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 4 4 4 Sunni Afghan Dyes Kashmir
452 Badakhshan Kabulistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Afghan Wool Kashmir
453 Qarshi Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Uzbek Wool Samarkand
454 Samarkand Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Timurids 7 7 7 Sunni Uzbek Spices Samarkand Inland Center of Trade
455 Kyzylkum Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
456 Turkestan Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Grain Samarkand
457 Tashkent Arys Central Asia Asia Timurids 3 3 3 Sunni Uzbek Tea Samarkand
458 Kokand Ferghana Central Asia Asia Timurids 4 4 4 Sunni Uzbek Iron Samarkand
459 Taraz Jetysuu Central Asia Asia Yarkand 1 1 3 Sunni Kazakh Cloth Samarkand
460 Uzkend Ferghana Central Asia Asia Yarkand 4 4 4 Sunni Kyrgyz Wool Kashmir
461 Almaty Jetysuu Central Asia Asia Chagatai 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Cloth Samarkand
462 Mingrelia Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 2 2 2 Orthodox Georgian Wine Crimea
463 Circassia Circassia Caucasia Near East Europe Circassia 2 2 3 Orthodox Circassian Grain Crimea
464 Astrakhan Astrakhan Crimea Europe Golden Horde 5 5 5 Sunni Astrakhani Wool Astrakhan Volga Estuary
465 Nogay Nogai Central Asia Asia Nogai 3 3 3 Sunni Nogai Salt Astrakhan
466 Sarai Astrakhan Crimea Europe Golden Horde 6 6 5 Sunni Astrakhani Wool Astrakhan
467 Borisoglebsk Lower Don Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 2 Sunni Mishar Wool Astrakhan
468 Manych Astrakhan Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 1 Sunni Astrakhani Wool Astrakhan
469 Ryn Nogai Central Asia Europe Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Nogai Fish Astrakhan
470 Bayuly Nogai Central Asia Asia Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Grain Astrakhan
471 Alimuly Nogai Central Asia Asia Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Wool Samarkand
472 Zhetyru Nogai Central Asia Asia Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Naval supplies Samarkand
473 Samara Kazan Russia Europe Kazan 3 3 1 Sunni Kazani Wool Kazan
474 Yaik Nogai Central Asia Europe Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Iron Astrakhan
475 Bashkortostan Bashkiria Central Asia Europe Kazan 3 3 3 Sunni Bashkir Wool Kazan
476 Kypshak Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 6 6 6 Sunni Kazakh Grain Samarkand
477 Nadym Balchasj Central Asia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
478 Argyn Balchasj Central Asia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
479 Kerey Yrtesh Siberia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Copper Siberia
480 Pegaya Orda Ob Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Kyrgyz Unknown Siberia
481 Bermuda Greater Antilles Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Unknown Chesapeake Bay
482 Bahamas Greater Antilles Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
483 Turks Islands Greater Antilles Caribbeans North America 3 3 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
484 Havana Cuba Caribbeans North America 5 5 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean Important Natural Harbor
485 Moron Cuba Caribbeans North America 2 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
486 Guantanamo Cuba Caribbeans North America 2 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
487 Jamaica Greater Antilles Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
488 Les Cayes Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 2 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
489 Tortuga Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
490 Barahonas Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 2 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean Important Natural Harbor
491 Curacao Venezuela Colombia South America North America 3 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
492 Puerto Rico Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
493 St. Thomas Leeward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 4 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
494 St. Kitts Leeward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 4 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
495 Antigua Leeward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
496 Guadelupe Leeward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
497 Dominica Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
498 Martinique Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
499 St. Lucia Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
500 St. Vincent Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
501 Barbados Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
502 Trinidad Windward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
503 Kutch Saurashtra West India India Asia Kathiawar 1 1 1 Hindu Gujarati Salt Indus
504 Thatta Sindh West India India Asia Sind 4 4 3 Sunni Sindhi Cotton Indus Indus Estuary
505 Sehwan Sindh West India India Asia Sind 3 3 3 Sunni Sindhi Silk Indus
506 Multan Multan Hindustan India Asia Multan 8 8 4 Sunni Panjabi Cloth Indus
507 Lahore Lahore Hindustan India Asia Delhi 11 12 5 Hindu Panjabi Silk Kashmir Inland Center of Trade
508 Kashmir Kashmir Hindustan India Asia Kashmir 3 3 3 Hindu Kashmiri Cloth Kashmir
509 Kangra Himalayan Hills Hindustan India Asia Kangra 2 2 1 Hindu Panjabi Cotton Kashmir
510 Sirhind Sirhind Hindustan India Asia Delhi 5 5 3 Hindu Panjabi Cotton Doab
511 Garhwal Himalayan Hills Hindustan India Asia Garhwal 1 1 1 Hindu Nepali Cotton Doab
512 Jangladesh Marwar Rajputana India Asia Jangladesh 1 1 1 Hindu Rajput Wool Doab
513 Jaisalmer Marwar Rajputana India Asia Jaisalmer 1 1 1 Hindu Rajput Wool Indus
514 Marwar Marwar Rajputana India Asia Mewar 4 3 3 Hindu Rajput Wool Indus
515 Girnar Saurashtra West India India Asia Kathiawar 2 2 1 Hindu Gujarati Sugar Indus
516 Baroda Tapti West India India Asia Gujarat 6 6 2 Hindu Gujarati Silk Goa
517 Surat Tapti West India India Asia Gujarat 8 8 3 Hindu Gujarati Silk Goa Coastal Center of Trade
518 Chittor Mewar Rajputana India Asia Mewar 3 2 2 Hindu Rajput Grain Indus
519 Dhundar Jaipur Rajputana India Asia Dhundhar 4 3 3 Hindu Rajput Copper Doab
520 Mewat Jaipur Rajputana India Asia Mewat 1 1 1 Hindu Rajput Cloth Doab
521 Kathiawar Saurashtra West India India Asia Gujarat 4 3 2 Hindu Gujarati Dyes Indus
522 Delhi Upper Doab Hindustan India Asia Delhi 8 8 4 Hindu Hindvi Silk Doab Inland Center of Trade
523 Lucknow Oudh Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 8 8 4 Hindu Avadhi Cotton Doab
524 Central Doab Central Doab Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 10 11 4 Hindu Hindvi Dyes Doab Inland Center of Trade
525 Gird Central Doab Hindustan India Asia Gwalior 3 3 2 Hindu Hindvi Dyes Doab
526 Mandu Malwa Rajputana India Asia Malwa 6 7 4 Hindu Malvi Dyes Goa
527 Khandesh Maharashtra Deccan India Asia Khandesh 7 7 4 Hindu Malvi Cotton Goa
528 Hadoti Mewar Rajputana India Asia Hadoti 3 3 3 Hindu Rajput Cotton Indus
529 North Konkan Konkan West India India Asia Gujarat 4 4 2 Hindu Marathi Cloth Goa
530 South Konkan Konkan West India India Asia Vijayanagar 4 4 2 Hindu Marathi Spices Goa
531 North Kanara Kanara Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 4 4 2 Hindu Kannada Spices Goa
532 Raichur Doab Maidan Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 5 6 4 Hindu Kannada Cloth Goa
533 Mysore Mysore Deccan India Asia Mysore 5 5 4 Hindu Kannada Iron Ceylon
534 Malabar Kerala Deccan India Asia Malabar 3 4 2 Hindu Malayalam Spices Ceylon Coastal Center of Trade
535 Kochin Kerala Deccan India Asia Kochin 2 2 2 Hindu Malayalam Spices Ceylon
536 Madurai Madura Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 7 7 4 Hindu Tamil Silk Ceylon
537 Venad Kerala Deccan India Asia Venad 2 1 2 Hindu Malayalam Spices Ceylon
538 Kongu Carnatic Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 3 4 2 Hindu Tamil Grain Ceylon
539 Tondainadu Coromandel Coromandel India Asia Orissa 6 6 3 Hindu Telugu Cloth Ceylon Coastal Center of Trade
540 Coromandel Coromandel Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 8 8 5 Hindu Tamil Cloth Ceylon Coastal Center of Trade
541 Vijayanagar Rayalaseema Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 6 5 4 Hindu Kannada Grain Goa
542 Golconda Telingana Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 7 7 4 Hindu Telugu Gold Ceylon
543 Velanadu Andhra Coromandel India Asia Orissa 5 6 4 Hindu Telugu Cloth Ceylon Krishna Estuary
544 Ahmadnagar Desh Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 4 4 2 Hindu Marathi Cotton Goa
545 Marathwada Maharashtra Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 6 5 3 Hindu Marathi Grain Goa
546 East Berar Gondwana Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 3 3 3 Hindu Gondi Cotton Goa
547 Bastar Gondwana Deccan India Asia Bastar 1 1 1 Hindu Gondi Tropical Wood Bengal
548 West Berar Maharashtra Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 4 3 3 Hindu Marathi Copper Goa
549 Kalingandhra Andhra Coromandel India Asia Orissa 3 3 2 Hindu Telugu Cotton Bengal
550 Mahakoshal Gondwana Deccan India Asia Gondwana 3 2 3 Hindu Gondi Grain Doab
551 Mandla Gondwana Deccan India Asia Gondwana 3 2 3 Hindu Gondi Tropical Wood Doab
552 Cuttack Orissa Bengal India Asia Orissa 6 7 4 Hindu Oriya Cloth Bengal
553 Sambalpur Garjat Bengal India Asia Garjat 2 1 1 Hindu Garjati Cotton Bengal
554 Baisi Rajya Nepal Hindustan India Asia Nepal 2 2 1 Hindu Nepali Wool Doab
555 Jaunpur Purvanchal Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 6 6 3 Hindu Avadhi Cloth Doab
556 Lower Doab Lower Doab Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 7 7 4 Hindu Avadhi Cotton Doab
557 Katmandu Nepal Hindustan India Asia Nepal 3 3 2 Hindu Nepali Grain Lhasa
558 Patna Bihar Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 7 7 5 Hindu Bihari Silk Doab
559 Bundelkhand Lower Doab Hindustan India Asia Bundelkhand 2 2 3 Hindu Hindvi Grain Doab
560 Jharkhand Jharkhand Bengal India Asia Jharkhand 1 1 1 Hindu Jharkandi Ivory Bengal
561 Bengal Delta West Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 9 9 6 Hindu Bengali Silk Bengal Ganges Estuary
562 Koch Tripuran Bengal India Asia Koch 2 2 2 Hindu Bengali Grain Bengal
563 Gauda West Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 7 7 5 Hindu Bengali Silk Bengal
564 Dhaka East Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 5 6 4 Hindu Bengali Cloth Bengal Ganges Estuary
565 Bhutan U-Tsang Tibet Asia U-tsang 2 2 1 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Lhasa
566 Assam Assam Bengal India Asia Assam 4 4 3 Hindu Assamese Grain Bengal
567 Silhet East Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 4 3 2 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
568 Chittagong East Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 6 6 4 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal Coastal Center of Trade
569 Bijapur Maidan Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 5 6 4 Hindu Kannada Cotton Goa
570 Naga Naga Hills Bengal India Asia Kachar 2 1 2 Hindu Chin Tropical Wood Bengal
571 Darrang Assam Bengal India Asia Assam 3 3 2 Hindu Assamese Silk Bengal
572 Kotte Lanka Coromandel India Asia Ceylon 2 3 2 Theravada Sinhalese Spices Ceylon Coastal Center of Trade
573 Cachar Naga Hills Bengal India Asia Kachar 1 1 1 Hindu Chin Grain Bengal
574 The Andamans Indian Ocean Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 1 1 1 Animist Bengali Unknown Bengal
575 Gwadar Makran Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 1 1 1 Sunni Baluchi Fish Hormuz
576 Kalat Kalat Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 3 3 4 Sunni Baluchi Dyes Indus
577 Quetta Kalat Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 3 3 3 Sunni Baluchi Grain Indus
578 Roh Kabulistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 4 4 2 Sunni Afghan Grain Kashmir
579 Mrauk U Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Arakan 4 4 2 Theravada Arakanese Grain Bengal
580 Kale Upper Burma Burma East Indies Asia Ava 3 3 1 Animist Chin Grain Bengal
581 Sagaing Upper Burma Burma East Indies Asia Ava 5 5 4 Theravada Burmese Cotton Bengal
582 Mong Yang Kachin Burma East Indies Asia Mong Yang 4 4 3 Theravada Shan Copper Chengdu
583 Hsenwi Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Hsenwi 4 4 3 Theravada Shan Tropical Wood Chengdu
584 Ava Upper Burma Burma East Indies Asia Ava 6 6 4 Theravada Burmese Ivory Bengal
585 Taungoo Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Taungu 6 6 4 Theravada Burmese Chinaware Bengal
586 Pegu Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Pegu 5 5 4 Theravada Mon Spices Bengal Irrawaddy Estuary
587 Kengtung Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Hsenwi 3 3 2 Animist Northern Thai Tropical Wood Chengdu
588 Mong Nai Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Hsenwi 3 3 2 Theravada Shan Cotton Chengdu
589 Chiang Mai Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Lan Na 5 5 3 Theravada Northern Thai Ivory Siam
590 Moulmein Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Pegu 4 4 2 Theravada Karen Sugar Bengal
591 Tavoy Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 4 4 2 Theravada Mon Naval supplies Bengal
592 Ratchaburi Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 3 3 3 Theravada Central Thai Grain Siam
593 Nakhon Si Thammarat Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ligor 5 5 2 Sunni Malayan Tropical Wood Malacca
594 Pattani Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Pattani 6 6 3 Sunni Malayan Tropical Wood Malacca
595 Perak Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 5 5 2 Sunni Malayan Copper Malacca
596 Malacca Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 7 7 3 Sunni Malayan Spices Malacca Coastal Center of Trade
597 Johor Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 5 5 2 Sunni Malayan Chinaware Malacca
598 Pahang Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 2 2 1 Sunni Malayan Tropical Wood Malacca
599 Kelantan Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 2 2 2 Sunni Malayan Naval supplies Malacca
600 Ayutthaya Central Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 8 8 4 Theravada Central Thai Ivory Siam Coastal Center of Trade
601 Sukhothai Northern Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Sukhothai 6 6 3 Theravada Central Thai Chinaware Siam
602 Chiang Rai Northern Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Na 4 4 2 Theravada Northern Thai Grain Siam
603 Nakhon Thung Yai Central Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 4 4 3 Theravada Central Thai Copper Siam
604 Oudong Cambodia Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 4 4 2 Theravada Khmer Fish Siam
605 Prey Nokor Mekong Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 5 5 3 Hindu Khmer Tropical Wood Siam
606 Panduranga Champa Indochina East Indies Asia Champa 4 4 2 Hindu Cham Fish Siam
607 Vijaya Champa Indochina East Indies Asia Champa 5 5 2 Hindu Cham Tropical Wood Siam
608 Champasak South Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 3 3 3 Theravada Laotian Tea Siam
609 Angkor Cambodia Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 5 5 3 Hindu Khmer Tropical Wood Siam
610 Thanh Hoa Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 2 2 2 Mahayana Vietnamese Grain Canton
611 Sikhottabong South Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 2 Theravada Laotian Grain Siam
612 Khorat Khorat Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 2 2 1 Theravada Khmer Silk Siam
613 Dong Kinh Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 7 7 4 Mahayana Vietnamese Chinaware Canton
614 Vientiane South Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 5 5 4 Theravada Laotian Grain Siam
615 Luang Prabang North Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 4 4 3 Theravada Laotian Chinaware Siam
616 Cao Bang Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 2 2 3 Mahayana Zhuang Grain Canton
617 Lamuri North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 4 4 3 Sunni Sumatran Spices Malacca
618 Deli North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 3 3 2 Sunni Sumatran Spices Malacca
619 Batak North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 2 2 2 Sunni Sumatran Grain Malacca
620 Siak Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Siak 5 5 3 Sunni Sumatran Chinaware Malacca
621 Bengkulu South Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 2 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
622 Palembang South Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 2 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
623 Tulangbewang South Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 3 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
624 Banten West Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Sunda 4 4 3 Hindu Javanese Spices The Moluccas
625 Kawali West Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Sunda 3 3 2 Hindu Javanese Tropical Wood The Moluccas
626 Karta Central Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 5 5 3 Hindu Javanese Spices The Moluccas
627 Blambangan East Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 5 5 3 Hindu Javanese Cotton The Moluccas
628 Surabaya East Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 5 5 3 Hindu Javanese Cotton The Moluccas
629 Demak Central Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 5 5 3 Hindu Javanese Cotton The Moluccas
630 Kalapa West Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Sunda 4 4 2 Hindu Javanese Spices The Moluccas Coastal Center of Trade
631 Bali Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 3 3 3 Hindu Javanese Cloth The Moluccas
632 Sumbawa Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 2 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
633 Flores Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 3 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
634 Sumba Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
635 West Timor Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 3 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
636 Brunei Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia Brunei 7 7 4 Sunni Bornean Spices Malacca Coastal Center of Trade
637 Jesselton Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia Brunei 3 3 3 Sunni Bornean Spices Malacca
638 Kutai Kutai Indonesia East Indies Asia Kutai 5 5 3 Hindu Bornean Fish Malacca
639 Banjar Kalimantan Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 3 Hindu Bornean Unknown Malacca
640 Pontianak Kalimantan Indonesia East Indies Asia 5 5 3 Sunni Bornean Unknown Malacca
641 Makassar Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia Makassar 8 8 5 Animist Sulawesi Spices The Moluccas Coastal Center of Trade
642 Kendari Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 3 Animist Sulawesi Unknown The Moluccas
643 Poso Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 2 Animist Sulawesi Unknown The Moluccas
644 Manado Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 2 Animist Sulawesi Unknown The Moluccas
645 Buru Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
646 Ambon Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 5 5 2 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
647 Ceram Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 1 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
648 Halmahera Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
649 Ternate Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia Ternate 5 5 3 Animist Moluccan Spices The Moluccas
650 Tidore Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia Tidore 5 5 3 Animist Moluccan Spices The Moluccas
651 Sulu Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia 4 4 3 Sunni Filipino Unknown Philippines
652 Maguindanao Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 5 5 3 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
653 Lanao Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
654 Visayas Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
655 Palawan Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
656 Manila Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 6 6 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines Important Natural Harbor
657 Ilocos Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
658 Cagayan Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
659 Lingga Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Siak 1 1 1 Sunni Sumatran Fish Malacca
660 Sibsongbanna Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Theravada Shan Tea Chengdu
661 Dali Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 3 3 3 Theravada Bai Tea Chengdu
662 Yunnan Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Theravada Bai Copper Canton
663 Guangnan Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Theravada Bai Copper Canton
664 Lingyun Guangxi South China China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Confucian Zhuang Tea Canton
665 Shiuhing Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Cantonese Chinaware Canton
666 Kingchow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Confucian Min Tropical Wood Canton
667 Canton Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 12 12 3 Confucian Cantonese Spices Canton Coastal Center of Trade / Pearl Estuary
668 Macau Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 3 3 1 Confucian Cantonese Fish Canton
669 Fuzhou Fujian South China China Asia Ming 8 8 3 Confucian Min Tea Hangzhou
670 Ganzhou Jiangxi South China China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Hakka Grain Hangzhou
671 Changsha Huguang South China China Asia Ming 6 6 4 Confucian Xiang Grain Hangzhou
672 Wuling Huguang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Xiang Cotton Canton
673 Zhenyuan Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Animist Miao Tea Canton
674 Guiyang Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Animist Yi Iron Canton
675 Umung Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 3 Animist Yi Copper Chengdu
676 Shigatse U-Tsang Tibet Asia U-tsang 2 2 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Grain Lhasa
677 Lhasa U-Tsang Tibet Asia U-tsang 2 2 3 Vajrayana Tibetan Cloth Lhasa
678 Tachienlu Kham Tibet Asia Kham 2 2 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Tea Chengdu
679 Chengdu Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 10 10 3 Confucian Sichuanese Silk Chengdu Inland Center of Trade
680 Chongqing Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 8 8 4 Confucian Sichuanese Spices Chengdu
681 Yichang Huguang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Sichuanese Tea Xi'an
682 Wuchang Huguang South China China Asia Ming 9 9 4 Confucian Hubei Salt Hangzhou
683 Nanchang Jiangxi South China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Gan Naval supplies Hangzhou
684 Hangzhou Zhejiang South China China Asia Ming 12 12 3 Confucian Wu Silk Hangzhou Coastal Center of Trade
685 Yangzhou Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 12 12 2 Confucian Jianghuai Salt Hangzhou
686 Anqing Anhui South China China Asia Ming 6 6 2 Confucian Jianghuai Cloth Hangzhou
687 Nanyang Henan North China China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Zhongyuan Cotton Xi'an
688 Kaifeng Henan North China China Asia Ming 8 8 4 Confucian Zhongyuan Chinaware Xi'an
689 Hanzhong Shaanxi North China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Xibei Iron Xi'an
690 Qingzhou Shandong North China China Asia Ming 5 5 4 Confucian Shandong Iron Beijing
691 Jinan Shandong North China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Shandong Cloth Beijing
692 Huaiqing Henan North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Jin Grain Xi'an
693 Taiyuan Shanxi North China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Jin Iron Xi'an
694 Pingyang Shanxi North China China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Jin Iron Xi'an
695 Hejian Hebei North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Zhili Salt Beijing
696 Baoding Hebei North China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Zhili Chinaware Beijing
697 Datong Shanxi North China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Jin Iron Beijing
698 Ningxia Gansu North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Mongol Salt Xi'an
699 Lanzhou Gansu North China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Xibei Grain Xi'an
700 Xi'an Shaanxi North China China Asia Ming 8 8 3 Confucian Xibei Grain Xi'an Inland Center of Trade
701 Ordos Ordos Mongolia Asia Ming 2 2 4 Vajrayana Mongol Wool Xi'an
702 Hohhot Ordos Mongolia Asia Ming 4 4 4 Vajrayana Mongol Iron Xi'an
703 Chengde Hebei North China China Asia Korchin 3 3 1 Vajrayana Chahar Wool Beijing
704 Ningyuan Liaoning Manchuria Asia Ming 2 2 2 Confucian Zhili Grain Beijing
705 Gyegu Amdo Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Lhasa
706 Tsaidam Amdo Tibet Asia Sarig Yogir 1 1 2 Vajrayana Oirat Salt Yumen
707 Yumen Gansu North China China Asia Ming 2 2 1 Vajrayana Oirat Wool Yumen Inland Center of Trade
708 Zhangye Gansu North China China Asia Ming 3 3 1 Confucian Xibei Wool Yumen
709 Alxa Ordos Mongolia Asia Oirat 1 1 2 Vajrayana Mongol Wool Xi'an
710 Hotan Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 3 Sunni Uyghur Cloth Yumen
711 Qarqan Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 1 1 2 Vajrayana Uyghur Wool Yumen
712 Aksu Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 2 Sunni Uyghur Cotton Yumen
713 Bechbaliq Zungaria Central Asia Asia Chagatai 2 2 2 Tengri Uyghur Salt Yumen
714 Hoboksar Zungaria Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 2 Tengri Oirat Wool Yumen
715 Urumqi Zungaria Central Asia Asia Chagatai 2 2 3 Tengri Uyghur Grain Yumen
716 Tannu Uriankhai Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Fur Yumen
717 Kherlen Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 1 1 1 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
718 Kobdo Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia Oirat 2 2 2 Tengri Oirat Cloth Yumen
719 Uliastai Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia Oirat 3 3 3 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
720 Dornogovi Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 1 1 2 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
721 Setsen Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 2 2 2 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
722 Jirem Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Korchin 2 2 2 Vajrayana Chahar Wool Beijing
723 Xilin Gol Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 2 2 2 Vajrayana Mongol Wool Beijing
724 Hulunbuir Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Korchin 1 1 1 Tengri Khalkha Wool Girin
725 Cicigar Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Korchin 4 4 2 Tengri Chahar Naval supplies Girin
726 Shenyang Liaoning Manchuria Asia Ming 5 5 2 Confucian Manchu Grain Beijing
727 Aigun Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Haixi 3 3 3 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
728 Tuwan Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Haixi 2 2 2 Confucian Manchu Fish Girin
729 Bohori Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Yeren 2 2 2 Shamanist Manchu Fish Girin
730 Girin Jilin Manchuria Asia Haixi 5 5 3 Confucian Manchu Grain Girin Inland Center of Trade
731 Ilan Hala Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 3 3 2 Confucian Manchu Naval supplies Girin
732 Hamgyeong North Korea Korea Asia Korea 2 2 2 Confucian Korean Grain Girin
733 Hwanghae North Korea Korea Asia Korea 3 3 2 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
734 Wonju Central Korea Korea Asia Korea 4 4 1 Confucian Korean Fish Nippon
735 Gyeonggi Central Korea Korea Asia Korea 5 5 3 Confucian Korean Grain Nippon
736 Sangju South Korea Korea Asia Korea 2 2 2 Confucian Korean Chinaware Nippon
737 Jeolla South Korea Korea Asia Korea 4 4 1 Confucian Korean Chinaware Nippon
738 Sakam Taiwan South China China Asia 4 4 2 Animist Polynesian Unknown Canton
739 Kashgar Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 2 Sunni Uyghur Wool Kashmir
740 Chanderi Malwa Rajputana India Asia Malwa 3 2 1 Hindu Malvi Cloth Goa
741 Cumana Venezuela Colombia South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
742 Angostura Upper Guyana Colombia South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
743 Essequibo Guyana Colombia South America South America Arawak 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Sugar Amazonas
744 Demerara Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
745 Paramaribo Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
746 Cayenne Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
747 Amapa Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
748 Belem Grao Para Brazil South America South America Tupinamba 1 2 1 Animist Tupinamba Cocoa Amazonas
749 Maranhao Maranhao Brazil South America South America 3 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
750 Crato Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
751 Ceara Pernambuco Brazil South America South America Potiguara 2 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Sugar Brazil
752 Oeiras Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
753 Rio Grande Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 3 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
754 Paraiba Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 2 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
755 Pernambuco Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 3 5 2 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
756 Bahia Bahia Brazil South America South America 3 5 2 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil Important Natural Harbor
757 Ilheus Bahia Brazil South America South America Tupiniquim 2 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Cocoa Brazil
758 Goias Goias Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
759 Diamantina Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
760 Porto Seguro Bahia Brazil South America South America 2 4 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
761 Espirito Santo Bahia Brazil South America South America Tapuia 2 3 1 Animist Ge Cocoa Brazil
762 Sao Tome Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
763 Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America South America 3 6 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil Important Natural Harbor
764 Santo Amaro Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
765 Minas Gerais Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
766 Sao Vicente Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
767 Ortelsburg East Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 3 3 2 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
768 Guayra Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Brazil
769 Curitiba Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Brazil
770 Braslaw Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 5 5 2 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Kiev
771 Vitebsk White Ruthenia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 2 2 2 Orthodox Byelorussian Grain Novgorod
772 Uruguay Banda Oriental La Plata South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
773 Banda Oriental Banda Oriental La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
774 Al-Junaynah Central Sahara Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
775 Asuncion Paraguay La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata Inland Center of Trade
776 Concepcion Paraguay La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
777 Corrientes Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
778 Rio de la Plata Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America Charrua 4 1 2 Animist Charruan Grain Rio de La Plata Parana Estuary
779 Tandil Southern Pampas La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
780 Candelaria Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
781 Puerto Deseado Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
782 Tierra del Fuego Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
783 Kawesqar Southern Chile Chile South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
784 Huillimapu Central Chile Chile South America South America Mapuche 1 1 1 Animist Mapuche Fish Patagonia
785 Pehuenmapu Cuyo La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Mapuche Unknown Patagonia
786 Carmen Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Patagonia
787 Picunmapu Central Chile Chile South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Mapuche Unknown Patagonia Important Natural Harbor
788 Angoche Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 2 2 1 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
789 Mtetwa Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
790 Chaco Austral Chaco La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Rio de La Plata
791 Catamarca Tucuman La Plata South America South America 2 2 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
792 Copiapo Northern Chile Chile South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Mapuche Unknown Cuiaba
793 Iquique Northern Chile Chile South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
794 Jujuy Tucuman La Plata South America South America Calchaqui 3 3 1 Inti Diaguita Wool Cuiaba
795 Potosi Upper Peru Peru South America South America Charca 4 4 2 Inti Aimara Gold Cuiaba Cerro Rico
796 Arica Northern Chile Chile South America South America 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Unknown Cuiaba
797 Oruro Upper Peru Peru South America South America Pacajes 2 2 2 Inti Aimara Copper Cuiaba
798 Mbwila Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 2 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Grain Ivory Coast
799 Chaco Boreal Paraguay La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Cuiaba
800 Chiquitos Beni Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
801 Cochabamba Beni Peru South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Cuiaba
802 Chuquiabo Antisuyu Peru South America South America Colla 4 4 1 Inti Aimara Cloth Cuiaba Inland Center of Trade
803 Moxos Beni Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Cuiaba
804 Puno Antisuyu Peru South America South America Colla 2 2 2 Inti Aimara Gold Lima
805 Arequipa Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Grain Lima
806 Nazca Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Inti Quechua Fish Lima
807 Abancay Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America Cusco 3 3 2 Inti Quechua Grain Lima
808 Cuzco Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America Cusco 6 6 2 Inti Quechua Gold Lima
809 Lima Huanuco Peru South America South America Ichma 3 2 1 Inti Quechua Cloth Lima Coastal Center of Trade / Oracle of Pachacamac
810 Huancavelica Huanuco Peru South America South America Wanka 2 2 1 Inti Quechua Gold Lima
811 Jauja Huanuco Peru South America South America Wanka 2 2 2 Inti Quechua Wool Lima
812 Chanchan Chimor Peru South America South America Chimu 4 4 2 Inti Chimuan Cocoa Lima
813 Cajamarca Cajamarca Peru South America South America Cajamarca 3 3 2 Inti Quechua Cocoa Lima
814 Huanuco Huanuco Peru South America South America Huyla 2 2 1 Inti Quechua Grain Lima
815 Iquitos Quito Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Jivaro Unknown Lima
816 Tumbes Quito Peru South America South America Chimu 2 2 1 Inti Chimuan Grain Lima
817 Canari Quito Peru South America South America Quito 3 3 2 Inti Caran Wool Lima
818 Canelos Quito Peru South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Jivaro Unknown Lima
819 Guayaquil Quito Peru South America South America Quito 3 2 1 Inti Caran Fish Lima Guayas Estuary
820 Quito Quito Peru South America South America Quito 6 6 2 Inti Caran Cloth Lima
821 Quijos Quito Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Jivaro Unknown Lima
822 Caqueta Popayan Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Jivaro Unknown Lima
823 Cauca Popayan Colombia South America South America 2 2 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Lima
824 Mariquita Bogota Colombia South America South America 2 2 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Panama
825 Bogota Bogota Colombia South America South America Muisca 6 6 2 Inti Muisca Cocoa Panama
826 Choco Panama Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Panama
827 Antioquía Bogota Colombia South America South America 2 4 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
828 Cartagena Coquivacoa Colombia South America South America 3 3 2 Animist Lokono Unknown Panama Important Natural Harbor
829 Magdalena Coquivacoa Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
830 Maracaibo Venezuela Colombia South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Caribbean
831 Caracas Venezuela Colombia South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
832 Tunja Bogota Colombia South America South America Muisca 5 5 2 Inti Muisca Salt Panama
833 Graaff-Reinet Cape of Good Hope South Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
834 Barinas Eastern Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
835 Panama Panama Colombia South America North America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama Important Natural Harbor
836 Chorotega Panama Colombia South America North America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
837 Nicaragua Nicaragua Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
838 Mosquito Nicaragua Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
839 Pipil Honduras Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Mayan Aztec Unknown Panama
840 Honduras Honduras Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Unknown Panama
841 Guatemala Guatemala Central America Central America North America Kiche 3 3 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Cocoa Mexico
842 Petén Guatemala Central America Central America North America Itza 2 2 1 Mayan Putun Cocoa Mexico
843 Belize Guatemala Central America Central America North America Itza 4 4 1 Mayan Yucatec Sugar Mexico
844 Zapotec Oaxaca Mexico Central America North America Zapotec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Zapotek Sugar Mexico
845 Campeche Yucatan Central America Central America North America Xiu 4 4 1 Mayan Yucatec Sugar Mexico
846 Sotuta Yucatan Central America Central America North America Cocomes 4 4 1 Mayan Yucatec Fish Mexico
847 Mixtec Oaxaca Mexico Central America North America Mixtec 3 3 1 Nahuatl Mixtec Grain Mexico
848 Tohancapan Eastern Mexico Mexico Central America North America Totonac 2 2 1 Nahuatl Totonac Spices Mexico
849 Tlapanec Guerrero Mexico Central America North America Tlapanec 4 4 1 Nahuatl Tlapanec Gold Mexico Important Natural Harbor
850 Tlaxcala Mexico Mexico Central America North America Tlaxcala 4 4 1 Nahuatl Aztec Sugar Mexico
851 Zacatula Michoacan Mexico Central America North America Colima 3 3 1 Nahuatl Tecos Fish Mexico
852 Mexico Mexico Mexico Central America North America Aztec 7 7 2 Nahuatl Aztec Gold Mexico
853 Huastec Mexico Mexico Central America North America Aztec 3 3 1 Nahuatl Aztec Cotton Mexico
854 Sayultecas Jalisco Mexico Central America North America Colima 4 4 3 Nahuatl Tecos Grain Mexico
855 Totorames Sonora y Sinaloa Mexico Central America North America 2 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Mexico
856 Zacatecas Gran Chichimeca Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Mexico
857 Guachichil Gran Chichimeca Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Mexico
858 Tamaulipas Northeast Mexico Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande
859 Sinaloa Sonora y Sinaloa Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Mexico
860 Tepehuan Durango Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Mexico
861 Coahuila Northeast Mexico Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
862 Yaqui Sonora y Sinaloa Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
863 Suma Durango Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
864 Concho Durango Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
865 Cochimi Baja California California North America North America 1 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
866 Guaycura Baja California California North America North America 1 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown California
867 Cahuilla Arizona California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
868 Chumash California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
869 Salinan California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
870 Yokuts Central Valley California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
871 Pomo California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
872 Siuslaw Oregon Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
873 Chinook Columbia River Cascadia North America North America Chinook 3 1 1 Totemist Chinook Fur California Columbia Estuary
874 Salish Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America Salish 3 1 1 Totemist Salish Fur California
875 Paiute Colorado Plateau California North America North America Navajo 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Salt Rio Grande
876 Yavapai Arizona California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown Rio Grande
877 Pima Arizona California North America North America Pima 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Salt Rio Grande
878 Navajo Colorado Plateau California North America North America Navajo 3 2 1 Totemist Navajo Salt Rio Grande
879 Apache Arizona California North America North America Apache 1 1 1 Totemist Eastern Apache Salt Rio Grande
880 Pueblo New Mexico California North America North America Pueblo 3 3 1 Totemist Pueblo Salt Rio Grande Inland Center of Trade
881 Piro New Mexico California North America North America Pueblo 2 2 1 Totemist Pueblo Unknown Rio Grande
882 Mescalero Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
883 Lipan Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
884 Karankawa Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Rio Grande
885 Teyas Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
886 Waco Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America Wichita 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Grain Rio Grande
887 Tonkawa Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Rio Grande
888 Atakapa Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Rio Grande
889 Arapaho High Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Unknown Rio Grande
890 Kiowa Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Rio Grande
891 Naisha Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Rio Grande
892 Wichita Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Unknown Rio Grande
893 Chitimacha Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Mississippi River Mississippi Estuary
894 Caddo Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America Caddo 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Cotton Mississippi River
895 Arkansas Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
896 Yscani Ozarks Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Unknown Rio Grande
897 Quapaw Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
898 Kansas Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
899 Pahatsi Ozarks Mississipi North America North America Osage 1 1 1 Totemist Osage Grain Mississippi River
900 Tamaroa Upper Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River Inland Center of Trade
901 Pawnee Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America Pawnee 2 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Grain Mississippi River
902 Missouri Upper Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Mississippi River
903 Omaha Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
904 Wahpeton Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
905 Iowa Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Mississippi River
906 Yanktonai Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
907 Yankton Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
908 Sisseton Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Fur Mississippi River
909 Mandan Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Nakota Unknown Mississippi River
910 Makoua Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America Cheyenne 1 1 1 Totemist Cheyenne Fur Ohio
911 Menominee Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Ohio
912 Sauk Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Ohio
913 Mesquakie Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Ohio
914 Winnebago Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chiwere Unknown Ohio
915 Illinois Illinois Great Lakes North America North America Illiniwek 2 1 1 Totemist Illini Grain Ohio
916 Kaskaskia Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
917 Cahokia Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
918 Tennessee Mississippi Mississipi North America North America Chickasaw 1 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
919 Chickasaw Mississippi Mississipi North America North America Chickasaw 2 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
920 Choctaw Mississippi Mississipi North America North America Choctaw 2 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Cotton Mississippi River
921 Bayougoula West Florida Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Mississippi River
922 Mobile West Florida Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Mississippi River
923 Pensacola West Florida Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Caribbean
924 Alabama Alabama Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Chesapeake Bay
925 Tuskegee Alabama Mississipi North America North America Creek 2 1 2 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
926 Ais Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
927 Timucua Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
928 Apalachee Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Caribbean
929 Guale Georgia Southeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
930 Muskogee Georgia Southeast North America North America Creek 2 2 1 Totemist Creek Cotton Chesapeake Bay
931 Coosa Appalachia Mississipi North America North America Creek 3 2 1 Totemist Creek Fur Chesapeake Bay
932 Santee Carolinas Southeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay Santee Estuary
933 Catawba Piedmont Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
934 Yuchi Kentucky Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Grain Ohio
935 Cherokee Appalachia Mississipi North America North America Cherokee 3 2 1 Totemist Cherokee Naval supplies Ohio
936 Cheraw Appalachia Mississipi North America North America Cherokee 2 1 1 Totemist Cherokee Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
937 Tuscarora Piedmont Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Iroquois Unknown Chesapeake Bay
938 Pamlico Carolinas Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
939 Kaskinampo Mississippi Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Grain Mississippi River
940 Kentucky Kentucky Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Ohio
941 Chisca Kentucky Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Ohio
942 Wea Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Fur Ohio
943 Miami Ohio Great Lakes North America North America Miami 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Fur Ohio
944 Potawatomi Michigan Great Lakes North America North America Potawatomi 3 2 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Ohio Inland Center of Trade
945 Michigan Michigan Great Lakes North America North America Fox 3 2 1 Totemist Chiwere Fur Ohio
946 Wyandot Ohio Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Ohio
947 Erie Ohio Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 2 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Ohio
948 Ohio Ohio Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Ohio
949 Monacan Great Valley Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Naval supplies Chesapeake Bay
950 Chesapeake Chesapeake Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay James Estuary
951 Kanawha Appalachia Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Unknown Ohio
952 Powhatan Chesapeake Southeast North America North America Powhatan 3 2 1 Totemist Powhatan Tobacco Chesapeake Bay
953 Conoy Chesapeake Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
954 Allegheny Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Ohio
955 Susquehanna Susquehanna Northeast North America North America Susquehannock 2 2 2 Totemist Susquehannock Grain Chesapeake Bay
956 Lenape Delaware Valley Northeast North America North America Lenape 3 2 1 Totemist Delaware Fur Chesapeake Bay Delaware Estuary
957 Delaware Delaware Valley Northeast North America North America 2 1 2 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
958 Seneca Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Fur Ohio
959 Cayuga Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America Iroquois 2 2 1 Totemist Iroquois Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
960 Onondaga Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America Iroquois 3 2 2 Totemist Iroquois Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
961 Oneida Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America Iroquois 2 2 1 Totemist Iroquois Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
962 Unami Delaware Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
963 Mahican Hudson Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mahican Unknown Chesapeake Bay
964 Mohawk Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America Iroquois 3 2 2 Totemist Iroquois Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
965 Manhattan Hudson Valley Northeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay Hudson Estuary
966 Nipmuc Connecticut Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
967 Narraganset Connecticut Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
968 Massachusetts Massachusetts Bay Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay Important Natural Harbor
969 Pocumtuk Great Woods Northeast North America North America Mahican 2 2 4 Totemist Mahican Naval supplies Chesapeake Bay
970 Merrimack Massachusetts Bay Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
971 Penobscott Great Woods Northeast North America North America Abenaki 3 2 2 Totemist Abenaki Naval supplies Gulf of St. Lawrence
972 Nootka Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
973 Squamish Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
974 Kwakiutl Hecate Strait Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
975 Tsimshian Hecate Strait Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
976 Tlingit Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Haida Unknown California
977 Yakutat Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
978 Kenai Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
979 Aleut Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
980 Beothuk Newfoundland Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
981 Taqamkuk Newfoundland Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
982 Unamakik Lower Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
983 Epekwitk Upper Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
984 Sipeknekatik Lower Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
985 Mikmaq Upper Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Fish Gulf of St. Lawrence
986 Kespek Notre Dame Mountains Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
987 Niagara Upper Canada Canada North America North America Huron 3 2 2 Totemist Huron Fur Ohio
988 Huron Huronia Canada North America North America Huron 3 2 4 Totemist Huron Fur Ohio
989 Ontario Upper Canada Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Grain Gulf of St. Lawrence
990 Maisouna Lower Canada Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
991 Nipissing Upper Ontario Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Gulf of St. Lawrence
992 Algonquin Laurentia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
993 Hochelega Lower Canada Canada North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence Inland Center of Trade
994 Stadacona Lower Canada Canada North America North America 2 1 2 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence Saint Lawrence Estuary
995 Tadoussac Cote Nord Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
996 Innu Cote Nord Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
997 Chisedec Labrador Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
998 Qikirmiut James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
999 Cisasipi James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1000 Cree James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1001 Soto Upper Ontario Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Ohio
1002 Abitibi James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Fur Hudson Bay
1003 Mosoni James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1004 Attawapiskat James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1005 Muskegon Hudson Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay Nelson Estuary
1006 Chipewyan Hudson Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chipewyan Unknown Hudson Bay
1007 Ojibwa Upper Ontario Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Ohio
1008 Winnipeg Red River Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Nakota Unknown Hudson Bay Inland Center of Trade
1009 Atikaki Hudson Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1010 Manitoba Red River Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1011 Kinougeoulini Saskatchewan Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1012 Satsuma Kyushu Japan Asia Shimazu 3 3 3 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1013 Chungcheong Central Korea Korea Asia Korea 4 4 2 Confucian Korean Fish Nippon
1014 Bungo Kyushu Japan Asia Otomo 4 4 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1015 Okinawa Kyushu Japan Asia Ryukyu 2 2 1 Animist Japanese Chinaware Hangzhou
1016 Ha Tinh Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 2 2 2 Mahayana Vietnamese Fish Canton
1017 Suo Chugoku Japan Asia Ouchi 5 5 3 Shinto Japanese Cloth Nippon
1018 Izumo Chugoku Japan Asia Yamana 4 4 2 Shinto Japanese Iron Nippon
1019 Harima Chugoku Japan Asia Yamana 3 3 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1020 Kyoto Kansai Japan Asia Japan 7 7 2 Shinto Japanese Silk Nippon
1021 Settsu Kansai Japan Asia Hosokawa 7 7 3 Shinto Japanese Chinaware Nippon
1022 Indrapura Champa Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 4 4 2 Hindu Cham Cloth Siam
1023 Echizen Chubu Japan Asia Shiba 4 4 2 Shinto Japanese Silk Nippon
1024 Echigo Chubu Japan Asia Uesugi 4 4 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1025 Dewa Kanto Thoku Japan Asia Shiba 2 2 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1026 Mutsu Kanto Thoku Japan Asia Date 3 3 3 Shinto Japanese Naval supplies Nippon
1027 Hitachi Kanto Thoku Japan Asia Uesugi 2 2 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1028 Musashi Chubu Japan Asia Japan 6 6 3 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1029 Kai Chubu Japan Asia Takeda 3 3 3 Shinto Japanese Gold Nippon
1030 Owari Kansai Japan Asia Shiba 5 5 2 Shinto Japanese Dyes Nippon
1031 Kamikawa Hokkaido Japan Asia Ainu 1 1 1 Animist Ainu Fish Nippon
1032 The Kurils Hokkaido Japan Asia 1 1 1 Animist Ainu Fish Nippon
1033 Sakhalin Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Yeren 1 1 1 Animist Ainu Fish Girin
1034 Kamchatka Kamchatka Siberia Asia Kamchadals 1 1 1 Shamanist Kamchatkan Fish Girin
1035 Penzhina Kamchatka Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Kamchatkan Unknown Girin
1036 Kolyma Magadan Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Unknown Girin
1037 Omolon Magadan Siberia Asia Khodynt 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Fur Girin
1038 Karalveyem Kamchatka Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Unknown Girin
1039 Verkhoyansk Magadan Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Unknown Girin
1040 Suntar Khayata Magadan Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Unknown Girin
1041 Gizhiga Magadan Siberia Asia Chavchuveny 1 1 1 Shamanist Kamchatkan Fur Girin
1042 Sakha Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1043 Okhotsk Okhotsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1044 Tauisk Magadan Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Kamchatkan Unknown Girin
1045 Yakut Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1046 Maya Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1047 Jugjur Okhotsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1048 Miyoo Gasan Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Yeren 3 3 2 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
1049 Haiilanboo Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Yeren 2 2 2 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
1050 Deren Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Yeren 4 4 3 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
1051 Aldan Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1052 Stanovoy Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 2 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
1053 Hinggan Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Yeren 2 2 3 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
1054 Mukhtuya Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
1055 Kirenga Buryatia Siberia Asia Buryatia 3 3 4 Tengri Buryat Fur Siberia
1056 Barguzin Buryatia Siberia Asia Buryatia 4 4 4 Tengri Buryat Gold Siberia
1057 Ude Buryatia Siberia Asia Buryatia 3 3 4 Tengri Buryat Fish Siberia
1058 Onan Gol Buryatia Siberia Asia Korchin 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Fur Girin
1059 East Tunguska Tunguska Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
1060 Irkutsk Irkutsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Unknown Siberia
1061 West Tunguska Tunguska Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
1062 Angara Irkutsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Buryat Unknown Siberia
1063 Sayan Irkutsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Unknown Siberia
1064 Tomsk Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Ostyak Unknown Siberia
1065 Kuznetsk Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Kyrgyz Unknown Siberia
1066 Altai Uriankhai Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Fur Yumen
1067 Turukhan Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
1068 Ket Ob Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Ostyak Unknown Siberia
1069 Surgut Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
1070 Narim Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
1071 Irtesh Yrtesh Siberia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Sunni Siberian Fur Siberia
1072 Obdorsk Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
1073 Berezov Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
1074 Sibir Central Siberia Siberia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Ostyak Fur Siberia
1075 Tyumen Ishim Siberia Asia Uzbek 4 4 4 Sunni Siberian Fur Siberia
1076 Kurgan Ishim Siberia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Sunni Siberian Fur Siberia
1077 Solikamsk Perm Russia Europe Perm 2 2 1 Shamanist Uralic Salt Kazan
1078 Tura Ural Russia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Uralic Unknown Siberia
1079 Viatka Galich Russia Europe Muscovy 2 2 1 Orthodox Russian Copper Kazan
1080 Pelym Ural Russia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Uralic Unknown Siberia
1081 Simbirsk Kazan Russia Europe Kazan 2 2 2 Sunni Kazani Iron Kazan
1082 Kazan Kazan Russia Europe Kazan 5 5 2 Sunni Kazani Grain Kazan Inland Center of Trade
1083 Vetluga Galich Russia Europe Muscovy 1 1 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
1084 Wadjuk Western Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1085 Paredarerme Southern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1086 Kaurna Southern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1087 Wurundjeri Southern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1088 Wergaia Southern Australia Australia Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1089 Wiradjuri Southern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1090 Eora Southern Australia Australia Oceania 4 4 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia Important Natural Harbor
1091 Kamilaroi Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1092 Bundjalung Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1093 Barunggam Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1094 Turrbal Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
1095 Falklands South Atlantic Islands La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
1096 Cape Verde Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Unknown Ivory Coast
1097 Fernando Po Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1098 St. Helena South Atlantic Islands La Plata South America Africa 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Ivory Coast
1099 Socotra Hadramut Arabia Near East Africa Yemen 2 2 1 Coptic Yemeni Fish Gulf of Aden
1100 Mahe Mascarenes East Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1101 Diego Garcia Indian Ocean Islands Indonesia East Indies Africa 1 1 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Ceylon
1102 Mauritius Mascarenes East Africa Africa Africa 5 5 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1103 Île Bourbon Mascarenes East Africa Africa Africa 5 5 1 Animist Madagascan Unknown Zanzibar
1104 Eiriksfjord Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe North America 1 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
1105 Vestbygden Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe North America 1 1 1 Shamanist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
1106 Whangarei Te Ika a Maui New Zealand Oceania 4 4 3 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1107 Taranaki Te Ika a Maui New Zealand Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1108 Tauranga Te Ika a Maui New Zealand Oceania 6 6 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1109 Timaru Te Waipounamu New Zealand Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1110 Agadir Sus Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 3 3 2 Sunni Berber Sugar Safi
1111 Arguin Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Safi
1112 Trarza Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa Jolof 1 1 1 Sunni Senegambian Salt Ivory Coast
1113 Cayor Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa Jolof 3 3 2 Animist Senegambian Slaves Ivory Coast Senegal Estuary
1114 Gabu Futa Jallon West Africa Africa Africa Mali 3 3 2 Animist Senegambian Ivory Ivory Coast
1115 Brakna Tekrur West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Fulani Unknown Timbuktu
1116 Wolof Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa Jolof 3 3 2 Animist Senegambian Slaves Timbuktu
1117 Futa Jallon Futa Jallon West Africa Africa Africa Mali 3 3 3 Animist Fulani Ivory Timbuktu
1118 Sierra Leone Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1119 Grain Coast Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
1120 Bambuk Manding West Africa Africa Africa Mali 6 6 2 Animist Soninke Gold Timbuktu
1121 Bure Manding West Africa Africa Africa Mali 6 6 2 Animist Mali Gold Timbuktu
1122 Bagoe Kong West Africa Africa Africa Mali 1 1 1 Animist Dyola Dyes Timbuktu
1123 Segu Massina West Africa Africa Africa Macina 5 5 2 Animist Bambara Grain Timbuktu
1124 Joma Manding West Africa Africa Africa Mali 4 4 8 Sunni Mali Grain Timbuktu
1125 Kong Kong West Africa Africa Africa Kong 2 2 2 Animist Dyola Ivory Timbuktu
1126 Ivory Coast West African Coast West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Aka Unknown Ivory Coast
1127 Tuat Western Sahara West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Safi
1128 Taudeni Western Sahara West Africa Africa Africa Timbuktu 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Salt Safi
1129 Azawad Western Sahara West Africa Africa Africa Timbuktu 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Salt Timbuktu
1130 Tadmekka Western Sahara West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Timbuktu
1131 Massina Massina West Africa Africa Africa Macina 4 4 1 Animist Bambara Grain Timbuktu
1132 Timbuktu Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Timbuktu 8 8 2 Sunni Tuareg Cloth Timbuktu Inland Center of Trade
1133 Gao Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 7 7 2 Sunni Songhai Cloth Timbuktu
1134 Jenne Massina West Africa Africa Africa Jenné 7 7 3 Animist Bozo Cloth Timbuktu
1135 Yatenga Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 3 3 2 Animist Mossi Wool Timbuktu
1136 Gurma Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 1 1 1 Animist Mossi Ivory Timbuktu
1137 Wagadugu Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 3 3 3 Animist Mossi Grain Timbuktu
1138 Kumasi Lower Volta West Africa Africa Africa 4 4 1 Animist Aka Gold Timbuktu
1139 Gold Coast West African Coast West Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Aka Unknown Ivory Coast Important Natural Harbor
1140 Abomey Atacora Oueme West Africa Africa Africa Dahomey 1 1 1 Animist Fon Slaves Timbuktu
1141 Whydah West African Coast West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Fon Unknown Ivory Coast
1142 Dendi Dendi West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 3 3 1 Sunni Songhai Grain Timbuktu
1143 Borgu Atacora Oueme West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 1 1 1 Animist Dagomba Grain Katsina
1144 Oyo Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Oyo 3 3 1 Animist Yorumba Grain Katsina
1145 Nupe Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Nupe 2 2 2 Animist Nupe Coffee Katsina
1146 Ife Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Oyo 1 1 1 Animist Yorumba Coffee Katsina
1147 Benin Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa Benin 4 4 3 Animist Yorumba Ivory Ivory Coast Niger Estuary
1148 Gobir Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Katsina 3 3 3 Sunni Hausa Iron Katsina
1149 Katsina Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Katsina 6 6 3 Sunni Hausa Cloth Katsina Inland Center of Trade
1150 Zamfara Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Zazzau 3 3 1 Animist Hausa Grain Katsina
1151 Bonny Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 2 Animist Bantu Slaves Ivory Coast
1152 Idah Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Nupe 1 1 1 Animist Nupe Ivory Katsina
1153 Pindinga Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Nupe 1 1 1 Animist Nupe Wool Katsina
1154 Zazzau Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Zazzau 3 3 3 Animist Hausa Slaves Katsina
1155 Kano Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Kano 5 5 5 Sunni Hausa Dyes Katsina
1156 Damagaram Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Katsina
1157 Borno Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 4 4 1 Sunni Kanuri Grain Katsina Inland Center of Trade
1158 Kanem Kanem Central Africa Africa Africa Yao 3 3 2 Sunni Kanuri Wool Katsina
1159 Bagirmi Kanem Central Africa Africa Africa Yao 3 3 1 Animist Bilala Ivory Katsina
1160 Mandara Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 1 Animist Kanuri Tropical Wood Katsina
1161 Bauchi Adamawa Plateau West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Katsina
1162 Wukari Adamawa Plateau West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Katsina
1163 Calabar Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Slaves Ivory Coast
1164 Cameroon Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Ivory Coast
1165 Gabon West Kongo Kongo Africa Africa 2 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Ivory Coast
1166 Loango West Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Loango 3 3 3 Shamanist Kongolese Ivory Ivory Coast
1167 Luanda Angola Kongo Africa Africa 2 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Ivory Coast
1168 Mbamba Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 2 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Slaves Ivory Coast
1169 Anziku West Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 2 2 2 Shamanist Kongolese Copper Ivory Coast
1170 Mpemba Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 4 4 2 Shamanist Kongolese Iron Ivory Coast
1171 Ndongo Angola Kongo Africa Africa Ndongo 2 2 3 Shamanist Kongolese Slaves Ivory Coast
1172 Benguela Angola Kongo Africa Africa 4 4 2 Shamanist Kongolese Unknown Ivory Coast
1173 Namibia Africa
1174 Angra Pequena Angola Kongo Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1175 Lesser Namaqualand South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1176 Roggeveld South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1177 Cape Cape of Good Hope South Africa Africa Africa 7 7 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope Important Natural Harbor
1178 Great Karoo South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 3 3 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1179 Swellendam Cape of Good Hope South Africa Africa Africa 2 2 2 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1180 Xhosa Cape of Good Hope South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1181 Natal Cape of Good Hope South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1182 Matsolo Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa 4 4 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
1183 Inhambane Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa 4 4 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Zanzibar
1184 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 4 4 2 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1185 Butua Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 3 3 1 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1186 Sofala Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa Sofala 2 2 2 Sunni Bantu Gold Zanzibar
1187 Sena Zambezi East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 2 2 2 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1188 Massapa Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 3 3 1 Animist Shona Gold Zanzibar
1189 Shangwe Zambezi East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 2 2 1 Animist Shona Grain Zanzibar
1190 Zumbo Zambezi East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1191 Tete Zambezi East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1192 Quelimane Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa Sofala 2 2 1 Sunni Bantu Ivory Zanzibar Zambezi Estuary
1193 Menabe Madagascar East Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1194 Boina Madagascar East Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1195 Mozambique Mozambique East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 2 2 2 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
1196 Kilwa Central Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 3 3 2 Sunni Swahili Gold Zanzibar
1197 Mzizima Central Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Slaves Zanzibar
1198 Lindi Central Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 2 2 1 Sunni Swahili Fish Zanzibar
1199 Bagamoyo Central Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1200 Tanga Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Mombasa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
1201 Zanzibar Central Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Kilwa 2 2 1 Ibadi Swahili Slaves Zanzibar Coastal Center of Trade
1202 Mombasa Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Mombasa 4 4 2 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar Coastal Center of Trade
1203 Malindi Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Malindi 3 3 1 Sunni Swahili Iron Zanzibar
1204 Lamu Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Malindi 3 3 1 Sunni Swahili Ivory Zanzibar
1205 Mogadishu Mogadishu Horn of Africa Africa Africa Mogadishu 3 3 1 Sunni Somali Ivory Gulf of Aden Coastal Center of Trade
1206 Qardho Majarteen Horn of Africa Africa Africa Marehan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Fish Gulf of Aden
1207 Ogaden Ogaden Horn of Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Unknown Ethiopia
1208 Degehabur Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Ethiopia
1209 Berbera Somaliland Horn of Africa Africa Africa Warsangali 4 4 2 Sunni Somali Slaves Gulf of Aden
1210 Dawaro Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
1211 Harer Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 3 3 3 Sunni Somali Coffee Ethiopia Inland Center of Trade
1212 Zeila Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 2 2 2 Sunni Somali Slaves Gulf of Aden Coastal Center of Trade
1213 Shewa Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 3 Sunni Amhara Grain Ethiopia
1214 Wollo Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Coptic Amhara Grain Ethiopia
1215 Tajura Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
1216 Tegali Kurdufan Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
1217 Fazughli Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa 1 1 2 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
1218 Sidamo Hadiya Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Sunni Sidamo Coffee Ethiopia
1219 Darfur Central Sahara Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
1220 Bayuda Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Wool Ethiopia
1221 El Obeid Kurdufan Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
1222 Gezira Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 2 Coptic Nubian Grain Ethiopia
1223 Gojjam Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Coptic Amhara Coffee Ethiopia
1224 Gonder Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 3 3 2 Coptic Amhara Grain Ethiopia Inland Center of Trade
1225 Butana Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 1 Coptic Nubian Ivory Ethiopia
1226 Beja Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Grain Ethiopia
1227 Aksum Tigray Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 3 Coptic Tigray Grain Ethiopia
1228 Dongola Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 1 1 1 Shia Nubian Grain Alexandria
1229 Berber Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 1 1 1 Coptic Nubian Wool Ethiopia
1230 Massawa Red Sea Coast Horn of Africa Africa Africa Medri Bahri 2 2 1 Coptic Tigray Slaves Gulf of Aden
1231 Aswan Upper Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
1232 Suakin Red Sea Coast Horn of Africa Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Nubian Slaves Alexandria
1233 Kharga Libyan Desert Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
1234 Qasr Ibrim Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 2 2 2 Sunni Nubian Grain Alexandria
1235 Guam Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Philippines
1236 Rabaul Melanesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
1237 Hanuabada Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
1238 Solomon Islands Melanesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1239 Vanuatu Melanesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1240 Hawaii Polynesia Oceania Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown California
1241 Kiribati Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1242 Fiji Melanesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1243 Samoa Polynesia Oceania Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1244 Tuamotu Islands Polynesia Oceania Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1245 Manokwari Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
1246 Waihopai Te Waipounamu New Zealand Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1247 Corsica Corsica & Sardinia Italy Europe Europe Genoa 3 3 2 Catholic Sardinian Naval supplies Genoa
1248 Maldives Indian Ocean Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Sunni Malayalam Fish Ceylon
1249 Yola Adamawa Plateau West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Katsina
1250 Vänern Lake
1251 Vättern Lake
1252 Gulf of Bothnia Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1253 Eastern Sea of Åland Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1254 Gulf of Finland Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1255 Western Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1256 Gulf of Riga Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1257 Southern Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1258 Öresund Kattegat Baltic Sea Inland sea
1259 Kattegat Kattegat Baltic Sea Inland sea
1260 Lake Peipus Lake
1261 Ladoga Lake
1262 Onega Lake
1263 Barents Sea White Sea North Atlantic Sea
1264 Lofoten Sea White Sea North Atlantic Sea
1265 Northern Norwegian Sea Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1266 Southern Norwegian Sea North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1267 Skagerrak Kattegat Baltic Sea Sea
1268 Helgoland Bight North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1269 Coast of Holland North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1270 Dogger Bank North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1271 Straits of Dover English Channel North Atlantic Sea
1272 The Channel English Channel North Atlantic Sea
1273 Taveta Kenya East Africa Africa Sea
1274 Coast of Brittany Bay of Biscay North Atlantic Sea
1275 Quiberon Bay Bay of Biscay North Atlantic Sea
1276 Cote D'Argent Bay of Biscay North Atlantic Sea
1277 Bay of Biscay Bay of Biscay North Atlantic Sea
1278 Cantabrian Sea Bay of Biscay North Atlantic Sea
1279 Tyne North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1280 Firth of Forth North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1281 Coast of Shetland North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1282 Moray Firth North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1283 North Channel North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1284 Irish Sea Celtic Sea North Atlantic Sea
1285 St. George's Channel Celtic Sea North Atlantic Sea
1286 Donegal Bay North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1287 Dingle Bay North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1288 Celtic Sea Celtic Sea North Atlantic Sea
1289 Western Approaches Celtic Sea North Atlantic Sea
1290 Finisterre Bay North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1291 Lusitanian Sea North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1292 Gulf of Cadiz North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1293 Straits of Gibraltar Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Sea
1294 Gulf of Almeria Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1295 Gulf of Valencia Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1296 Gulf of Lion Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1297 Cote D'Azur Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1298 Ligurian Sea Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1299 Coast of the Faeroes Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Inland sea
1300 Western Mediterranean Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1301 Barbary Coast Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1302 Cape Bon Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1303 Tyrrenean Sea Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1304 Bay of Napoli Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1305 Gulf of Gabes Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1306 Sao Tome Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Yorumba Unknown Ivory Coast
1307 Straits of Messina Western Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1308 Gulf of Venice Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1309 Adriatic Sea Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1310 Straits of Otranto Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1311 Gulf of Taranto Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1312 Ionian Sea Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1313 Gulf of Sirte Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1314 Gulf of Bomba Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1315 Bay of Alexandria Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1316 Palestinian Coast Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1317 Gulf of Cyprus Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1318 Spiš Slovakia Carpathia Europe Hungary 4 4 2 Catholic Hungarian Gold Wien
1319 Aegean Sea Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1320 Sea of Marmara Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1321 Gulf of Varna Black Sea Mediterrenean Inland sea
1322 Gulf of Odessa Black Sea Mediterrenean Inland sea
1323 Sea of Azov Black Sea Mediterrenean Inland sea
1324 Eastern Black Sea Black Sea Mediterrenean Inland sea
1325 Lake Balaton Lake
1326 Caspian Sea Lake
1327 Aral Sea Lake
1328 Gulf of Suez Red Sea Arabian Sea Inland sea
1329 Red Sea Red Sea Arabian Sea Inland sea
1330 Bab el Mandeb Red Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1331 Gulf of Aden Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1332 Sea of Oman Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1333 Mascate Coast Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1334 Straits of Hormuz Persian Gulf Arabian Sea Inland sea
1335 Persian Gulf Persian Gulf Arabian Sea Inland sea
1336 Coast of Makran Persian Gulf Arabian Sea Sea
1337 Coast of Gujarat Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1338 Konkan Coast Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1339 Malabar Coast Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1340 Comorin Cape Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1341 Coast of Coromandel Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1342 Coast of Orissa Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1343 Ganges Delta Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1344 Arakan Coast Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1345 Irrawady Delta Andaman Sea Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1346 Eastern Bay of Bengal Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1347 Mergui Archipelago Andaman Sea Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1348 Straits of Malacca Andaman Sea Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1349 Andaman Sea Andaman Sea Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1350 Coast of Aceh Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1351 Coast of Sumatra Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1352 Sunda Strait Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1353 Coast of Java Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1354 Coast of Blambangan Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1355 Straits of Lombok Java Sea South China Sea Sea
1356 Timor Sea Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1357 The Moluccas Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1358 Java Sea Java Sea South China Sea Sea
1359 Straits of Makassar Celebes Sea South China Sea Sea
1360 Karimata Strait Java Sea South China Sea Sea
1361 Straits of Johor South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1362 Malayan Sea South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1363 Coast of Sarawak South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1364 Mekong Delta South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1365 Gulf of Siam South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1366 Cam Ranh Bay South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1367 South China Sea South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1368 Coast of Brunei South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1369 Coast of Annam South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1370 Gulf of Tonkin South China Sea South China Sea Inland sea
1371 Guangzhou Bay South China Sea South China Sea Inland sea
1372 Taiwan Strait East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1373 Yang Tse Delta East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1374 Yellow Sea East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1375 Korea Bay East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1376 South Korean Sea Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1377 North Korean Sea Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1378 Olga Bay Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1379 Tatar Straits Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1380 Amur Estuary Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1381 Bay of Ayan Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1382 Bay of Komenskoie Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1383 Coast of Kamchatka Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1384 Okhotsk Sea Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1385 Coast of Sakhalin Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1386 Soya Strait Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1387 Tsugaru Strait Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1388 Yamato Basin Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1389 Amakusa Sea East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1390 Seto Inland Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Inland sea
1391 Tokai Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Inland sea
1392 Ryukyu Islands East China Sea East China Sea Inland sea
1393 Luzon Strait South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1394 Paracel Islands South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1395 Manila Bay South China Sea South China Sea Sea
1396 Coast of Luzon Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1397 Gulf of Leyte Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1398 Sulu Sea Celebes Sea South China Sea Sea
1399 Sea of Celebes Celebes Sea South China Sea Sea
1400 Sea of Ternete Celebes Sea South China Sea Sea
1401 Sea of Banda Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1402 Mindanao Coast Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1403 Palau Islands Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1404 Biak Bay East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1405 Vilian Strait Coral Sea South East Pacific Sea
1406 Trobrian Islands Coral Sea South East Pacific Sea
1407 Torres Strait Coral Sea South East Pacific Sea
1408 Arafura Sea Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1409 Kolepom Bay Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1410 Gulf of Carpentaria Banda & Arafura South East Pacific Sea
1411 Great Barrier Reef Coral Sea South East Pacific Sea
1412 Capricorn Bay Coral Sea South East Pacific Sea
1413 Cape Howe Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1414 Bass Strait Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1415 Kangaroo Island Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1416 Great Australian Bight Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1417 Cape Leuwiin South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1418 Hamelin Bay South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1419 Northwest Cape South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1420 King Sound Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1421 Tasman Sea Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1422 Southern Tasman Sea Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1423 Cook Strait Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1424 Northern Tasman Sea Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1425 Three Kings Islands Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1426 Coast of New Zealand Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1427 Canterbury Bight Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1428 Sea of Antarctica Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1429 New Caledonian Sea Tasman Sea South East Pacific Sea
1430 Coral Sea East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1431 Western Fidji Basin East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1432 Solomon Sea East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1433 Nauru Island East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1434 Melanesia Sea East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1435 Yap Islands Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1436 Philippine Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1437 Northern Philippine Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1438 Tinian Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1439 Iwo Jima Sea Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1440 Sanriku Coast Philipine Sea North East Pacific Sea
1441 Kuril Islands Sea of Okhotsk East China Sea Inland sea
1442 Bay of Uka East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1443 Bay of Oljut East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1444 Bay of Anadyr East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1445 Bering Sea Berring Sea North West Pacific Sea
1446 Horn of Africa Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1447 Coast of Pepper Swahili Coast Western Indian Ocean Sea
1448 Zanzibar Strait Swahili Coast Western Indian Ocean Sea
1449 Mozambique Channel Swahili Coast Western Indian Ocean Sea
1450 Diego Suarez Bay Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1451 Southwestern Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1452 Northern Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1453 The Seychelles Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1454 Coast of Tamatave Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1455 The Mascareignes Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1456 Gulf of Zambeze Swahili Coast Western Indian Ocean Sea
1457 Coast of Sofala Swahili Coast Western Indian Ocean Sea
1458 Coast of Natal Cape of Storms South Atlantic Sea
1459 Coast of Ciskei Cape of Storms South Atlantic Sea
1460 Cape of Good Hope Cape of Storms South Atlantic Sea
1461 Coast of Namibia Skeleton Coast South Atlantic Sea
1462 Coast of Angola Skeleton Coast South Atlantic Sea
1463 Gulf of Kongo Skeleton Coast South Atlantic Sea
1464 Coast of Cameroon Gulf of Guinea Sea West African Sea Sea
1465 Gulf of Guinea Gulf of Guinea Sea West African Sea Sea
1466 Ivory Coast Gulf of Guinea Sea West African Sea Sea
1467 Grain Coast West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1468 Coast of Gambia West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1469 Bay of Arguin West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1470 Cape Verde Archipelago West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1471 Cape Bojador West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1472 Coast of Morocco West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1473 Jan Mayen Sea Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1474 Spitzberg Sea Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1475 Icelandic Sea Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1476 Eastern Coast of Iceland Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1477 Western Coast of Iceland Denmark Strait North Atlantic Sea
1478 Northeastern Atlantic North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1479 Rockall North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1480 Denmark Strait Denmark Strait North Atlantic Sea
1481 Eastern Coast of Greenland Denmark Strait North Atlantic Sea
1482 Western Coast of Greenland Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1483 Labrador Strait Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1484 Baffin Bay Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1485 Hudson Straits Hudson Bay American East Coast Sea
1486 James Bay Hudson Bay American East Coast Sea
1487 Western Hudson Bay Hudson Bay American East Coast Sea
1488 Eastern Hudson Bay Hudson Bay American East Coast Sea
1489 Foxe Basin Hudson Bay American East Coast Sea
1490 Gulf of St. Lawrence Gulf of St Lawrence American East Coast Sea
1491 Cabot Strait Gulf of St Lawrence American East Coast Sea
1492 Bay of Fundy Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1493 Strait of Belle Isle Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1494 Fortune Bay Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1495 Notre Dame Bay Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1496 Labrador Sea Labrador Sea American East Coast Sea
1497 Greenland Sea North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1498 Northern Atlantic North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1499 Massachusetts Bay Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1500 Delaware Bay Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1501 Cape Hatteras Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1502 Sea Islands Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1503 Bahama Banks Bahama Channel Caribbean Sea Sea
1504 Sea of Sargassos Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1505 Florida Straits Bahama Channel Caribbean Sea Sea
1506 Apalachee Bay Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1507 Mobile Bay Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1508 Galveston Bay Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1509 Tampico Bay Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1510 Bay of Campeche Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1511 Gulf of Mexico Gulf of Mexico Caribbean Sea Sea
1512 Yucatan Channel Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1513 Belize Bay Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1514 Moscitos Coast Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1515 Gulf of Darien Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1516 Jamaica Channel Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1517 Central Caribbean Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1518 Northwestern Caribbean Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1519 Venezuelan Gulf Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1520 Venezuelan Sea Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1521 Eastern Caribbean Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1522 Windward Islands Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1523 Lesser Antilles Caribbean Sea Caribbean Sea Sea
1524 Turks & Caicos Sea Bahama Channel Caribbean Sea Sea
1525 Bahama Channel Bahama Channel Caribbean Sea Sea
1526 Mona Passage Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1527 Guyana Coast Coast of Guyana Caribbean Sea Sea
1528 Cape Orange Coast of Guyana Caribbean Sea Sea
1529 Amazonas Gulf Coast of Guyana Caribbean Sea Sea
1530 Coast of Brazil Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1531 Coast of Pernambuco Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1532 Coast of Porto Seguro Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1533 Costa Verde Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1534 Coast of Santa Catarina Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1535 Baia de Paranagua Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1536 Bahia de Samborombon Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1537 Northern Coast of Patagonia Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1538 Southern Coast of Patagonia Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1539 Magellan Strait Chilean Sea Pacific South America Sea
1540 Golfo de Penas Chilean Sea Pacific South America Sea
1541 Coast of Chile Chilean Sea Pacific South America Sea
1542 Atacama Coast Chilean Sea Pacific South America Sea
1543 Coast of Antofagasta Chilean Sea Pacific South America Sea
1544 Arica Bend Sea of Grau Pacific South America Sea
1545 Coast of Peru Sea of Grau Pacific South America Sea
1546 Gulf of Guayaquil Sea of Grau Pacific South America Sea
1547 Coast of Ecuador Gulf of Panama Pacific South America Sea
1548 Gulf of Panama Gulf of Panama Pacific South America Sea
1549 Costa Rica Gulf of Panama Pacific South America Sea
1550 Gulf of Tehuantepec Gulf of Panama Pacific South America Sea
1551 Manzanillo Bay Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1552 Mazatlan Bay Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1553 Gulf of California Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1554 Cape San Lucas Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1555 Gulf of Catalina Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1556 San Francisco Bay Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1557 Cape Blanco Pacific Coast North West Pacific Sea
1558 Salish Sea Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1559 Hecate Strait Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1560 Glacier Bay Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1561 Cook Inlet Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1562 Norton Sound Berring Sea North West Pacific Sea
1563 Hatton Bank North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1564 Eastern Gibbs Fracture North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1565 Western Gibbs Fracture North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1566 Iberian Shelf North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1567 Sea of Azores North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1568 Corner Seamounts Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1569 Sable Island Bank Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1570 New England Seamounts Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1571 Blake Plateau Gulf Stream American East Coast Sea
1572 West Bermuda Sea Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1573 East Bermuda Sea Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1574 Antilles Current Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1575 Northern Guiana Basin Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1576 Guiana Basin Coast of Guyana Caribbean Sea Sea
1577 Southern Guiana Basin Coast of Guyana Caribbean Sea Sea
1578 Canary Approach West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1579 Cape Verde Approach West African Coast West African Sea Sea
1580 Central North Atlantic North Atlantic North Atlantic Sea
1581 North Equatorial Current Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1582 West Sargasso Sea Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1583 Sargasso Sea Sargasso Sea American East Coast Sea
1584 Romanche Gap Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1585 East Guinea Basin South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1586 West Guinea Basin South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1587 Coast of Falklands Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1588 New Georgia Islands Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1589 Brazil-Malvinas Confluence Zone Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1590 South Brazil Current Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1591 Brazil Current Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1592 Western South Atlantic Current Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1593 Eastern South Atlantic Current Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1594 South Sandwich Islands Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1595 East of Magellans Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1596 North Brazil Current Coast of Brazil Atlantic South America Sea
1597 South Equatorial Current South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1598 Central South Atlantic South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1599 Trindade Island South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1600 South St Helena South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1601 North Benguela Current South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1602 South Benguela Current South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1603 Bouvet Island South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1604 Eastern South Atlantic Current South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1605 South Atlantic Current South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1606 Tristan da Cunha Islands South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1607 South Atlantic Raging Fifties Argentine Sea Atlantic South America Sea
1608 South Atlantic South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1609 South Atlantic Roaring Forties South Atlantic South Atlantic Sea
1610 Cape of Storms Denmark Strait North Atlantic Sea
1611 Northern Bay of Bengal Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1612 Western Bay of Bengal Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1613 Southern Bay of Bengal Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1614 Ceylon Sea Bay of Bengal Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1615 Southeastern Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Arabian Sea Sea
1616 North Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1617 Mascarene Plateau Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1618 Western Equatorial Counter Current Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1619 Equatorial Counter Current Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1620 Central Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1621 Chagos Archipelago Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1622 Eastern Equatorial Counter Current Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1623 Ninetyeast Ridge Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1624 Cocos Islands Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1625 Marion Island Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1626 Natal Basin Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1627 Taolagnaro Bay Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1628 Crozet Islands Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1629 Crozet Basin Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1630 Madagascar Basin Western Indian Ocean Western Indian Ocean Sea
1631 Kerguelen Islands South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1632 Heard and McDonald Islands South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1633 South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1634 Indian Ocean Raging Fifties South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1635 South Australian Basin Great Australian Bight South East Pacific Sea
1636 Southwestern Indian Ridge South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1637 St Paul and Amsterdam Islands South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1638 Southeastern Indian Ridge South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1639 Southern West Australian Current South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1640 West Australian Current South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1641 East Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1642 Christmas Island Sea Eastern Indian Ocean Eastern Indian Ocean Sea
1643 Wallaby Plateau South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1644 West Australian Basin South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1645 Eastern Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1646 Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1647 Western Indian Ocean South Equatorial Current South Indian Ocean South Indian Ocean Sea
1648 Lake Tchad Lake
1649 Lake Victoria Lake
1650 Lake Tanganyika Lake
1651 Lake Malawi Lake
1652 White Sea White Sea North Atlantic Sea
1653 Lake Balchasj Lake
1654 Lake Bajkal Lake
1655 Poyang Lake Lake
1656 Lake Titicaca Lake
1657 Lake Nicaragua Lake
1658 Lake Okeechobee Lake
1659 Lake Ontario Lake
1660 Lake Erie Lake
1661 Lake Huron Lake
1662 Lake Michigan Lake
1663 Lake Superior Lake
1664 Lake Nipigon Lake
1665 Lake Winnipeg Lake
1666 Kamtchatka Basin East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1667 Komandorskie Islands East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1668 Attu and Kiska Islands East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1669 Kamtchatka Current East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1670 Maug Island East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1671 Japan Current East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1672 Western Pacific East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1673 Micronesia Sea East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1674 Carolinas Islands East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1675 Bikini Island East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1676 Melanesian Basin East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1677 Kuskokwim Bay Berring Sea North West Pacific Sea
1678 Tchouktchs Sea Berring Sea North West Pacific Sea
1679 Bowers Ridge East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1680 Aleuts Basin Berring Sea North West Pacific Sea
1681 Shumagin Islands Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1682 Gulf of Alaska Gulf of Alaska North West Pacific Sea
1683 Andreanov Islands North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1684 Northern California Current North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1685 Umnak Island North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1686 Eastern North Pacific Drift North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1687 California Current North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1688 Murray Fracture Zone North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1689 North Pacific Drift North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1690 Western North Pacific Drift North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1691 Wake Island East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1692 Midway Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1693 Molokai Fracture Zone North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1694 Southern California Current North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1695 Revilla Gigedo Islands North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1696 Clarion Fracture Zone North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1697 Coast of Hawaii Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1698 Marshall Islands East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1699 Central Pacific Basin North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1700 Cocos Ridge South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1701 Guatemala Basin South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1702 Galapagos Islands South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1703 Nazca Ridge South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1704 San Felix Island South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1705 Juan Fernandez Islands South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1706 Pacific Ocean South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1707 Clipperton Island South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1708 Eastern Equatorial Pacific Counter Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1709 Peru Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1710 Humboldt Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1711 Equatorial Pacific Counter Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1712 South Equatorial Pacific Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1713 Easter Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1714 North Equatorial Pacific Current North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1715 Eastern Equatorial Pacific Current North Pacific North West Pacific Sea
1716 Clipperton Fracture Zone South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1717 Southern Humboldt Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1718 Mornington Abyssal Plain South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1719 South Pacific Raging Fifties South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1720 South Pacific Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1721 South Pacific Roaring Forties Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1722 Chatham Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1723 Bounty Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1724 Fiji Basin Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1725 East of New Hebrides Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1726 Samoa Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1727 Tonga Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1728 Society Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1729 Tubuai Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1730 East Pacific Ridge South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1731 Pitcairn Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1732 Kiribati Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1733 Phoenix Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1734 Gilbert Islands East Pacific North East Pacific Sea
1735 Palmyra Island Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1736 Western Equatorial Pacific Counter Current South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1737 Kirimati Island South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1738 Carolina and Flint islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1739 Tuamotu Islands Polynesian Triangle South West Pacific Sea
1740 Marquises Islands South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1741 Tiki Basin South Pacific South West Pacific Sea
1742 Limburg Liege Low Countries Europe Brabant 6 6 4 Catholic Flemish Iron Champagne
1743 Cambray Picardy France Europe Europe Burgundy 5 5 2 Catholic Wallonian Grain Champagne
1744 Antwerpen Flanders Low Countries Europe Flanders 8 8 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth English Channel Coastal Center of Trade
1745 Cantabria Asturias Iberia Europe Europe Castile 4 4 3 Catholic Castilian Naval supplies Bordeaux
1746 Burgos Castille Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 5 2 Catholic Castilian Wool Sevilla
1747 Caceres Leon Iberia Europe Europe Castile 2 2 2 Catholic Leonese Wool Sevilla
1748 Jaén Upper Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Castile 3 4 2 Catholic Andalusian Wool Sevilla
1749 Cadiz Lower Andalucia Iberia Europe Europe Castile 5 4 3 Catholic Andalusian Naval supplies Sevilla
1750 Alicante Valencia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 3 Catholic Catalan Wine Genoa
1751 Ceuta North Morocco Maghreb Africa Africa Portugal 3 3 1 Sunni Moroccan Fish Sevilla
1752 Rzhev Novgorod Russia Europe Muscovy 5 5 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
1753 Kostroma Suzdal Russia Europe Muscovy 4 4 2 Orthodox Russian Cloth Kazan
1754 Murom Suzdal Russia Europe Muscovy 4 4 4 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
1755 Ustyug Pomor Russia Europe Muscovy 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea
1756 Bessarabia Moldavia Carpathia Europe Moldavia 5 4 2 Orthodox Romanian Wool Constantinople Danube Estuary
1757 Oberpfalz Lower Bavaria Germany Europe Europe The Palatinate 4 4 4 Catholic Bavarian Iron Wien
1758 Hannover Lower Saxony Germany Europe Europe Brunswick 4 4 4 Catholic Westphalian Cloth Saxony
1759 Potsdam Mittelmark Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 4 4 4 Catholic Saxon Iron Saxony
1760 Koblenz Lower Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Trier 4 4 2 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland
1761 Pfalz Palatinate Germany Europe Europe The Palatinate 6 6 3 Catholic Rhenish Wine Rheinland
1762 Kassel Hesse Germany Europe Europe Hesse 2 2 2 Catholic Rhenish Grain Saxony
1763 Niederlausitz Neumark Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Grain Saxony
1764 Burgas Thrace Balkans Europe Ottomans 3 3 1 Orthodox Bulgarian Grain Constantinople
1765 Sofia Bulgaria Balkans Europe Ottomans 4 3 2 Orthodox Bulgarian Copper Constantinople
1766 Kosovo Serbia Balkans Europe Serbia 2 4 2 Orthodox Serbian Gold Ragusa
1767 Slavonia Croatia Balkans Europe Hungary 4 4 2 Catholic Croatian Cloth Ragusa
1768 Lienz Tirol Germany Europe Europe Austria 4 4 2 Catholic Austrian Iron Wien
1769 Görz Carniola Germany Europe Europe Austria 5 5 2 Catholic Austrian Iron Venice
1770 Ostmarch Austria Proper Germany Europe Europe Austria 5 5 6 Catholic Austrian Wine Wien
1771 Erz Erzgebirge Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 5 5 3 Catholic Czech Iron Saxony
1772 Pozsony Slovakia Carpathia Europe Hungary 8 8 4 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
1773 Achaea Morea Balkans Europe Byzantium 3 3 3 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
1774 Treviso Venetia Italy Europe Europe Venice 7 7 4 Catholic Venetian Grain Venice
1775 Holstein Holstein Germany Europe Europe Holstein 3 3 5 Catholic Westphalian Fish Lübeck
1776 Karelia Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 1 1 1 Orthodox Karelian Salt White Sea
1777 Kola Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 1 1 1 Orthodox Sami Fur White Sea
1778 Kasimov Ryazan Russia Europe Muscovy 4 4 5 Sunni Qasimi Wool Kazan
1779 Rub' al Khali Asia
1780 Komi Ural Russia Europe 2 2 1 Shamanist Samoyed Fur Siberia
1781 Western Siberia Asia
1782 Central Siberia Asia
1783 Eastern Siberia Asia
1784 Tian Shan Asia
1785 Pamir Asia
1786 Takla Makan Asia
1787 Himalaya Asia
1788 Arunachal Asia
1789 Papua Oceania
1790 Western Australia Oceania
1791 Central Australia Oceania
1792 Antananarivo Madagascar East Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Madagasque Unknown Zanzibar
1793 El Djouf Africa
1794 Central Sahara Africa
1795 East Sahara Africa
1796 Central Africa Africa
1797 Inner Kongo Africa
1798 Uganda Africa
1799 Malawi Africa
1800 Zambia Africa
1801 Kalahari Africa
1802 Western Amazonas South America
1803 Eastern Amazonas South America
1804 Greenland North America
1805 Ungava North America
1806 Weagamow North America
1807 Baffin North America
1808 Great Basin North America
1809 Só'taeo'o Badlands Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
1810 Alaska North America
1811 Nunavut North America
1812 Northwest Territories North America
1813 Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
1814 Columbia North America
1815 Pathein Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Pegu 4 4 2 Theravada Mon Grain Bengal Irrawaddy Estuary
1816 Beijing Hebei North China China Asia Ming 14 14 5 Confucian Zhili Grain Beijing Coastal Center of Trade
1817 Nan Northern Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Na 3 3 2 Theravada Northern Thai Grain Siam
1818 Chikuzen Kyushu Japan Asia Ouchi 6 6 2 Shinto Japanese Chinaware Nippon Coastal Center of Trade
1819 Tosa Chugoku Japan Asia Hosokawa 2 2 3 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1820 Awa Chugoku Japan Asia Hosokawa 3 3 2 Shinto Japanese Fish Nippon
1821 Nanjing Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 15 15 3 Confucian Jianghuai Silk Hangzhou
1822 Suzhou Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 9 9 2 Confucian Wu Silk Hangzhou Yangtze Estuary
1823 Stung Treng Cambodia Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 4 4 2 Animist Khmer Grain Siam
1824 Wenzhou Zhejiang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Wu Chinaware Hangzhou
1825 Aki Chugoku Japan Asia Hosokawa 4 3 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1826 Lika East Adriatic Balkans Europe Hungary 5 5 2 Catholic Croatian Cloth Venice
1827 Raska Serbia Balkans Europe Serbia 3 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
1828 Donji Kraji Croatia Balkans Europe Bosnia 2 2 1 Catholic Croatian Wool Venice
1829 Quanzhou Fujian South China China Asia Ming 8 8 3 Confucian Min Tea Hangzhou
1830 Tajima Kansai Japan Asia Yamana 2 2 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1831 Travunia Bosnia Balkans Europe Bosnia 2 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Wool Ragusa
1832 Yamato Kansai Japan Asia Hatakeyama 3 3 2 Shinto Japanese Tea Nippon
1833 Ji'an Jiangxi South China China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Gan Cloth Hangzhou
1834 Dorpat Livonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 3 3 2 Catholic Latvian Grain Baltic Sea
1835 Mino Chubu Japan Asia Japan 4 4 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1836 Luoyang Henan North China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Zhongyuan Chinaware Xi'an
1837 Etchu Chubu Japan Asia Hatakeyama 4 4 3 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1838 Hefei Anhui South China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Jianghuai Grain Hangzhou
1839 Suruga Chubu Japan Asia Imagawa 4 4 3 Shinto Japanese Tea Nippon
1840 Guilin Guangxi South China China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Confucian Zhuang Silk Canton
1841 Marienburg West Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 5 5 3 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
1842 Narva Estonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 2 2 1 Catholic Estonian Grain Baltic Sea
1843 Kozuke Kanto Thoku Japan Asia Uesugi 2 2 2 Shinto Japanese Grain Nippon
1844 Xiankhouang North Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 2 Theravada Laotian Grain Siam
1845 Pyongan North Korea Korea Asia Korea 3 3 1 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
1846 Amasya Rum Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 3 Sunni Turkish Iron Constantinople
1847 Shiribeshi Hokkaido Japan Asia Ainu 1 1 1 Animist Ainu Fish Nippon
1848 Hamid Karaman Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 5 5 4 Sunni Turkish Grain Constantinople
1849 Hama Rakka Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 3 3 3 Sunni Syrian Cotton Aleppo
1850 Yaran Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 2 2 3 Shamanist Manchu Fish Girin
1851 Coimbra Beiras Iberia Europe Europe Portugal 5 5 3 Catholic Portuguese Grain Sevilla
1852 Tokachi Hokkaido Japan Asia Ainu 1 1 1 Animist Ainu Fish Nippon
1853 Kastoria Macedonia Balkans Europe Ottomans 2 2 1 Orthodox Greek Wine Ragusa
1854 Nablus Palestine Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 3 3 3 Sunni Syrian Sugar Alexandria
1855 Sidon Syria Mashriq Near East Asia Mamluks 5 5 3 Catholic Syrian Naval supplies Aleppo
1856 Abkhazia Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 2 2 2 Orthodox Georgian Wine Crimea
1857 Lauenburg Holstein Germany Europe Europe Saxe-Lauenburg 2 2 1 Catholic Westphalian Salt Lübeck
1858 Stettin Hinterpommern Germany Europe Europe Pomerania 3 3 2 Catholic Pomeranian Naval supplies Lübeck Oder Estuary
1859 Chelmno West Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 4 4 2 Catholic Polish Grain Baltic Sea
1860 Norfolk East Anglia Britain Europe Europe England 2 2 2 Catholic English Iron English Channel
1861 Derbyshire Mercia Britain Europe Europe England 2 2 2 Catholic English Iron English Channel
1862 Cremona Lombardy Italy Europe Europe Milan 8 8 4 Catholic Lombard Grain Venice
1863 Graz Inner Austria Germany Europe Europe Austria 5 5 3 Catholic Austrian Grain Wien
1864 Somogy Transdanubia Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 3 3 Catholic Hungarian Grain Wien
1865 Ghent Flanders Low Countries Europe Flanders 8 8 3 Catholic Flemish Cloth English Channel
1866 Namur Wallonia Low Countries Europe Burgundy 7 7 3 Catholic Wallonian Iron Champagne
1867 Vaud Romandie Germany Europe Europe Savoy 4 4 3 Catholic Swiss Wool Genoa
1868 Augsburg Upper Swabia Germany Europe Europe Augsburg 7 7 4 Catholic Swabian Cloth Wien
1869 Zürich Switzerland Germany Europe Europe Switzerland 4 4 2 Catholic Swiss Wool Rheinland
1870 St Gallen Switzerland Germany Europe Europe Switzerland 3 3 2 Catholic Swiss Wool Rheinland
1871 Wallis Romandie Germany Europe Europe Savoy 3 3 1 Catholic Swiss Wool Genoa
1872 Ulm Lower Swabia Germany Europe Europe Ulm 7 7 4 Catholic Swabian Cloth Wien
1873 Graubünden Switzerland Germany Europe Europe Switzerland 3 3 1 Catholic Swiss Wool Venice
1874 Bremen Weser Germany Europe Europe The Hansa 6 6 4 Catholic Westphalian Fish Lübeck Weser Estuary
1875 Cuneo Piedmont Italy Europe Europe Savoy 5 5 5 Catholic Piedmontese Grain Genoa
1876 Frankfurt Hesse Germany Europe Europe Frankfurt 7 7 4 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland Inland Center of Trade
1877 Charolais Burgundy France Europe Europe Burgundy 3 3 2 Catholic Burgundian Salt Champagne
1878 Aachen Lower Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Aachen 5 5 2 Catholic Rhenish Grain Rheinland
1879 Alencon Normandy France Europe Europe France 6 6 4 Catholic Francien Cloth Champagne
1880 Sundgau Upper Rhineland Germany Europe Europe Austria 4 6 4 Catholic Swabian Iron Rheinland
1881 St. Martin Leeward Islands Caribbeans North America 4 5 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
1882 Annaba Kabylia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 2 2 1 Sunni Berber Naval supplies Tunis
1883 Western Finnish Lakes Lake
1884 East Finnish Lakes Lake
1885 Central Finnish Lakes Lake
1886 Storavan Lake
1887 Storsjön Lake
1888 Kara Sea Lake
1889 Lake Geneva Lake
1890 Lake Constance Lake
1891 Lake Tuz Lake
1892 Lake Van Lake
1893 Lake Daryacheh Lake
1894 Sevan Lake Lake
1895 Lake Taihu Lake
1896 Lake Hongze Lake
1897 Dongting Lake
1898 Tonlé Sap Lake Lake
1899 Tana Lake Lake
1900 Lake Turkana Lake
1901 Mpangu Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 2 2 2 Shamanist Kongolese Copper Ivory Coast
1902 Lake Poopo Lake
1903 Lake Champlain Lake
1904 Lake Saint-Jean Lake
1905 Lake Manicouagan Lake
1906 Lake Michikamau Lake
1907 Lake Bienville Lake
1908 Clearwater Lakes Lake
1909 Lake Minto Lake
1910 La Grande River Lake
1911 Lake Island Lake
1912 Lake Reindeer Lake
1913 Wollaston Lake Lake
1914 Great Slave Lake Lake
1915 Lake Athabasca Lake
1916 Dubawni Lake Lake
1917 Yathkyed Lake Lake
1918 Kasba Lake Lake
1919 Nueltin Lake Lake
1920 Wholdaia Lake Lake
1921 Peter Pond Lake Lake
1922 Great Salt Lake Lake
1923 Williston Lake Lake
1924 Greenland Tip Denmark Strait North Atlantic Sea
1925 Tana Kenya East Africa Africa Inland sea
1926 Northern Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1927 Eastern Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1928 Western Sea of Åland Baltic Sea Baltic Sea Inland sea
1929 Western Norwegian Sea Norwegian Sea North Atlantic Sea
1930 Åland Finland Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 1 1 1 Catholic Swedish Fish Baltic Sea
1931 East Frisia Frisia Low Countries Europe East Frisia 2 2 3 Catholic Westphalian Salt Lübeck Ems Estuary
1932 Gulf of Satalia Eastern Mediterrenean Mediterrenean Inland sea
1933 Bari Apulia Italy Europe Europe Naples 3 3 2 Catholic Neapolitan Wine Venice
1934 Lucania Calabria Italy Europe Europe Naples 2 2 1 Catholic Neapolitan Grain Genoa
1935 Mitau Curonia Baltic Europe Livonian Order 2 2 2 Catholic Latvian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
1936 Kovno Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 2 2 1 Catholic Lithuanian Grain Baltic Sea
1937 Grodno Lithuania Baltic Europe Lithuania 4 4 3 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
1938 Wizna Mazovia Poland Europe Mazovia 2 2 1 Catholic Polish Naval supplies Krakow
1939 Leczyca Wielkopolska Poland Europe Poland 4 4 2 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
1940 Belz Red Ruthenia Poland Europe Mazovia 4 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Krakow
1941 Turov Pripyat Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 1 1 2 Orthodox Byelorussian Wool Kiev
1942 Zhytomyr West Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 3 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1943 Bratslav Podolia Volhynia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 3 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1944 Cherkasy West Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
1945 Severia East Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 4 3 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Iron Kiev
1946 Desh Desh Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 4 4 2 Hindu Marathi Naval supplies Goa
1947 Gingee Carnatic Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 3 3 2 Hindu Tamil Cloth Ceylon
1948 Bidar Maidan Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 4 5 3 Hindu Kannada Silk Goa
1949 Rayalaseema Rayalaseema Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 4 3 3 Hindu Telugu Cotton Ceylon
1950 Meghalaya Asia
1951 Hunyad Transylvania Carpathia Europe Hungary 4 4 2 Catholic Hungarian Salt Ragusa
1952 Maramaros Transylvania Carpathia Europe Hungary 2 2 1 Orthodox Ruthenian Naval supplies Krakow
1953 Szabolcs Alföld Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Naval supplies Wien
1954 Torontal Alföld Carpathia Europe Hungary 3 3 2 Catholic Hungarian Wool Ragusa
1955 Kholmogory Pomor Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 1 Orthodox Russian Fur White Sea
1956 Suzdal Suzdal Russia Europe Muscovy 3 3 3 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
1957 Galich Galich Russia Europe Muscovy 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Kazan
1958 Kargopol Pomor Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 1 Orthodox Russian Naval supplies White Sea
1959 Torzhok Novgorod Russia Europe Novgorod 3 3 2 Orthodox Russian Naval supplies Novgorod
1960 Ostrov Pskov Russia Europe Pskov 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Novgorod
1961 Ladoga Karelia Russia Europe Novgorod 2 2 2 Orthodox Russian Fur Novgorod
1962 Kudymkar Kama Russia Europe Perm 1 1 1 Shamanist Uralic Fur Kazan
1963 Cherdyn Perm Russia Europe Perm 2 2 1 Shamanist Uralic Salt White Sea
1964 Ust-Sysolsk Perm Russia Europe Perm 1 1 1 Orthodox Uralic Fur White Sea
1965 Buzuluk Bashkiria Central Asia Europe Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Iron Kazan
1966 Chelyaba Bashkiria Central Asia Asia Nogai 3 3 3 Sunni Bashkir Fur Kazan
1967 Khujand Ferghana Central Asia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Uzbek Silk Samarkand
1968 Kulob Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Sunni Uzbek Wool Samarkand
1969 Sozak Arys Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Salt Samarkand
1970 Syghnak Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
1971 Tsaritsyn Lower Don Crimea Europe Golden Horde 3 3 2 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
1972 Udmurtia Kama Russia Europe Kazan 2 2 2 Shamanist Uralic Iron Kazan
1973 Urgench Khiva Central Asia Asia Timurids 4 4 4 Sunni Uzbek Grain Samarkand
1974 Yedishkul Yedisan Crimea Europe Crimea 4 4 2 Sunni Crimean Salt Crimea
1975 North Sea North Sea North Atlantic Sea
1976 Dead Sea Lake
1977 Mälaren Lake
1978 Shetland Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 0.5 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
1979 Färöarna Subarctic Islands Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 0.5 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
1980 Sea of Japan Sea of Japan East China Sea Inland sea
1981 Bornholm Denmark Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 1 1 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1982 Blekinge Skåneland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 2 2 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1983 Lolland Denmark Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 2 2 1 Catholic Danish Fish Lübeck
1984 Nordjylland Jutland Scandinavia Europe Europe Denmark 2 2 2 Catholic Danish Grain Lübeck
1985 Närke Svealand Scandinavia Europe Europe Sweden 2 2 2 Catholic Swedish Iron Baltic Sea
1986 New Caledonia Melanesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1987 Society Islands Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1988 Rapanui Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Lima
1989 Tonga Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
1990 Tuvalu Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1991 Gilbert Islands Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1992 Nauru Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1993 Marshall Islands Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1994 Wake Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1995 Micronesia Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1996 Palau Micronesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Philippines
1997 Midway Polynesia Oceania Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown California
1998 Christmas Island Indian Ocean Islands Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Malacca
1999 Cocos Island Indian Ocean Islands Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Malacca
2000 Qinghai Lake Lake
2001 Siling Lake Lake
2002 Galápagos Islands Quito Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Panama
2003 Ktunaxa Columbia River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
2004 Niitsitapi Prairies Hudson Bay North America North America Blackfoot 1 1 1 Totemist Blackfoot Fur Hudson Bay
2005 Asinaan Prairies Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cheyenne Unknown Hudson Bay
2006 Apsáalooke Upper Missouri Great Plains North America North America Comanche 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Fur Mississippi River
2007 Arikara Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2008 Lakota Badlands Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2009 Oglala Badlands Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2010 Connecticut Connecticut Valley Northeast North America North America Pequot 4 2 2 Totemist Pequot Fish Chesapeake Bay
2011 Shenandoah Great Valley Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2012 Arsigantegok Notre Dame Mountains Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2013 Androscoggin Massachusetts Bay Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2014 Natchitoches Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
2015 Nipigon Upper Ontario Canada North America North America Ojibwe 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Ohio
2016 Bungi Red River Hudson Bay North America North America Assiniboine 1 1 1 Totemist Nakota Fur Hudson Bay
2017 Nehiyawewin Saskatchewan Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2018 Tsuu Tina Prairies Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown Hudson Bay
2019 Nimiipu Snake River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2020 Bannock Snake River Cascadia North America North America Shoshone 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Fur California
2021 Miwok California California North America North America 3 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California Important Natural Harbor
2022 Haida Hecate Strait Cascadia North America North America Haida 1 1 1 Totemist Haida Fish California
2023 Munsee Delaware Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2024 Garoowe Majarteen Horn of Africa Africa Africa Marehan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Fish Gulf of Aden
2025 South Georgia South Atlantic Islands La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Patagonian Unknown Rio de La Plata
2026 Tanjore Madura Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 8 9 4 Hindu Tamil Cloth Ceylon
2027 Arcot Carnatic Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 4 4 2 Hindu Tamil Iron Ceylon
2028 Mahur Telingana Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 2 2 2 Hindu Telugu Tropical Wood Goa
2029 South Kanara Kanara Deccan India Asia Malabar 4 4 2 Hindu Kannada Tropical Wood Goa
2030 Goa Kanara Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 4 5 2 Hindu Marathi Spices Goa Coastal Center of Trade
2031 Morasanadu Mysore Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 4 3 2 Hindu Kannada Grain Ceylon
2032 Malenadu Mysore Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 2 2 2 Hindu Kannada Coffee Goa
2033 Savanur Maidan Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 4 4 3 Hindu Kannada Cotton Goa
2034 Pune Desh Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 5 5 3 Hindu Marathi Grain Goa
2035 Gulbarga Maidan Deccan India Asia Bahmanis 3 2 1 Hindu Kannada Grain Goa
2036 Baglana Tapti West India India Asia Baglana 2 1 1 Hindu Malvi Grain Goa
2037 Warangal Telingana Deccan India Asia Orissa 3 3 2 Hindu Telugu Dyes Ceylon
2038 Midnapore Orissa Bengal India Asia Orissa 5 6 3 Hindu Bengali Spices Bengal
2039 Sunderbans West Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 1 1 1 Hindu Bengali Grain Bengal
2040 Sadiya Assam Bengal India Asia Sadiya 2 2 2 Hindu Assamese Tea Chengdu
2041 Manipur Naga Hills Bengal India Asia Manipur 1 2 1 Animist Chin Cloth Bengal
2042 Koch Hajo Assam Bengal India Asia Koch 2 3 3 Hindu Assamese Cotton Bengal
2043 Balasore Orissa Bengal India Asia Orissa 4 4 3 Hindu Oriya Cloth Bengal
2044 Bhagalpur Bihar Hindustan India Asia Bengal 4 4 3 Hindu Bengali Silk Doab
2045 Barind Tripuran Bengal India Asia Bengal 6 6 4 Hindu Bengali Cloth Bengal
2046 Nasirabad Tripuran Bengal India Asia Bengal 5 4 3 Hindu Bengali Cotton Bengal
2047 Tirhut Bihar Hindustan India Asia Tirhut 5 6 4 Hindu Bihari Dyes Doab
2048 Garjat Garjat Bengal India Asia Garjat 1 1 1 Hindu Garjati Tropical Wood Bengal
2049 Khurda Garjat Bengal India Asia Garjat 2 2 1 Hindu Garjati Grain Bengal
2050 Chanda Gondwana Deccan India Asia Chanda 2 1 2 Hindu Gondi Tropical Wood Goa
2051 Bhavnagar Saurashtra West India India Asia Gujarat 4 3 2 Hindu Gujarati Salt Indus
2052 Navanagar Saurashtra West India India Asia Kathiawar 2 2 1 Hindu Gujarati Cotton Indus
2053 Patan Gujarat West India India Asia Gujarat 4 4 2 Hindu Gujarati Cloth Indus
2054 Ahmadabad Gujarat West India India Asia Gujarat 6 7 2 Hindu Gujarati Cloth Indus Coastal Center of Trade
2055 Gorakhpur Purvanchal Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 5 5 2 Hindu Bihari Grain Doab
2056 Rewakantha Gujarat West India India Asia Rewa Kantha 2 1 1 Hindu Gujarati Wool Indus
2057 Bhilsa Malwa Rajputana India Asia Malwa 2 2 1 Hindu Malvi Spices Goa
2058 Mewar Mewar Rajputana India Asia Mewar 4 4 3 Hindu Rajput Gold Indus
2059 Kalpi Lower Doab Hindustan India Asia Bundelkhand 3 3 2 Hindu Hindvi Cloth Doab
2060 Upper Doab Upper Doab Hindustan India Asia Delhi 7 7 4 Hindu Hindvi Cotton Doab
2061 Katehar Oudh Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 5 5 3 Hindu Hindvi Cotton Doab
2062 Panipat Upper Doab Hindustan India Asia Delhi 6 6 3 Hindu Hindvi Cotton Doab
2063 Etawah Central Doab Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 6 7 3 Hindu Hindvi Dyes Doab
2064 Shekhawati Jaipur Rajputana India Asia Dhundhar 2 2 1 Hindu Rajput Copper Doab
2065 Bhattiana Sirhind Hindustan India Asia Delhi 4 4 2 Hindu Rajput Grain Doab
2066 Nagaur Marwar Rajputana India Asia Nagaur 2 2 1 Hindu Rajput Grain Doab
2067 Gorwar Marwar Rajputana India Asia Mewar 3 3 3 Hindu Rajput Cotton Indus
2068 Siwi Kalat Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 1 1 1 Sunni Baluchi Wool Indus
2069 Kumaon Himalayan Hills Hindustan India Asia Garhwal 1 1 1 Hindu Nepali Naval supplies Doab
2070 Chaubisi Rajya Nepal Hindustan India Asia Nepal 3 3 2 Hindu Nepali Naval supplies Lhasa
2071 Limbuwan Nepal Hindustan India Asia Nepal 2 1 1 Hindu Nepali Wool Lhasa
2072 Bhakkar Sindh West India India Asia Sind 2 2 2 Sunni Sindhi Cotton Indus
2073 Baltistan Kashmir Hindustan India Asia Ladakh 1 1 1 Shia Kashmiri Wool Kashmir
2074 Ladakh Kashmir Hindustan India Asia Ladakh 1 1 1 Vajrayana Kashmiri Wool Kashmir
2075 Doaba Sirhind Hindustan India Asia Delhi 7 9 3 Hindu Panjabi Cloth Kashmir
2076 Sialkot Lahore Hindustan India Asia Delhi 7 9 4 Hindu Panjabi Salt Kashmir
2077 Margalla Lahore Hindustan India Asia Kashmir 3 3 1 Hindu Panjabi Iron Kashmir
2078 Sind Sagar Multan Hindustan India Asia Multan 5 3 2 Sunni Panjabi Grain Kashmir
2079 Derajat Multan Hindustan India Asia Multan 3 2 1 Sunni Panjabi Wool Indus
2080 Srikakulam Andhra Coromandel India Asia Orissa 3 3 2 Hindu Oriya Sugar Bengal
2081 Lakhnor West Bengal Bengal India Asia Bengal 4 4 3 Hindu Bengali Naval supplies Bengal
2082 Raipur Gondwana Deccan India Asia Gondwana 2 2 1 Hindu Gondi Grain Bengal
2083 Kosta Coromandel Coromandel India Asia Orissa 3 5 3 Hindu Telugu Cotton Ceylon
2084 Konaseema Andhra Coromandel India Asia Orissa 3 5 3 Hindu Telugu Iron Ceylon Godavari Estuary
2085 Tiruchirappalli Carnatic Coromandel India Asia Vijayanagar 3 3 2 Hindu Tamil Cotton Ceylon
2086 Cholistan Multan Hindustan India Asia Multan 1 1 1 Sunni Panjabi Wool Indus
2087 Ajmer Mewar Rajputana India Asia Mewar 2 3 2 Hindu Rajput Salt Indus
2088 Umarkot Sindh West India India Asia Sind 3 2 2 Sunni Sindhi Cloth Indus
2089 Chaul Konkan West India India Asia Vijayanagar 4 3 2 Hindu Marathi Cotton Goa
2090 Kurnool Rayalaseema Deccan India Asia Vijayanagar 4 3 2 Hindu Telugu Grain Ceylon
2091 Tripura East Bengal Bengal India Asia Tripura 1 1 1 Hindu Chin Tropical Wood Bengal
2092 Mahadeo Gondwana Deccan India Asia Malwa 1 1 1 Hindu Gondi Tropical Wood Goa
2093 Mandsaur Malwa Rajputana India Asia Malwa 3 3 2 Hindu Malvi Spices Indus
2094 Bahreich Oudh Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 5 4 3 Hindu Avadhi Grain Doab
2095 Varanasi Purvanchal Hindustan India Asia Jaunpur 6 6 3 Hindu Bihari Silk Doab Religious Center
2096 Damin Jharkhand Bengal India Asia Jharkhand 1 1 1 Hindu Jharkandi Ivory Bengal
2097 Baghelkhand Lower Doab Hindustan India Asia Bagelkhand 2 1 2 Hindu Avadhi Grain Doab
2098 Surguja Jharkhand Bengal India Asia Gondwana 1 1 1 Hindu Jharkandi Cotton Bengal
2099 Kandy Lanka Coromandel India Asia Ceylon 2 3 2 Theravada Sinhalese Spices Ceylon
2100 Vanni Lanka Coromandel India Asia Jaffna 2 3 1 Hindu Tamil Tropical Wood Ceylon
2101 Tirunelveli Madura Coromandel India Asia Madurai 3 3 2 Hindu Tamil Fish Ceylon
2102 Urkan Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Yeren 2 2 1 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
2103 Udi Okhotsk Siberia Asia Yeren 1 1 1 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
2104 Birija Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Yeren 1 1 1 Shamanist Manchu Fur Girin
2105 Kuru Ilin Hala Manchuria Asia Yeren 2 2 1 Shamanist Manchu Naval supplies Girin
2106 Furdan Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 5 5 3 Confucian Manchu Naval supplies Girin
2107 Ningguta Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 4 4 2 Confucian Manchu Iron Girin
2108 Huncun Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 3 3 4 Confucian Manchu Naval supplies Girin
2109 Boduna Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Korchin 3 3 3 Vajrayana Chahar Iron Girin
2110 Yehe Jilin Manchuria Asia Haixi 3 3 3 Confucian Manchu Fur Girin
2111 Hetu Ala Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 5 5 3 Confucian Manchu Iron Girin
2112 Andong Liaoning Manchuria Asia Ming 2 2 1 Confucian Manchu Grain Beijing
2113 Gaizhou Liaoning Manchuria Asia Ming 3 3 1 Confucian Shandong Fish Beijing
2114 Ereen Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 2 2 3 Vajrayana Mongol Wool Beijing
2115 Chahar Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Korchin 2 2 3 Vajrayana Chahar Wool Beijing
2116 Ih Huree Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Mongolia 3 3 3 Tengri Khalkha Fur Yumen
2117 Zasagt Alti Sayan Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 2 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
2118 Urzhar Zungaria Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 1 Sunni Oirat Salt Yumen
2119 Chuguchak Zungaria Central Asia Asia Oirat 1 1 2 Sunni Oirat Fur Yumen
2120 Ili Zungaria Central Asia Asia Chagatai 3 3 3 Sunni Uyghur Grain Yumen
2121 Kuqa Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 3 Sunni Uyghur Gold Yumen
2122 Hami Zungaria Central Asia Asia Kara Del 3 3 3 Vajrayana Oirat Grain Yumen
2123 Qakilik Altishahr Central Asia Asia Chagatai 1 1 2 Vajrayana Oirat Wool Yumen
2124 Yarkand Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 3 3 3 Sunni Uyghur Wool Yumen
2125 Kochkor Jetysuu Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 3 Sunni Kyrgyz Wool Kashmir
2126 Chuy Jetysuu Central Asia Asia Yarkand 1 1 2 Sunni Kyrgyz Wool Samarkand
2127 Yashilkul Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 1 1 2 Sunni Uzbek Wool Kashmir
2128 Ngari U-Tsang Tibet Asia Guge 1 1 1 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Lhasa
2129 Changtang U-Tsang Tibet Asia U-tsang 1 1 1 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Lhasa
2130 Nyingchi U-Tsang Tibet Asia U-tsang 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Grain Lhasa
2131 Qamdo Kham Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Spices Chengdu
2132 Markam Kham Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Chengdu
2133 Dege Kham Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Chengdu
2134 Rebgong Amdo Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Lhasa
2135 Garze Kham Tibet Asia Kham 1 1 2 Vajrayana Tibetan Grain Chengdu
2136 Xuanhua Hebei North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Jin Grain Beijing
2137 Daming Hebei North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Zhili Grain Beijing
2138 Wuding Shandong North China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Shandong Grain Beijing
2139 Laizhou Shandong North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Shandong Fish Beijing
2140 Yanzhou Shandong North China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Zhongyuan Grain Beijing
2141 Xuzhou Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 6 6 3 Confucian Zhongyuan Iron Hangzhou
2142 Huai'an Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 5 5 2 Confucian Jianghuai Fish Hangzhou Huang He Estuary
2143 Fengyang Anhui South China China Asia Ming 2 2 1 Confucian Zhongyuan Silk Hangzhou
2144 Fuyang Anhui South China China Asia Ming 2 2 1 Confucian Zhongyuan Grain Hangzhou
2145 Zhenjiang Jiangsu South China China Asia Ming 5 5 2 Confucian Jianghuai Naval supplies Hangzhou
2146 Ningguo Anhui South China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Wu Chinaware Hangzhou
2147 Huizhou Anhui South China China Asia Ming 5 5 3 Confucian Wu Tea Hangzhou
2148 Shaoxin Zhejiang South China China Asia Ming 6 6 2 Confucian Wu Tea Hangzhou
2149 Ningbo Zhejiang South China China Asia Ming 7 7 3 Confucian Wu Naval supplies Hangzhou
2150 Jinhua Zhejiang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Wu Grain Hangzhou
2151 Poyang Jiangxi South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Gan Chinaware Hangzhou
2152 Jianning Fujian South China China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Confucian Min Tea Hangzhou
2153 Tingzhou Fujian South China China Asia Ming 2 2 1 Confucian Hakka Chinaware Hangzhou
2154 Kelang Taiwan South China China Asia 2 2 1 Animist Polynesian Unknown Canton
2155 Middag Taiwan South China China Asia 2 2 3 Animist Polynesian Unknown Canton
2156 Chaochow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 6 6 2 Confucian Min Chinaware Canton
2157 Waichow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 8 8 3 Confucian Hakka Grain Canton
2158 Shiukwan Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Hakka Iron Canton
2159 Leichow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Min Sugar Canton
2160 Ngaichow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Confucian Min Tropical Wood Canton
2161 Limchow Guangdong South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Cantonese Fish Canton
2162 Ngchow Guangxi South China China Asia Ming 1 1 2 Confucian Cantonese Copper Canton
2163 Liuzhou Guangxi South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Zhuang Salt Canton
2164 Namning Guangxi South China China Asia Ming 1 1 2 Confucian Zhuang Grain Canton
2165 Pu'er Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Theravada Bai Tea Chengdu
2166 Dehong Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 2 Theravada Shan Tropical Wood Chengdu
2167 Lijiang Yun-Gui Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Theravada Bai Tea Chengdu
2168 Bozhou Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Animist Yi Grain Chengdu
2169 Langzhong Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 4 4 2 Confucian Sichuanese Grain Chengdu
2170 Songqu Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 1 1 1 Vajrayana Tibetan Wool Chengdu
2171 Xiangyang Huguang South China China Asia Ming 4 4 3 Confucian Hubei Grain Xi'an
2172 Jingzhou Huguang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Hubei Grain Xi'an
2173 Yuanling Huguang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Animist Miao Tea Canton
2174 Hengyang Huguang South China China Asia Ming 3 3 3 Animist Xiang Gold Canton
2175 Runing Henan North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Zhongyuan Cloth Hangzhou
2176 Shangqiu Henan North China China Asia Ming 5 5 2 Confucian Zhongyuan Cloth Hangzhou
2177 Ningwu Shanxi North China China Asia Ming 1 1 2 Confucian Jin Grain Xi'an
2178 Lu'an Shanxi North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Jin Iron Xi'an
2179 Yan'an Shaanxi North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Jin Grain Xi'an
2180 Tianshui Shaanxi North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Xibei Grain Xi'an
2181 Pingliang Gansu North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Xibei Grain Xi'an
2182 Liangzhou Gansu North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Confucian Xibei Wool Xi'an
2183 Taozhou Gansu North China China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Confucian Xibei Chinaware Xi'an
2184 Xining Gansu North China China Asia Ming 3 3 2 Vajrayana Xibei Salt Xi'an
2185 Mergen Heilongjiangord Manchuria Asia Haixi 4 4 2 Confucian Manchu Naval supplies Girin
2186 Iman Jilin Manchuria Asia Jianzhou 2 2 2 Shamanist Manchu Fish Girin
2187 Sartu Inner Mongolia Mongolia Asia Korchin 2 2 3 Vajrayana Chahar Wool Girin
2188 Alchuka Jilin Manchuria Asia Haixi 4 4 3 Confucian Manchu Grain Girin
2189 Tsetserleg Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Oirat 2 2 2 Tengri Khalkha Fur Yumen
2190 Qaraqorum Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Oirat 3 3 3 Tengri Khalkha Cloth Yumen
2191 Ejin Ordos Mongolia Asia Oirat 1 1 2 Vajrayana Oirat Wool Yumen
2192 Korla Altishahr Central Asia Asia Yarkand 1 1 2 Vajrayana Uyghur Grain Yumen
2193 Govi Outer Mongolia Mongolia Asia Oirat 1 1 1 Tengri Khalkha Wool Yumen
2194 Kunlun Asia
2195 Adyghe Circassia Caucasia Near East Europe Circassia 2 2 2 Orthodox Circassian Grain Crimea
2196 Guria Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 2 2 2 Orthodox Georgian Fish Crimea
2197 Kabardia Circassia Caucasia Near East Europe Circassia 1 1 2 Orthodox Circassian Wine Crimea
2198 Khundzia Dagestan Caucasia Near East Europe Gazikumukh 3 3 3 Shia Dagestani Iron Astrakhan
2199 Tarki Dagestan Caucasia Near East Europe Gazikumukh 2 2 3 Shia Dagestani Fish Astrakhan
2200 Suleiman Range Asia
2201 Alania Circassia Caucasia Near East Europe Circassia 1 1 1 Orthodox Circassian Wine Crimea
2202 Melikates Armenia Caucasia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 1 1 1 Shia Azerbaijani Wool Persia
2203 Kahketi Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 3 3 3 Orthodox Georgian Copper Persia
2204 Samtskhe Georgia Caucasia Near East Europe Georgia 1 1 1 Coptic Armenian Wine Crimea
2205 Nakhchivan Armenia Caucasia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Coptic Armenian Wine Aleppo
2206 Urmia Azerbaijan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 2 Sunni Kurdish Wine Persia
2207 Maragheh Azerbaijan Persia Persia Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Azerbaijani Wool Persia
2208 Terek Dagestan Caucasia Near East Europe Golden Horde 3 3 3 Shia Dagestani Grain Astrakhan
2209 Ilam Iraq Arabi Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 2 Shia Persian Grain Basra
2210 Kirmanshah Luristan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 1 Shia Kurdish Cloth Basra
2211 Ardalan South Kurdistan Persia Persia Asia Ardalan 3 3 1 Sunni Kurdish Cloth Persia
2212 Zanjan Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 1 Shia Azerbaijani Spices Persia
2213 Markazi Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 1 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
2214 Golestan Tabarestan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 3 Shia Mazandarani Tea Persia
2215 Qazvin Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 1 Shia Persian Silk Persia
2216 Semnan Iraq-e-Ajam Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
2217 Yasuj Luristan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 2 Shia Persian Cloth Basra
2218 Shiraz Farsistan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 4 3 2 Shia Persian Wine Hormuz
2219 Bandar Langeh Farsistan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Shia Persian Spices Hormuz
2220 Bam Kerman Persia Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Shia Persian Wool Hormuz
2221 Mashhad Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Sunni Khorasani Copper Persia
2222 Ardakan Isfahan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 1 Shia Persian Cloth Persia
2223 Larestan Farsistan Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Shia Persian Iron Hormuz
2224 Ferah Sistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 2 Sunni Khorasani Wool Hormuz
2225 Bamyan Ghor Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 2 Sunni Afghan Dyes Kashmir
2226 Jalalabad Kabulistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 4 4 3 Sunni Afghan Dyes Kashmir
2227 Kunduz Balkh Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 2 Sunni Afghan Cotton Kashmir
2228 Maymana Balkh Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 2 Sunni Afghan Cotton Samarkand
2229 Bust Sistan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 3 Sunni Afghan Wool Hormuz
2230 Chagai Sistan Khorasan Persia Asia Baluchistan 1 1 2 Sunni Baluchi Wool Hormuz
2231 Bela Makran Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 2 2 1 Sunni Baluchi Fish Indus
2232 Kharan Makran Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 1 1 2 Sunni Baluchi Wool Hormuz
2233 Chabahar Makran Baluchistan Persia Asia Baluchistan 1 1 1 Sunni Baluchi Fish Hormuz
2234 Rafsanjan Kerman Persia Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 1 Shia Persian Wool Hormuz
2235 Sabzevar Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 3 3 1 Sunni Khorasani Dyes Persia
2236 Bojnord Khorasan Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 2 2 1 Shia Khorasani Wool Persia
2237 Tekrur Tekrur West Africa Africa Africa 3 3 1 Animist Fulani Unknown Timbuktu
2238 Kantor Futa Jallon West Africa Africa Africa Mali 1 1 1 Animist Senegambian Ivory Timbuktu
2239 Siine Cap Verde West Africa Africa Africa Jolof 2 2 1 Animist Senegambian Slaves Ivory Coast
2240 Galam Tekrur West Africa Africa Africa 3 3 1 Animist Fulani Unknown Timbuktu
2241 Beafada Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Senegambian Slaves Ivory Coast
2242 Karou Guinea West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Dyola Unknown Ivory Coast
2243 Termes Baghena West Africa Africa Africa Macina 1 1 1 Sunni Soninke Wool Timbuktu
2244 Tagant Tekrur West Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Fulani Unknown Timbuktu
2245 Wagadu Baghena West Africa Africa Africa Macina 2 2 1 Animist Soninke Wool Timbuktu
2246 Baghena Baghena West Africa Africa Africa Macina 2 2 1 Sunni Soninke Wool Timbuktu
2247 Hodh Baghena West Africa Africa Africa Timbuktu 2 2 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Timbuktu
2248 Do Manding West Africa Africa Africa Mali 4 4 1 Animist Mali Grain Timbuktu
2249 Sibiridugu Massina West Africa Africa Africa Mali 2 2 1 Animist Mali Spices Timbuktu
2250 Bendugu Massina West Africa Africa Africa Mali 3 3 1 Animist Bozo Iron Timbuktu
2251 Guinea Africa
2252 Lobi Kong West Africa Africa Africa Kong 2 2 1 Animist Dyola Gold Timbuktu
2253 Gwiriko Kong West Africa Africa Africa Mali 1 1 1 Animist Dyola Grain Timbuktu
2254 Bonoman Lower Volta West Africa Africa Africa Bonoman 3 3 1 Animist Aka Tropical Wood Timbuktu
2255 Gyaaman Lower Volta West Africa Africa Africa Bonoman 2 2 1 Animist Aka Coffee Timbuktu
2256 Dagbon Lower Volta West Africa Africa Africa Dagbon 1 1 1 Animist Dagomba Dyes Timbuktu
2257 Denkyira Lower Volta West Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Aka Coffee Timbuktu
2258 Cape Coast West African Coast West Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Aka Unknown Ivory Coast
2259 Bara Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Macina 3 3 1 Animist Bambara Grain Timbuktu
2260 Mema Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Macina 2 2 1 Sunni Bambara Grain Timbuktu
2261 Kala Massina West Africa Africa Africa Jenné 4 4 1 Animist Bozo Fish Timbuktu
2262 Karabara Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 3 3 1 Sunni Songhai Fish Timbuktu
2263 Haayre Massina West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 1 1 1 Animist Bozo Ivory Timbuktu
2264 Hombori Niger Bend West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 1 1 1 Animist Songhai Wool Timbuktu
2265 Liptako Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 1 1 1 Animist Mossi Wool Timbuktu
2266 Bilanga Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 1 1 1 Animist Mossi Grain Timbuktu
2267 Tenkodogo Upper Volta West Africa Africa Africa Mossi 3 3 1 Animist Mossi Grain Timbuktu
2268 Aribanda Dendi West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 3 3 1 Sunni Songhai Grain Timbuktu
2269 Zarmaganda Dendi West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 2 2 1 Sunni Songhai Wool Timbuktu
2270 Dallol Dendi West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 2 2 1 Animist Songhai Grain Timbuktu
2271 Azawagh Western Sahara West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Timbuktu
2272 Azbin Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Salt Katsina
2273 Ader Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Katsina
2274 Air Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 4 4 1 Sunni Tuareg Iron Katsina
2275 Tenere Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Katsina
2276 Itesan Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Wool Katsina
2277 Kawar Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa Air 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Salt Katsina
2278 Kebbi Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Songhai 2 2 1 Animist Hausa Grain Katsina
2279 Daura Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Katsina 3 3 1 Sunni Hausa Dyes Katsina
2280 Biram Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Kano 2 2 1 Sunni Hausa Dyes Katsina
2281 Rano Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Kano 2 2 1 Sunni Hausa Dyes Katsina
2282 Muniyo Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 2 2 1 Sunni Kanuri Grain Katsina
2283 Bedde Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 1 Sunni Kanuri Grain Katsina
2284 Manga Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 2 2 1 Sunni Kanuri Grain Katsina
2285 Marghi Bornu Central Africa Africa Africa Kanem Bornu 1 1 1 Animist Kanuri Grain Katsina
2286 Logone Kanem Central Africa Africa Africa Yao 2 2 1 Animist Kanuri Ivory Katsina
2287 Kotoko Kanem Central Africa Africa Africa Yao 3 3 1 Sunni Kanuri Grain Katsina
2288 Yao Kanem Central Africa Africa Africa Yao 3 3 1 Sunni Bilala Grain Katsina
2289 Ondo Lower Niger West Africa Africa Africa Benin 2 2 1 Animist Yorumba Coffee Katsina
2290 Ijebu Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa Benin 2 2 1 Animist Yorumba Slaves Ivory Coast
2291 Ketu Atacora Oueme West Africa Africa Africa Oyo 2 2 1 Animist Yorumba Slaves Timbuktu
2292 Moshi Atacora Oueme West Africa Africa Africa Oyo 1 1 1 Animist Yorumba Tropical Wood Katsina
2293 Yawuri Hausa West Africa Africa Africa Zazzau 1 1 1 Animist Hausa Coffee Katsina
2294 Warri Gulf of Guinea West Africa Africa Africa Benin 1 1 1 Animist Yorumba Slaves Ivory Coast
2295 Atakora Atacora Oueme West Africa Africa Africa Dagbon 1 1 1 Animist Dagomba Tropical Wood Timbuktu
2296 Biga Eastern Aegean Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 3 Sunni Turkish Naval supplies Constantinople
2297 Saruhan Aydin Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 4 4 3 Sunni Turkish Cotton Constantinople
2298 Tekke Aydin Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 3 3 2 Sunni Turkish Cotton Constantinople
2299 Bolu Kastamonu Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 3 3 2 Sunni Turkish Fish Constantinople
2300 Bozok Rum Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 3 3 2 Sunni Turkish Grain Constantinople
2301 Kayseri Dulkadir Anatolia Near East Europe Karaman 3 3 3 Sunni Turkish Iron Constantinople
2302 Içel Aleppo Anatolia Near East Europe Karaman 3 3 3 Sunni Turkish Naval supplies Aleppo
2303 Malatya Dulkadir Anatolia Near East Europe Dulkadir 4 4 4 Sunni Turkish Cloth Aleppo
2304 Canik Rum Anatolia Near East Europe Ottomans 3 3 3 Sunni Turkish Wine Constantinople Kizilirmak Estuary
2305 Erzincan Erzurum Anatolia Near East Europe Aq Qoyunlu 3 3 2 Sunni Turkish Copper Aleppo
2306 Mush North Kurdistan Anatolia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 3 Sunni Kurdish Wool Aleppo
2307 Van North Kurdistan Anatolia Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 2 Coptic Armenian Wool Aleppo
2308 Cizre Al Jazira Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Sunni Kurdish Sugar Aleppo
2309 Sinjar Al Jazira Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Mashriqi Grain Aleppo
2310 Tikrit Al Jazira Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Mashriqi Wool Aleppo
2311 Samawah Iraq Arabi Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 3 3 2 Shia Mashriqi Wool Basra
2312 Wasit Iraq Arabi Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 2 Shia Mashriqi Grain Basra
2313 Antioch Aleppo Anatolia Near East Asia Mamluks 3 3 3 Sunni Syrian Cloth Aleppo
2314 Rahba Rakka Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 2 2 1 Sunni Syrian Grain Aleppo
2315 Suez Sharqiya Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
2316 Al Gharbia Gharbia Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 4 4 4 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
2317 Minya Central Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
2318 Al Wahat Libyan Desert Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
2319 Asyut Central Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 2 2 2 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
2320 Ras Gharib Central Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Fish Alexandria
2321 Queseer Upper Egypt Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Grain Alexandria
2322 Wadi Halfa Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 1 1 1 Coptic Nubian Grain Alexandria
2323 Sahra an Nübyah Lower Nubia Egypt Africa Africa Makuria 1 1 1 Coptic Nubian Slaves Alexandria
2324 Halaib Red Sea Coast Horn of Africa Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Nubian Slaves Alexandria
2325 Tarrana Libyan Desert Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Fish Alexandria
2326 Bardiyah Cyrenaica Egypt Africa Africa Mamluks 1 1 1 Sunni Egyptian Wool Alexandria
2327 Maan Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Mamluks 2 2 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
2328 Tayma Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Salt Alexandria
2329 Yanbu Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
2330 Ma'din Sulaym Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
2331 Jeddah Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 2 2 2 Sunni Bedouin Spices Alexandria
2332 Truba Hejaz Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Alexandria
2333 Abd al-Qays Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Fish Hormuz
2334 Badiyat ash Sham Asia
2335 Tamara Najd Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Basra
2336 Falaj Najd Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Basra
2337 Unaizah Najd Arabia Near East Asia Shammar 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Basra
2338 Hafar Najd Arabia Near East Asia Shammar 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Wool Basra
2339 Yabrin Najd Arabia Near East Asia Najd 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Grain Basra
2340 Grane Basra Mashriq Near East Asia Qara Qoyunlu 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Fish Basra
2341 Sharqiyah Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 1 1 1 Ibadi Omani Copper Gulf of Aden
2342 Wusta Oman Arabia Near East Asia Oman 1 1 1 Ibadi Omani Spices Gulf of Aden
2343 Kathiri Hadramut Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Sunni Yemeni Wool Gulf of Aden
2344 Al Jawf Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Shia Yemeni Wool Gulf of Aden
2345 Ahqaf Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Yemen 1 1 1 Shia Yemeni Wool Gulf of Aden
2346 Jazan Yemen Arabia Near East Asia Hejaz 1 1 1 Sunni Bedouin Fish Gulf of Aden
2347 Hofuf Bahrain Arabia Near East Asia Haasa 1 1 1 Shia Bedouin Wool Basra
2348 Chios Eastern Aegean Anatolia Near East Europe Genoa 2 2 1 Orthodox Greek Wine Constantinople
2349 Kizil-Su Transcaspia Central Asia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Fish Persia
2350 Konjikala Merv Khorasan Persia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Copper Persia
2351 Shekty Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
2352 Alty-Kuduk Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Sunni Kazakh Fish Samarkand
2353 Tortkara Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Naval supplies Samarkand
2354 Shegendyk Yrtesh Siberia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Sunni Kazakh Iron Samarkand
2355 Narym Balchasj Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Fish Samarkand
2356 Shymkent Arys Central Asia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Uzbek Tea Samarkand
2357 Aksary Yrtesh Siberia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Naval supplies Siberia
2358 Altyn Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
2359 Baganaly Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Grain Samarkand
2360 Tobykty Balchasj Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
2361 Dzhaman-Kuduk Kazakhstan Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Grain Samarkand
2362 Gurganj Khiva Central Asia Asia Timurids 1 1 1 Sunni Turkmeni Wool Samarkand
2363 Atakent Transoxiana Central Asia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
2364 Talas Arys Central Asia Asia Yarkand 2 2 2 Sunni Kyrgyz Iron Samarkand
2365 Orda Nogai Central Asia Europe Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Nogai Wool Astrakhan
2366 Utva Nogai Central Asia Europe Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Nogai Wool Astrakhan
2367 Lower Yik Nogai Central Asia Europe Nogai 2 2 2 Sunni Nogai Wool Astrakhan
2368 Karamegdan Jetysuu Central Asia Asia Chagatai 2 2 2 Sunni Kazakh Wool Samarkand
2369 Lower Ishim Ishim Siberia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Kazakh Iron Siberia
2370 Kungirot Khiva Central Asia Asia Nogai 1 1 1 Sunni Nogai Wool Samarkand
2371 Song La North Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 2 2 2 Mahayana Laotian Tea Canton
2372 Hai Phong Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 5 5 3 Mahayana Vietnamese Naval supplies Canton Red River Estuary
2373 Hue Vietnam Indochina East Indies Asia Dai Viet 5 5 3 Mahayana Vietnamese Spices Siam
2374 Kauthara Champa Indochina East Indies Asia Champa 2 2 2 Hindu Cham Tea Siam
2375 Tay Nguyen Champa Indochina East Indies Asia Champa 2 2 2 Animist Cham Tea Siam
2376 Prek Russey Mekong Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 3 3 3 Hindu Khmer Grain Siam Mekong Estuary
2377 Teuk Khmao Mekong Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 4 4 2 Hindu Khmer Fish Siam
2378 Kratie Cambodia Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 2 2 1 Animist Khmer Grain Siam
2379 Battambang Cambodia Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 2 2 2 Theravada Khmer Fish Siam
2380 Phnom Penh Mekong Indochina East Indies Asia Khmer 6 6 3 Theravada Khmer Iron Siam
2381 Luang Namtha North Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 2 Theravada Laotian Tea Siam
2382 Savanh Nakhone South Laos Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 3 3 2 Theravada Laotian Copper Siam
2383 Khukhanor Surin Khorat Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 2 Theravada Khmer Grain Siam
2384 Nong Khai Khorat Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 1 Theravada Laotian Silk Siam
2385 Nongbua Lamphu Khorat Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 2 Theravada Laotian Grain Siam
2386 Chaiyaphum Khorat Indochina East Indies Asia Lan Xang 2 2 1 Theravada Khmer Grain Siam
2387 Phetchaburi Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 3 3 3 Theravada Central Thai Tropical Wood Siam
2388 Phitsanulok Central Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 4 4 3 Theravada Central Thai Grain Siam
2389 Phra Bang Central Thailand Indochina East Indies Asia Sukhothai 5 5 3 Theravada Central Thai Tropical Wood Siam
2390 Chaiya Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ligor 2 2 3 Theravada Central Thai Fish Malacca
2391 Thalang Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ligor 4 4 2 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
2392 Selangor Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 3 3 2 Sunni Malayan Grain Malacca
2393 Terengganu Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 2 2 1 Sunni Malayan Fish Malacca
2394 Kedah Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Kedah 4 4 2 Sunni Malayan Grain Malacca
2395 Hkamti Long Kachin Burma East Indies Asia Mong Yang 2 2 1 Animist Kachin Grain Chengdu
2396 Mong Kawng Kachin Burma East Indies Asia Mong Yang 4 4 3 Theravada Kachin Gold Chengdu
2397 Tamanthi Kachin Burma East Indies Asia Mong Yang 2 2 2 Theravada Shan Tea Chengdu
2398 Thaungdut Upper Burma Burma East Indies Asia Mong Yang 2 2 1 Animist Chin Grain Chengdu
2399 Pagan Upper Burma Burma East Indies Asia Ava 4 4 3 Theravada Burmese Tropical Wood Bengal
2400 Hsipaw Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Hsenwi 3 3 2 Theravada Shan Grain Chengdu
2401 Mong Pai Shan Hills Burma East Indies Asia Hsenwi 2 2 1 Animist Karen Tropical Wood Chengdu
2402 Sandoway Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Arakan 4 4 2 Theravada Arakanese Iron Bengal
2403 Martaban Lower Burma Burma East Indies Asia Pegu 4 4 2 Theravada Karen Chinaware Bengal
2404 Mergui Tenasserim Indochina East Indies Asia Ayutthaya 4 4 2 Theravada Mon Chinaware Bengal
2405 Bender Moldavia Carpathia Europe Moldavia 3 2 2 Orthodox Romanian Wine Kiev
2406 Ingil Yedisan Crimea Europe Lithuania 3 2 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Wine Crimea
2407 Pereyaslav East Dniepr Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 5 4 3 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
2408 Lipetsk Tambov Russia Europe Golden Horde 2 2 1 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
2409 Bahmut Lower Don Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 1 Sunni Mishar Iron Astrakhan
2410 Theodoro Crimea Crimea Europe Theodoro 3 3 3 Orthodox Gothic Wine Crimea
2411 Mansur Zaporizhia Crimea Europe Crimea 3 3 3 Sunni Crimean Grain Crimea
2412 Kyzyl-Yar Zaporizhia Crimea Europe Crimea 4 4 3 Sunni Crimean Salt Crimea
2413 Tyn Azov Crimea Europe Crimea 2 2 2 Sunni Crimean Grain Crimea
2414 Azaraba Azov Crimea Europe Crimea 2 2 4 Sunni Crimean Grain Crimea
2415 Etkara Tambov Russia Europe Golden Horde 3 3 2 Sunni Mishar Grain Astrakhan
2416 Majar Astrakhan Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 1 Sunni Astrakhani Grain Crimea
2417 Kuma Astrakhan Crimea Europe Golden Horde 2 2 2 Sunni Astrakhani Iron Astrakhan
2418 Ukek Saratov Central Asia Europe Golden Horde 2 2 3 Sunni Astrakhani Iron Astrakhan
2419 Kanadey Saratov Central Asia Europe Kazan 2 2 2 Sunni Kazani Grain Astrakhan
2420 Agyidel Bashkiria Central Asia Europe Nogai 4 4 3 Sunni Bashkir Iron Kazan
2421 Ar-Chally Kazan Russia Europe Kazan 2 2 2 Sunni Kazani Grain Kazan
2422 Veda-Suvar Kazan Russia Europe Kazan 2 2 3 Sunni Kazani Grain Kazan
2423 Alatyr Kazan Russia Europe Muscovy 3 3 2 Orthodox Russian Grain Kazan
2424 Peremyshl Red Ruthenia Poland Europe Poland 3 3 1 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Krakow
2425 Nenets Europe
2426 Yamal Asia
2427 Ostyaki Ural Russia Asia Uzbek 3 3 3 Shamanist Ostyak Fur Siberia
2428 Yugan Yrtesh Siberia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Ostyak Fur Siberia
2429 Agan Ob Siberia Asia Uzbek 1 1 1 Sunni Ostyak Fur Siberia
2430 Baykha Central Siberia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Samoyed Unknown Siberia
2431 Uchamin Tunguska Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
2432 Chulym Tunguska Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
2433 Vah Ob Siberia Asia Uzbek 2 2 2 Shamanist Ostyak Fur Siberia
2434 Barnaul Yrtesh Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Kyrgyz Unknown Siberia
2435 Nukhtui Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
2436 Chuna Tunguska Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
2437 Seganka Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Tungus Unknown Siberia
2438 Kharya Yakutia Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yakut Unknown Girin
2439 Yarmanka Magadan Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Yukaghir Unknown Girin
2440 Kagyrgyn Kamchatka Siberia Asia Chukchi 1 1 1 Shamanist Kamchatkan Fish Girin
2441 Iglino Ural Russia Asia Uzbek 3 3 2 Shamanist Siberian Fur Kazan
2442 Ust-Kut Irkutsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Tengri Buryat Unknown Siberia
2443 Kan Irkutsk Siberia Asia 1 1 1 Shamanist Buryat Unknown Siberia
2444 Bashgird Bashkiria Central Asia Asia Kazan 2 2 2 Sunni Bashkir Gold Kazan
2445 Mangazea Central Siberia Siberia Asia 3 3 1 Shamanist Samoyed Fur Siberia Taz Estuary
2446 Chara Buryatia Siberia Asia Buryatia 4 4 7 Tengri Buryat Wool Girin
2447 Mantrega Crimea Crimea Europe Genoa 2 2 1 Orthodox Pontic Grain Crimea
2448 Fezzan Fezzan Maghreb Africa Africa Fezzan 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Ivory Tunis
2449 Jufra Fezzan Maghreb Africa Africa Fezzan 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Wool Tunis
2450 Ghadames North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Djerid 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Spices Tunis
2451 Thubaqt Tripolitania Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 1 1 1 Sunni Tunisian Cloth Tunis
2452 Zuwarah Tripolitania Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 1 1 1 Ibadi Tunisian Fish Tunis
2453 Sfax Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 3 3 1 Sunni Tunisian Sugar Tunis
2454 Kef Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 2 2 1 Sunni Tunisian Wool Tunis
2455 Bizerte Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 4 4 1 Sunni Tunisian Grain Tunis
2456 Touggourt North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Touggourt 1 1 1 Sunni Algerian Spices Tunis
2457 Mzab North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Mzab 1 1 1 Ibadi Berber Wool Tunis
2458 Hodna Kabylia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 1 1 1 Sunni Algerian Salt Tunis
2459 Titteri Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 1 1 1 Sunni Algerian Grain Tunis
2460 Saoura Tafilalt Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 1 1 1 Sunni Moroccan Wool Safi
2461 Dahra Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 3 3 2 Sunni Algerian Grain Safi
2462 Ouarsenis Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 2 2 1 Sunni Berber Grain Safi
2463 Kasdir Algiers Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 1 1 1 Sunni Berber Wool Safi
2464 Ouarzazate Sus Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 2 2 1 Sunni Berber Grain Safi
2465 Oujda Fez Maghreb Africa Africa Tlemcen 3 3 1 Sunni Berber Wool Safi
2466 Draa Tafilalt Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 4 4 2 Sunni Moroccan Spices Safi
2467 Meknes Fez Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 4 4 2 Sunni Moroccan Cloth Safi
2468 Tadla Marrekesh Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 3 3 1 Sunni Moroccan Copper Safi
2469 Dukkala Marrekesh Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 2 2 1 Sunni Moroccan Grain Safi
2470 Haha Marrekesh Maghreb Africa Africa Morocco 2 2 1 Sunni Berber Grain Safi
2471 Chott el-Jerid Lake
2472 Ouargla North Sahara Maghreb Africa Africa Touggourt 1 1 1 Ibadi Berber Slaves Tunis
2473 Sousse Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 5 5 2 Sunni Tunisian Sugar Tunis
2474 Tajhari Fezzan Maghreb Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Tunis
2475 Djado Azbin Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Tuareg Unknown Katsina
2476 Kumeyaay California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
2477 Yuki California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
2478 Tachi Central Valley California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2479 Maidu Central Valley California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2480 Shasta Central Valley California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2481 Klamath Oregon Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2482 Kalapuya Oregon Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2483 Umatilla Oregon Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2484 Quileute Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2485 Chehalis Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2486 Yakima Columbia River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2487 Spokane Columbia River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2488 Palus Columbia River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2489 Bohogue Snake River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
2490 Goshute Snake River Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown California
2491 Hualapai Arizona California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown Rio Grande
2492 Chiricahua New Mexico California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pueblo Unknown Rio Grande
2493 Hopi Colorado Plateau California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pueblo Unknown Rio Grande
2494 Zuni Colorado Plateau California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pueblo Unknown Rio Grande
2495 Acoma New Mexico California North America North America Pueblo 1 1 1 Totemist Pueblo Unknown Rio Grande
2496 Jicarilla Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
2497 Lipiyanes Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
2498 Jumano Rio Grande Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
2499 Coahuilteco Rio Grande Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande Rio Grande Estuary
2500 Querecho Llano Estacado Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
2501 Piegan Upper Missouri Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Blackfoot Unknown Mississippi River
2502 Haaninin Upper Missouri Great Plains North America North America Kiowa 1 1 1 Totemist Arapaho Fur Mississippi River
2503 Ashshipite Upper Missouri Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
2504 Eeelalapito Badlands Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
2505 Tsisistas Badlands Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
2506 Kuccuntikka High Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shoshone Unknown Mississippi River
2507 Baachinena High Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Unknown Mississippi River
2508 Skiri Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2509 Utsetha Ozarks Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
2510 Hidatsa Upper Missouri Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
2511 Itscheabine Red River Hudson Bay North America North America Arapaho 1 1 1 Totemist Arapaho Fur Hudson Bay
2512 Wahpekute Dakota Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Unknown Mississippi River
2513 Moingwena Upper Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
2514 Michigamea Upper Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
2515 Satuskhdin Ozarks Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Osage Unknown Mississippi River
2516 Adai Lower Louisiana Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Mississippi River
2517 Mdewakanton Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America Sioux 1 1 1 Totemist Dakota Fur Ohio
2518 Noquet Lake Superior Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Ohio
2519 Kilatika Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Ohio
2520 Mengkonkia Illinois Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Mississippi River
2521 Okouara Michigan Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mesquakie Unknown Ohio
2522 Mascouten Michigan Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mesquakie Unknown Ohio
2523 Piankeshaw Ohio Great Lakes North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Illini Unknown Ohio
2524 Wabash Ohio Great Lakes North America North America Shawnee 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Grain Ohio
2525 Chillicothe Ohio Great Lakes North America North America Shawnee 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Fur Ohio
2526 Shatteras Kentucky Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Shawnee Unknown Ohio
2527 Chickamauga Appalachia Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cherokee Unknown Ohio
2528 Yazoo Mississippi Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Unknown Mississippi River
2529 Natchez Mississippi Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Unknown Mississippi River
2530 Biloxi West Florida Mississipi North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Mississippi River
2531 Napochi Alabama Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chickasaw Unknown Ohio
2532 Tohome Alabama Mississipi North America North America Choctaw 1 1 1 Totemist Choctaw Unknown Mississippi River
2533 Chatot West Florida Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
2534 Yustaga Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
2535 Calusa Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Caribbean
2536 Mayaimi Florida Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2537 Hitchiti Georgia Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2538 Yamasee Georgia Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2539 Mocama Georgia Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2540 Coweta Georgia Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Creek Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2541 Saluda Piedmont Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2542 Cusabo Carolinas Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2543 Waccamaw Carolinas Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2544 Yadkin Great Valley Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2545 Waxhaw Piedmont Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2546 Chicora Carolinas Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Catawba Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2547 Roanoke Carolinas Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2548 Tutelo Appalachia Mississipi North America North America Cherokee 2 1 1 Totemist Cherokee Tobacco Ohio
2549 Moratok Piedmont Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2550 Doeg Chesapeake Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2551 Monongahela Appalachia Mississipi North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Ohio
2552 Manahoac Great Valley Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2553 Potomac Great Valley Southeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2554 Nanticoke Chesapeake Southeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Powhatan Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2555 Honniasont Susquehanna Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Ohio Inland Center of Trade
2556 Juniata Susquehanna Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2557 Atrakwaye Susquehanna Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Susquehannock Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2558 Espachomy Hudson Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2559 Adirondack Iroquoisia Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Iroquois Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2560 Quinnipiac Connecticut Valley Northeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2561 Wampanoag Massachusetts Bay Northeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Pequot Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2562 Pennacook Connecticut Valley Northeast North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2563 Missisquoi Great Woods Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2564 Sokoki Great Woods Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2565 Kennebec Great Woods Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2566 Passamaquoddy Great Woods Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2567 Aroostook Great Woods Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2568 Kespukwitk Lower Acadia Canada North America North America Mikmaq 3 2 1 Totemist Mikmaq Fish Gulf of St. Lawrence
2569 Eskikewakik Lower Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2570 Wolystoq Upper Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2571 Madawaska Upper Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2572 Siknikt Upper Acadia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Mikmaq Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2573 Placentia Newfoundland Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2574 Sikumiut Labrador Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Inuit Unknown Hudson Bay
2575 Naskapi Labrador Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2576 Mingan Cote Nord Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2577 Manicouagan Cote Nord Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2578 Anticosti Cote Nord Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2579 Piekougami Laurentia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2580 Atikamekw Laurentia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2581 Timiskaming Laurentia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2582 Maliseet Notre Dame Mountains Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Abenaki Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2583 Etchemins Lower Canada Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2584 Loup Lower Canada Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2585 Kichesipi Upper Canada Canada North America North America 2 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Unknown Gulf of St. Lawrence
2586 Tionontate Huronia Canada North America North America Huron 3 2 1 Totemist Huron Tobacco Ohio
2587 Odawa Huronia Canada North America North America Ottawa 1 1 1 Totemist Anishinabe Fur Ohio
2588 Piscatang James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2589 Kesagami James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America Cree 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Fur Hudson Bay
2590 Shaggami James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2591 Outoulibi James Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2592 Omushkego Hudson Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2593 Wappus Red River Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2594 Quennebigon Hudson Bay Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2595 Kesyehotinne Athabasca Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2596 Mahmikiwiniyak Saskatchewan Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2597 Sipiwininiwak Saskatchewan Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Cree Unknown Hudson Bay
2598 Hebina Prairies Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Nakota Unknown Hudson Bay
2599 Athabasca Athabasca Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown Hudson Bay
2600 Nihithawak Athabasca Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown Hudson Bay
2601 Danezaa Athabasca Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown Hudson Bay
2602 Siksikawa Prairies Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Blackfoot Unknown Hudson Bay
2603 Sekani Athabasca Hudson Bay North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown Hudson Bay
2604 Dakelh Interior Plateau Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown California
2605 Secwepemc Interior Plateau Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown California
2606 Tsilhoqotin Interior Plateau Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Athabascan Unknown California
2607 Okanagan Interior Plateau Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2608 Rocky Mountains North America
2609 Nisga'a Hecate Strait Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chinook Unknown California
2610 Heiltsuk Salish Sea Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Salish Unknown California
2611 Kodiak Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Aleutian Unknown California
2612 Eyak Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Haida Unknown California
2613 Sitka Alaska Cascadia North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Haida Unknown California
2614 Cotoname Northeast Mexico Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande
2615 Guamares Gran Chichimeca Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Piman Grain Mexico
2616 Seri Sonora y Sinaloa Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
2617 Huichol Jalisco Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Piman Wool Mexico
2618 Toboso Durango Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Piman Unknown Rio Grande
2619 Laguneros Northeast Mexico Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Nahuatl Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande
2620 Nakipa Baja California California North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Piman Unknown California
2621 Tizapan Jalisco Mexico Central America North America Colima 3 3 1 Nahuatl Tecos Grain Mexico
2622 Cuitzeo Michoacan Mexico Central America North America Tarascan 3 3 1 Nahuatl Purepecha Grain Mexico
2623 Cutzamala Michoacan Mexico Central America North America Tarascan 3 3 1 Nahuatl Purepecha Sugar Mexico
2624 Patzcuaro Michoacan Mexico Central America North America Tarascan 4 4 1 Nahuatl Purepecha Grain Mexico
2625 Hinonoeino High Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Wichita Unknown Rio Grande
2626 Tullucan Mexico Mexico Central America North America Aztec 3 3 1 Nahuatl Aztec Gold Mexico
2627 Cihuatlan Guerrero Mexico Central America North America Tlapanec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Tlapanec Fish Mexico
2628 Tepeacac Mexico Mexico Central America North America Aztec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Aztec Grain Mexico
2629 Coyolapan Oaxaca Mexico Central America North America Mixtec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Mixtec Gold Mexico
2630 Tochtepec Eastern Mexico Mexico Central America North America Zapotec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Zapotek Fish Mexico
2631 Mixe Eastern Mexico Mexico Central America North America Zapotec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Zapotek Fish Mexico
2632 Xicallanco Chiapas Central America Central America North America Itza 2 2 1 Mayan Putun Cocoa Mexico
2633 Mani Yucatan Central America Central America North America Xiu 4 4 1 Mayan Yucatec Cocoa Mexico
2634 Uaymil Yucatan Central America Central America North America Cocomes 3 3 1 Mayan Yucatec Cocoa Mexico
2635 Chiapas Chiapas Central America Central America North America Itza 2 2 1 Mayan Putun Cocoa Mexico
2636 Chacujal Guatemala Central America Central America North America Kiche 2 2 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Dyes Mexico
2637 Chortli Honduras Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Unknown Panama
2638 Xocnochco Chiapas Central America Central America North America Kiche 3 3 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Cocoa Mexico
2639 Raritan Hudson Valley Northeast North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Delaware Unknown Chesapeake Bay
2640 Lenca Honduras Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
2641 Tziccoac Eastern Mexico Mexico Central America North America Totonac 1 1 1 Nahuatl Totonac Sugar Mexico
2642 Metztitlan Gran Chichimeca Mexico Central America North America Totonac 1 1 1 Nahuatl Totonac Grain Mexico
2643 Apatzingan Michoacan Mexico Central America North America Tarascan 2 2 1 Nahuatl Purepecha Grain Mexico
2644 Cholula Mexico Mexico Central America North America Tlaxcala 4 4 1 Nahuatl Aztec Sugar Mexico Cholula Temples
2645 Teloloapan Guerrero Mexico Central America North America Tlapanec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Tlapanec Gold Mexico
2646 Coixtlahuacan Oaxaca Mexico Central America North America Mixtec 3 3 1 Nahuatl Mixtec Dyes Mexico
2647 Cuetlaxtlan Eastern Mexico Mexico Central America North America Totonac 2 2 1 Nahuatl Totonac Sugar Mexico Coastal Center of Trade
2648 Yopitzinco Guerrero Mexico Central America North America Tlapanec 3 3 1 Nahuatl Tlapanec Fish Mexico
2649 Tehuantepec Chiapas Central America Central America North America Zapotec 2 2 1 Nahuatl Zapotek Fish Mexico
2650 Champutun Yucatan Central America Central America North America Xiu 3 3 1 Mayan Yucatec Cocoa Mexico
2651 Ah Canul Yucatan Central America Central America North America Xiu 3 3 1 Mayan Yucatec Cocoa Mexico
2652 Ecab Yucatan Central America Central America North America Cocomes 3 3 1 Mayan Yucatec Fish Mexico
2653 Iximché Guatemala Central America Central America North America Kiche 3 3 1 Mayan Highland Mayan Cocoa Mexico
2654 Baracoa Cuba Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2655 Bayamo Cuba Caribbeans North America 2 3 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2656 Camaguey Cuba Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2657 Colima Jalisco Mexico Central America North America Colima 4 4 1 Nahuatl Tecos Fish Mexico
2658 Maguana Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 2 2 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2659 Magua Hispaniola Caribbeans North America 2 1 1 Animist Taino Unknown Caribbean
2660 Managua Nicaragua Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
2661 Uluas Nicaragua Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
2662 Olancho Honduras Central America Central America North America 1 1 1 Animist Miskito Unknown Panama
2663 Nicoya Panama Colombia South America North America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
2664 Veraguas Panama Colombia South America North America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
2665 Eyeish Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Rio Grande
2666 Tuintsundé Rio Grande Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Navajo Unknown Rio Grande
2667 Cacaxtes Rio Grande Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande
2668 Borrado Rio Grande Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Chichimecan Unknown Rio Grande
2669 Hasinai Texas Mexico Central America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Caddo Unknown Rio Grande
2670 Tkaronto Upper Canada Canada North America North America Huron 3 3 1 Totemist Huron Tobacco Ohio
2671 Missisage Huronia Canada North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Huron Unknown Ohio
2672 Kitkehaki Lower Plains Great Plains North America North America 1 1 1 Totemist Pawnee Unknown Mississippi River
2673 Pasai North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 6 6 3 Sunni Sumatran Spices Malacca Coastal Center of Trade
2674 Peureulak North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 4 4 3 Sunni Sumatran Spices Malacca
2675 Rokan Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 3 3 2 Sunni Sumatran Fish Malacca
2676 Indragiri Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Siak 2 2 3 Sunni Sumatran Copper Malacca
2677 Jambi Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Siak 3 3 3 Sunni Sumatran Spices Malacca
2678 Bangka South Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 1 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
2679 Belitung South Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 1 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
2680 Muko-Muko Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pagarruyung 2 2 2 Theravada Sumatran Grain Malacca
2681 Pagarruyung Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pagarruyung 3 3 3 Theravada Sumatran Gold Malacca
2682 Pariaman Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pagarruyung 2 2 2 Sunni Sumatran Grain Malacca
2683 Mentawai Central Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 1 1 1 Sunni Sumatran Malacca
2684 Nias North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia 1 1 1 Sunni Sumatran Unknown Malacca
2685 Gayo North Sumatra Indonesia East Indies Asia Pasai 3 3 1 Sunni Sumatran Tropical Wood Malacca
2686 Bintan Malaya Indochina East Indies Asia Malacca 3 3 1 Sunni Malayan Naval supplies Malacca
2687 Pakuan West Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Sunda 3 3 2 Hindu Javanese Spices The Moluccas
2688 Cirebon West Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Sunda 4 4 3 Hindu Javanese Spices The Moluccas
2689 Kendal Central Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 2 2 2 Hindu Javanese Naval supplies The Moluccas
2690 Pajang Central Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 2 2 2 Hindu Javanese Grain The Moluccas
2691 Kediri East Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 2 2 2 Hindu Javanese Fish The Moluccas
2692 Madura East Java Indonesia East Indies Asia Majapahit 1 1 1 Hindu Javanese Tropical Wood The Moluccas
2693 Lombok Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
2694 Gangneung Central Korea Korea Asia Korea 3 3 2 Confucian Korean Fish Girin
2695 East Timor Lesser Sunda Islands Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 3 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
2696 Yamdena Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 3 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
2697 Tondo Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 5 5 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2698 Pangasinan Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2699 Bikol Luzon Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2700 Panay Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2701 Tagloc Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2702 Butuan Great Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Animist Filipino Unknown Philippines
2703 Lehad Datu Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia Brunei 3 3 2 Sunni Bornean Spices Malacca
2704 Sibu Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia Brunei 5 5 3 Sunni Bornean Spices Malacca
2705 Kuching Brunei Indonesia East Indies Asia Brunei 3 3 2 Sunni Bornean Spices Malacca
2706 Katapang Kalimantan Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 2 Sunni Bornean Unknown Malacca
2707 Barito Kalimantan Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 3 Hindu Bornean Unknown Malacca
2708 Sampit Kalimantan Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Hindu Bornean Unknown Malacca
2709 Tarakan Kutai Indonesia East Indies Asia Kutai 2 2 2 Hindu Bornean Fish Malacca
2710 Berau Kutai Indonesia East Indies Asia Kutai 2 2 2 Hindu Bornean Fish Malacca
2711 Bulungan Kutai Indonesia East Indies Asia Kutai 2 2 3 Hindu Bornean Tropical Wood Malacca
2712 Samarinda Kutai Indonesia East Indies Asia Kutai 3 3 2 Hindu Bornean Spices Malacca
2713 Gorontalo Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Sulawesi Unknown The Moluccas
2714 Palu Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia 3 3 2 Animist Sulawesi Unknown The Moluccas
2715 Palopo Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia Luwu 3 3 3 Animist Sulawesi Spices The Moluccas
2716 Buton Sulawesi Indonesia East Indies Asia Buton 3 3 2 Animist Sulawesi Spices The Moluccas
2717 Sula Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 2 2 1 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
2718 Fak-Fak Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
2719 Madang Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
2720 Lae Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
2721 Kerema Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
2722 Daru Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
2723 Yos Sudarso Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown Australia
2724 Asmat Papua Indonesia East Indies Oceania 1 1 1 Animist Papuan Unknown The Moluccas
2725 Aru Moluccas Indonesia East Indies Asia 1 1 1 Animist Moluccan Unknown The Moluccas
2726 Malgana Western Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2727 Minang Western Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2728 Tiwi Northern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2729 Yolngu Northern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2730 Awngthim Northern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2731 Guugu Yimithirr Northern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2732 Wulgurukaba Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2733 Baiali Eastern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2734 Yuin Southern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2735 Gunditjmara Southern Australia Australia Oceania 2 2 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2736 Nukunu Southern Australia Australia Oceania 3 3 1 Animist Aboriginal Unknown Australia
2737 Ahuriri Te Ika a Maui New Zealand Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
2738 Waitaha Te Waipounamu New Zealand Oceania 3 3 2 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
2739 Kirikiriroa Te Ika a Maui New Zealand Oceania 3 3 3 Animist Polynesian Unknown Australia
2740 Borneo Asia
2741 Jeju South Korea Korea Asia Korea 1 1 1 Confucian Korean Chinaware Nippon
2742 Yukjin North Korea Korea Asia Korea 1 1 1 Confucian Korean Grain Girin
2743 Kyongsong North Korea Korea Asia Korea 2 2 1 Confucian Korean Grain Girin
2744 Nyongbyon North Korea Korea Asia Korea 1 1 1 Confucian Korean Grain Beijing
2745 Gyeongju South Korea Korea Asia Korea 4 4 3 Confucian Korean Chinaware Nippon Coastal Center of Trade
2746 Vidin Bulgaria Balkans Europe Ottomans 2 2 1 Orthodox Bulgarian Grain Ragusa
2747 Khara Narin Ula Ordos Mongolia Asia Mongolia 1 1 1 Vajrayana Mongol Wool Xi'an
2748 Jianchang Sichuan Xinan China Asia Ming 2 2 2 Animist Yi Grain Chengdu
2749 Tikhvin Beloozero Russia Europe Novgorod 4 4 1 Orthodox Russian Iron Novgorod
2750 Plovdiv Bulgaria Balkans Europe Ottomans 4 4 2 Orthodox Bulgarian Grain Constantinople
2751 Cuenca Toledo Iberia Europe Europe Castile 4 4 3 Catholic Castilian Cloth Genoa
2752 Sogn Western Norway Scandinavia Europe Europe Norway 1 1 1 Catholic Norwegian Fish North Sea
2753 Narbonne Languedoc France Europe Europe France 4 4 1 Catholic Occitan Wine Genoa
2754 La Mancha Toledo Iberia Europe Europe Castile 3 3 3 Catholic Castilian Gold Sevilla
2755 Soria Castille Iberia Europe Europe Castile 2 2 1 Catholic Castilian Wool Sevilla
2756 Welayta Hadiya Horn of Africa Africa Africa Kaffa 2 2 2 Coptic Sidamo Coffee Ethiopia
2757 Kaffa Kaffa Horn of Africa Africa Africa Kaffa 3 3 2 Coptic Sidamo Gold Ethiopia
2758 Illubabor Kaffa Horn of Africa Africa Africa Kaffa 2 2 1 Coptic Sidamo Wool Ethiopia
2759 Gambela Kaffa Horn of Africa Africa Africa Kaffa 1 1 1 Animist Sidamo Grain Ethiopia
2760 Hadiya Hadiya Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Sunni Amhara Iron Ethiopia
2761 Arsi Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 2 Sunni Amhara Coffee Ethiopia
2762 Damot Kaffa Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 1 Coptic Amhara Grain Ethiopia
2763 Asosa Kaffa Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 1 Coptic Amhara Wool Ethiopia
2764 Ausa Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Ethiopia
2765 Assab Red Sea Coast Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
2766 Mendefera Tigray Horn of Africa Africa Africa Medri Bahri 2 2 2 Coptic Tigray Grain Ethiopia
2767 Enderta Tigray Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 2 Coptic Tigray Copper Ethiopia
2768 Angot Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
2769 Lasta Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Coptic Amhara Grain Ethiopia
2770 Agew Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 1 Coptic Amhara Grain Ethiopia
2771 Semien Tigray Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 2 Jewish Amhara Grain Ethiopia
2772 Dembiya Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 2 2 2 Coptic Amhara Cotton Ethiopia
2773 Mora Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Coffee Ethiopia
2774 Kismayo Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 2 2 2 Sunni Somali Fish Zanzibar
2775 Merca Mogadishu Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Naval supplies Gulf of Aden
2776 Afgooye Ajuuran Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
2777 Bardera Ajuuran Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
2778 Werder Ogaden Horn of Africa Africa Africa Marehan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Slaves Ethiopia
2779 Afder Ogaden Horn of Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Unknown Ethiopia
2780 Beledweyne Ajuuran Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Wool Ethiopia
2781 Gedo Ajuuran Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
2782 Warsheikh Mogadishu Horn of Africa Africa Africa Mogadishu 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
2783 Hobyo Majarteen Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Gulf of Aden
2784 Galkayo Majarteen Horn of Africa Africa Africa Marehan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Grain Ethiopia
2785 El Buur Ajuuran Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Iron Ethiopia
2786 Bosaso Somaliland Horn of Africa Africa Africa Warsangali 3 3 2 Sunni Somali Fish Gulf of Aden
2787 Hamasien Red Sea Coast Horn of Africa Africa Africa Medri Bahri 2 2 2 Coptic Tigray Grain Ethiopia
2788 Hafun Majarteen Horn of Africa Africa Africa Marehan 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Ivory Gulf of Aden
2789 Las Khorey Somaliland Horn of Africa Africa Africa Warsangali 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Fish Gulf of Aden
2790 Sanaag Somaliland Horn of Africa Africa Africa Warsangali 1 1 2 Sunni Somali Grain Gulf of Aden
2791 Ankober Central Ethiopia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ethiopia 1 1 1 Sunni Amhara Grain Ethiopia
2792 Togdheer Somaliland Horn of Africa Africa Africa Warsangali 1 1 1 Sunni Somali Slaves Ethiopia
2793 Hargeisa Ifat Horn of Africa Africa Africa Adal 2 2 2 Sunni Somali Naval supplies Gulf of Aden
2794 Barawa Mogadishu Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
2795 Meregh Mogadishu Horn of Africa Africa Africa Ajuuraan 2 2 1 Sunni Somali Wool Gulf of Aden
2796 Pate Northern Swahili Coast East Africa Africa Africa Pate 3 3 2 Sunni Swahili Cloth Zanzibar
2797 Shendy Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 1 Sunni Nubian Grain Ethiopia
2798 Soba Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 2 Coptic Nubian Grain Ethiopia
2799 Sennar Upper Nubia Horn of Africa Africa Africa Alodia 1 1 2 Coptic Nubian Grain Ethiopia
2800 Kosti Kurdufan Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
2801 Medwa Central Sahara Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
2802 Kobbe Central Sahara Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
2803 Orinoco Delta Guyana Colombia South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
2804 Guasipati Upper Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2805 Uyapari Eastern Llanos Colombia South America South America Carib 1 1 1 Animist Carib Coffee Caribbean
2806 Guajira Coquivacoa Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Caribbean
2807 Altagracia Venezuela Colombia South America South America 3 3 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
2808 Coro Venezuela Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Caribbean
2809 Llanos Eastern Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Caribbean
2810 Apure Eastern Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
2811 Atabapo Upper Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
2812 Pore Western Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2813 Merida Venezuela Colombia South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Carib Unknown Panama
2814 Meta Western Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Lima
2815 Puerto Carreno Western Llanos Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
2816 Guaviare Popayan Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Lima
2817 Neiva Bogota Colombia South America South America Muisca 4 4 2 Inti Muisca Grain Lima
2818 Popayan Popayan Colombia South America South America 2 2 1 Inti Muisca Unknown Lima
2819 Darien Panama Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Muisca Unknown Panama
2820 Esmeraldas Quito Peru South America South America Quito 3 3 1 Inti Caran Fish Lima
2821 Piwra Chimor Peru South America South America Chimu 1 1 1 Inti Chimuan Fish Lima
2822 Tucume Chimor Peru South America South America Chimu 1 1 1 Inti Chimuan Cloth Lima
2823 Moyobamba Ucayali Peru South America South America Chachapoya 1 1 1 Inti Chachapoyan Tropical Wood Lima
2824 Wankapampa Cajamarca Peru South America South America Cajamarca 3 3 2 Inti Quechua Wool Lima
2825 Pisqupampa Cajamarca Peru South America South America Huyla 1 1 1 Inti Quechua Grain Lima
2826 Chimbote Chimor Peru South America South America Chimu 1 1 1 Inti Chimuan Cocoa Lima
2827 Huaraz Huanuco Peru South America South America Huyla 2 2 1 Inti Quechua Grain Lima
2828 Camana Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Unknown Lima
2829 Ayaviri Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America Cusco 3 3 2 Inti Aimara Wool Lima
2830 Quero Kuntisuyu Peru South America South America Cusco 1 1 1 Inti Quechua Wool Lima
2831 Tiahuanaco Antisuyu Peru South America South America Pacajes 3 3 2 Inti Aimara Grain Cuiaba
2832 San Joaquin Beni Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
2833 Madre de Dios Beni Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Lima
2834 Santa Cruz de la Sierra Beni Peru South America South America 3 3 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Cuiaba
2835 Sucre Upper Peru Peru South America South America Charca 4 4 1 Inti Aimara Cloth Cuiaba
2836 Tucuman Tucuman La Plata South America South America 4 4 2 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
2837 Santa Catalina Tucuman La Plata South America South America Calchaqui 1 1 1 Inti Diaguita Wool Cuiaba
2838 Tarija Upper Peru Peru South America South America Calchaqui 3 3 1 Inti Aimara Wool Cuiaba
2839 Puna de Atacama Tucuman La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
2840 Calama Northern Chile Chile South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
2841 Antofagasta Northern Chile Chile South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Cuiaba
2842 Santiago del Estero Tucuman La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Diaguita Unknown Rio de La Plata
2843 La Rioja Cuyo La Plata South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2844 Chepes Cuyo La Plata South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2845 San Juan Cuyo La Plata South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2846 Quisquisacate Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2847 San Luis Cuyo La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2848 Santa Fe Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2849 Rosario Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2850 Montevideo Banda Oriental La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2851 Colonia Banda Oriental La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2852 Salto Banda Oriental La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Charruan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2853 Yareyu Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2854 Chaco Central Chaco La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2855 Misiones Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2856 Highveld South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
2857 Rio Grande do Sul Rio Grande do Sol Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2858 Santiago Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2859 Itapúa Buenos Aires La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2860 Querandi Southern Pampas La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
2861 Sauce Southern Pampas La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
2862 Coquimbo Central Chile Chile South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Mapuche Unknown Rio de La Plata
2863 Rio Negro Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Patagonia
2864 Senqu South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
2865 Puelches Southern Pampas La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
2866 Olavarria Southern Pampas La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
2867 Chanar Cuyo La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Rio de La Plata
2868 San Antonio Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Het Unknown Patagonia
2869 Florida Blanca Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2870 Tehuelmapu Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2871 Poya Cuyo La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2872 Chiquiyami Cuyo La Plata South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Patagonia
2873 Chiloe Southern Chile Chile South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Mapuche Unknown Patagonia
2874 Aysen Southern Chile Chile South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2875 Chubut Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2876 Teush Patagonia La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Patagonian Unknown Patagonia
2877 Mendoza Cuyo La Plata South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Huarpe Unknown Rio de La Plata
2878 Matara Chaco La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2879 Santa Tecla Rio Grande do Sol Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2880 Griqualand South African Plateau South Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Unknown Cape of Good Hope
2881 Corumba Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
2882 Fuerte Borbon Paraguay La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Cuiaba
2883 Melodia Paraguay La Plata South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Chacoan Unknown Rio de La Plata
2884 Povos das Missoes Rio Grande do Sol Brazil South America South America Guarani 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Tea Rio de La Plata
2885 Barra Sao Francisco Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2886 Parnaiba Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2887 Santa Catarina Rio Grande do Sol Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Rio de La Plata
2888 Cuiaba Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2889 Rio Branco Amazon Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2890 Marajó Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas
2891 Santo Antonio da Manga Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2892 Araxas Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2893 Ofaie Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2894 Sao Joao del Rei Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
2895 Castro Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Brazil
2896 Campinas Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
2897 Araraquara Sao Paolo Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2898 Serro Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2899 Vila Rica Minas Gerais Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2900 Guapore Guapore Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
2901 Cerejeiras Guapore Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
2902 Vila Bela Guapore Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Guarani Unknown Cuiaba
2903 Caceres Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 2 2 1 Animist Maipurean Unknown Cuiaba
2904 Diamantino Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Cuiaba
2905 Rio Das Mortes Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2906 Ipora Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2907 Vila Boa Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2908 Arrial dos Couros Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2909 Conceicao Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2910 Pontal Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2911 Natividad Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2912 Sergipe Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 2 4 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
2913 Jeremoabo Sao Francisco Brazil South America South America 1 3 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2914 Inhambupe Bahia Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2915 Pambu Sao Francisco Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2916 Rio Contas Bahia Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
2917 Paratinga Sao Francisco Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2918 Campo Largo Sao Francisco Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2919 Luziana Goias Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2920 Coxim Mato Grosso Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2921 Alagoas Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 2 3 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Brazil
2922 Borborema Pernambuco Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Brazil
2923 Pastos Bons Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2924 Timon Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2925 Parnagua Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2926 Grajau Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2927 Alcantara Maranhao Brazil South America South America 1 2 1 Animist Ge Unknown Amazonas
2928 Tucurui Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas
2929 Para Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas
2930 Santarem Amazon Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas
2931 Pirara Upper Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2932 Waddai Central Sahara Central Africa Africa Africa 1 1 1 Animist Nubian Unknown Ethiopia
2933 Barcelos Amazon Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2934 Manaus Amazon Brazil South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas Inland Center of Trade
2935 Muturu Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Tupinamba Unknown Amazonas
2936 Guyana South America
2937 Suriname Guyana Colombia South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Amazonas
2938 Oiapoque Grao Para Brazil South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Lokono Unknown Amazonas
2939 Zaraza Eastern Llanos Colombia South America South America 2 1 1 Animist Carib Unknown Caribbean
2940 Chichas Upper Peru Peru South America South America Pacajes 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Salt Cuiaba
2941 Choquechaca Upper Peru Peru South America South America Charca 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Gold Cuiaba
2942 Charcas Upper Peru Peru South America South America Charca 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Wool Cuiaba
2943 Chachapoyas Cajamarca Peru South America South America Chachapoya 1 1 1 Inti Chachapoyan Grain Lima
2944 Ucayali Ucayali Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Inti Maipurean Unknown Lima
2945 Yurimaguas Ucayali Peru South America South America 1 1 1 Animist Jivaro Unknown Lima
2946 Quillacas Upper Peru Peru South America South America Pacajes 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Gold Cuiaba
2947 Macaya Antisuyu Peru South America South America Colla 2 2 1 Inti Aimara Grain Lima
2948 Matamba Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Ndongo 2 2 2 Shamanist Kongolese Slaves Ivory Coast
2949 Mbata Kongo Kongo Africa Africa Kongo 2 2 1 Shamanist Kongolese Slaves Ivory Coast
2950 Buhera Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 1 1 1 Animist Shona Ivory Zanzibar
2951 Manikya Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 2 2 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
2952 Madanda Zimbabwe East Africa Africa Africa Mutapa 1 1 1 Animist Bantu Ivory Zanzibar
2953 Hjälmaren Lake
2954 Djerba Tunisia Maghreb Africa Africa Tunis 1 1 1 Ibadi Tunisian Grain Tunis
2955 Ingolstadt Upper Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Bavaria 3 3 1 Catholic Bavarian Wine Wien
2956 Straubing Lower Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Bavaria 5 5 1 Catholic Bavarian Grain Wien
2957 Regensburg Lower Bavaria Germany Europe Europe Bavaria 6 6 1 Catholic Bavarian Cloth Wien
2958 Osterode East Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 3 3 1 Catholic Prussian Naval supplies Baltic Sea
2959 Tarnow Malopolska Poland Europe Poland 3 3 2 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
2960 Nowy Sacz Malopolska Poland Europe Poland 4 5 1 Catholic Polish Iron Krakow
2961 Lwow Red Ruthenia Poland Europe Poland 6 6 2 Orthodox Ruthenian Dyes Krakow
2962 Rowne Podolia Volhynia Ruthenia Europe Lithuania 2 2 1 Orthodox Ruthenian Grain Kiev
2963 Notec Wielkopolska Poland Europe Poland 4 4 1 Catholic Polish Grain Krakow
2964 Altmark Northern Saxony Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 3 3 2 Catholic Saxon Cloth Saxony
2965 Vogtland Thuringia Germany Europe Europe Saxony 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Wool Saxony
2966 Glogau Silesia Germany Europe Europe Silesia 4 4 1 Catholic Silesian Grain Krakow
2967 Eger Erzgebirge Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 4 5 2 Catholic Czech Gold Saxony
2968 Budejovice Bohemia Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 5 5 2 Catholic Czech Grain Wien
2969 Sternberg Neumark Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 3 3 1 Catholic Saxon Cloth Lübeck
2970 Hradecko Bohemia Germany Europe Europe Bohemia 5 5 2 Catholic Czech Grain Wien
2971 Hoya Lower Saxony Germany Europe Europe Brunswick 2 2 1 Catholic Westphalian Grain Saxony
2972 Paderborn Westphalia Germany Europe Europe Cologne 2 2 1 Catholic Westphalian Wool Saxony
2973 Meppen Westphalia Germany Europe Europe Münster 4 4 1 Catholic Westphalian Cloth Rheinland
2974 Loon Brabant Low Countries Europe Liege 6 6 2 Catholic Flemish Cloth Champagne
2975 Kleves North Rhine Germany Europe Europe Cleves 4 4 2 Catholic Rhenish Cloth Rheinland
2976 Umbria Central Italy Italy Europe Europe The Papal State 6 6 1 Catholic Umbrian Wine Venice
2977 Urbino Central Italy Italy Europe Europe Urbino 5 5 2 Catholic Umbrian Grain Venice
2978 Arezzo Tuscany Italy Europe Europe Tuscany 6 6 2 Catholic Tuscan Grain Venice
2979 Novara Lombardy Italy Europe Europe Milan 7 7 5 Catholic Lombard Grain Genoa
2980 Lucca Tuscany Italy Europe Europe Lucca 6 6 2 Catholic Tuscan Cloth Genoa
2981 Montferrat Piedmont Italy Europe Europe Montferrat 5 5 2 Catholic Piedmontese Wine Genoa
2982 Syracuse Sicily Italy Europe Europe Aragon 6 6 4 Catholic Sicilian Wine Genoa
2983 Salerno Naples Italy Europe Europe Naples 5 1 5 Catholic Neapolitan Fish Genoa
2984 Cosenza Calabria Italy Europe Europe Naples 2 2 1 Catholic Neapolitan Wine Genoa
2985 Capitanata Apulia Italy Europe Europe Naples 4 4 2 Catholic Neapolitan Grain Venice
2986 Cagliari Corsica & Sardinia Italy Europe Europe Aragon 4 4 1 Catholic Sardinian Copper Genoa
2987 Urgell Catalonia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 2 Catholic Catalan Fish Genoa
2988 Tarragona Valencia Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 5 5 2 Catholic Catalan Wine Genoa Ebro Estuary
2989 Rioja Castille Iberia Europe Europe Castile 2 2 1 Catholic Castilian Wool Sevilla
2990 Teruel Aragon Iberia Europe Europe Aragon 3 3 3 Catholic Aragonese Cloth Genoa
2991 Draguignan Provence France Europe Europe Provence 4 4 2 Catholic Occitan Wool Genoa
2992 Albenga Liguria Italy Europe Europe Genoa 6 6 1 Catholic Ligurian Naval supplies Genoa
2993 Uckermark Vorpommern Germany Europe Europe Brandenburg 4 4 1 Catholic Pomeranian Cloth Lübeck
2994 Greifswald Vorpommern Germany Europe Europe Pomerania 2 2 2 Catholic Pomeranian Salt Lübeck
2995 Stolp Hinterpommern Germany Europe Europe Pomerania 2 2 2 Catholic Pomeranian Fish Lübeck
2996 Wismar Mecklenburg Germany Europe Europe Mecklenburg 2 2 2 Catholic Pomeranian Cloth Lübeck
2997 Tuchola West Prussia Baltic Europe Teutonic Order 3 3 3 Catholic Prussian Grain Baltic Sea
2998 Buzau Wallachia Carpathia Europe Wallachia 5 5 3 Orthodox Romanian Grain Ragusa
2999 Hormuz Kerman Persia Persia Asia Hormuz 3 3 1 Sunni Bedouin Fish Hormuz Coastal Center of Trade
3000 Nis Serbia Balkans Europe Serbia 3 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
3001 Skopje Macedonia Balkans Europe Ottomans 3 4 3 Orthodox Serbian Iron Constantinople
3002 Visoki Bosnia Balkans Europe Bosnia 2 2 1 Orthodox Serbian Grain Ragusa
3003 Euboea Western Aegean Balkans Europe Venice 3 3 2 Orthodox Greek Fish Ragusa